Vermillion Tanager cross country results

Vermillion Tanager cross country results Vermillion

Invitational

Sept. 19 at Vermillion

Varsity Boys

Vermillion 16

Sioux City East 29

West Sioux 46

Dakota Valley 78 Elk Point-Jefferson 77

Individuals

Eric Dehner Verm 16:23

Jerad Bruget WS 16:57

Jeff Heinrichy SCEast 17:03

Zeb Lang Verm 17:18

John Ring Verm 17:27

Shane Manning Verm 17:36

Paul Meyers SCEast 17:37

Mike Vogel SCEast 17:41

J. Thompson Verm 17:43 Nick Mayer Verm 17:54

R. Swearingen SCEast 17:59 Tyler Engstron Verm 18:02 Jesse Girard EPJ 18:03

Kent Muller BH 18:04

Mitch Anderson WS 18:08 Greg Schouten WS 18:10

Jake Cook DV 18:12

Leaf Greene SCEast 18:14

Bryce Witzel WS 18:16

Ross Knutson EPJ 18:19

Nick Fauley SCEast 18:38

Dusty Hovorka DV 18:42

Rob Horky SCEast 18:45

Greg Cook DV 18:56

David Grubbs DV 19:22

Lucas Klumper EPJ 19:39

Fletcher EPJ 19.50

Jesse Bockelman WS 19:52

Jordan Lanning EPJ 19:55

Kevin Rehder WS 20:01

Ben Blaeser DV 20:36

Ben Hovorka DV 20:54

Beau Rose DV 21:01

Bryan Vore DV 21:11

Rusty Radloff WS 21:12

Varsity Girls

Vermillion 14

Sioux City East 36

Dakota Valley 45 West Sioux 58

Individuals

M. Rasmussen Verm 17:13

Jessica Weible SCEast 17:50

Kathy Plate Verm 17:51

Daisy Karel Verm 17:57

Jaime Strong DV 18:11

Beth Pier Verm 18:17

Natalie Tuetken Verm 18:23

Nicole Veitz Verm 18:28

Molly Meyers Verm 18:30 Shelly Koll DV 18:34

Gina Leber Verm 18:34

Amy Vauruska BH 19:10

K. Spechinger SCEast 19:25

Sarah Heacock SCEast 19:26

Katie Ruyter WS 19:38

Teresa King SCEast 19:51

Brynn Gray DV 20:17

Sandy Van Roekel EPJ 20:32

Brandi Wiand WS 20:43 L. Cantebury SCEast 20:46

Holly Donnelly EPJ 21:22

Emilee Broll DV 21:27

Molly Powell SCEast 21:53

Traci Waterman WS 23:05

Barbie Fuxa DV 23:08

Jessica Ceyer DV 23:25

Ashley Jansen WS 23:37

Kara Paronish WS 25:20

Anna Kane WS 25:57

Lauren Kelling DV 26:52

Junior Varsity Girls

Vermillion 10

Sioux City East 40

Bon Homme 43

Individuals

Emily Pier Verm 19:30

Jacy Henderson Verm 19:52

Theresa Ring Verm 19:57

Vicky Lio Verm 20:15

A. Subramanian Verm 20:44

Megan Griffith Verm 21:00

Brynn Gray DV 21:15

Nicole Cuka BH 21:29

Meridith Lotz SCEast 21:35

Carly Bernard Verm 22:00

R. Vermeer SCEast 22:22 B. Swenson SCEast 22:58 Maressa Aabuchon BH 23:24

Dawn Demarest BH 23:24

B. Dolphin SCEast 23:51 Amanda Kotalik BH 24:44

P. Steineke SCEast 25:28

Lacey Highland BH 26:09

Junior Varsity Boys

Vermillion 15

Sioux City East 23

Dakota Valley 68

Individuals

Matt Mook SCEast 15:48

Ross Solberg Verm 15:57

Ben Parsons Verm 16:30

Brad Reich Verm 16:38

Chris Conley SCEast 16:47

Josh Kyte Verm 17:09

Melvin Clifford DV 17:28

Alex Bentson SCEast 17:41

Noah Holcomb SCEast 17.59

Will Flanders SCEast 18:03

Matt Dailey DV 18:10

Wilbur Lio Verm 18:14

Chris Baggoe SCEast 18:15

C. Compton SCEast 18:20

Rudy Kane WS 18:23

Josh Mark SCEast 18:24

Justin Manning Verm 18:34

Sean Van Osdel Verm 19:03

Paul DV 19:10

Jeremiah Zediker DV 19:16

Leif Nygaard Verm 19:23

Ross Nortan DV 19:27

Dustin Schempp Verm 19:47

Matt Donn SCEast 19:49

Mitch Bierle Verm 19:52

Russle Liston WS 19:55 Steve Strehlar DV 20:03

Brian Boyer SCEast 20:11

Josh Guenther EPJ 20:18

Drey Bentjen EPJ 20:18

Dylan Broll DV 20:53

Landon Karr WS 20:57

Vern Miller DV 20:58

Robby Dam DV 21:04

B. McKinney SCEast 24:40

Mike Sellers DV 35:54

1 mile fun run

Derek Bockman WS 6:12

John Zierke WS 6:14

A. Oberle SCEast 6:54

Brett Anderson 7:10

Grant Schouten WS 7:12

Ryan Radloff 7:13

Max Curran DV 7:26

Tegan Gullikson WS 7:53

Mardelle Witzel WS 8:36

Zerke WS 8:39

Marissa Schouten WS 8:50

Waterman WS 9:12

Amanda Schouten WS 9:28

S. Rasmussen Verm 9:51

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>