VermillionTanager golf season update

VermillionTanager golf season update Vermillion vs. Yankton

Sept. 4 at Hillcrest Country Club in Yankton

Vermillion

Derrick Brown 39 79

Brett Hogen 42 89

Nick Hovden 38 87

Lee Hulkonen 49 100

Matt Richardson 46 96

Total 351

Yankton

Adam Maska 79

Justin Rhorer 80

Craig Adams 78

Todd Hansen 88

Masen Bertsch 83

Total 320

Vermillion Junior Varsity

Jeremy Cowman 50 98

Travis Koch 53 108

Matt Hollingsworth 52 104

Ryan Nelson 51 101

Adam Brunick 45 96

Rob Schaack 49 97

Nathan Boots 51 99

Bo Nelson 50 96

Tyler Brown 53 102

Total 390

Yankton Junior Varsity

Ryan Potas 81

Matt Termansen 79

Dan Corey 92

Chad Jensen 93

Cody Ellingson 102

Mike Waid 87

Danny Koletcky 92

Ryan Elwood 84

Zach Bowen 89

Total 331

Vermillion

vs. Lennox

Sept. 10 at The Bluffs

in Vermillion

Vermillion

Derrick Brown 42

Nick Hovden 41

Brett Hogen 39

Aaron Baedke 40

Matt Richardson 44

Total 162

Lennox

Monte Miles 43

Joe Munson 43

Adam Albers 42

Dustin Hoffman 45

Corey Lawrence 47

Total 173

Vermillion JV

Jeremy Cowman 45

Lee Hulkonen 50

Rob Schaack 42

Adam Brunick 49

Bo Nelson 50

Nathan Boots 50

Ryan Nelson 50

Todd Anderson 47

Ryan Annis 47

Total 181

Lennox JV

Matt Manthey 52

Marcus Echhoff 48

Jeremy Payer 53

Nick Oltmanns 44

Aaron Zahn 44

Mike Khan 53

Aaron Sather 49

Kurtis Sweeter 54

Total 185

Yankton

Invitational

Tournament

Fox Run CC

Sept. 11

Vermillion

Derrick Brown 37 74

Nick Hovden 37 81

Brett Hogen 40 82

Aaron Baedke 42 84

Matt Richardson 43 88

Total 321

Team placings

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 304

Rapid City Stevens 305

Sioux Falls Lincoln 306

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 307

Yankton 308

Sioux Falls Washington 314

Vermillion 321

Madison 324

Aberdeen Central 327

Lennox 330

Sioux City North 330

Mitchell 332

Sioux City East 332

Sioux City Heelan 334

Brandon Valley 336

Huron 338

Chamberlain 343

Spearfish 345

Sturgis 351

Todd County 351

Mitchell

Invitational

Tournament

Sept. 18

Vermillion

Derrick Brown 82

Nick Hovden 85

Brett Hogen 78

Aaron Baedke 89

Matt Richardson 82

Total 327

(9th of 17 teams)

Pierre 303

Aberdeen Central 309

Watertown 315

Yankton 315

Madison 325

Rapid City Stevens 325

Sioux Falls Washington 326

Lennox 326

Vermillion 327

Mitchell Gold 337

Huron 340 Rapid City Central 348

Chamberlain 350

Mitchell Black 352

Todd County 352

Brandon Valley 352

Winner 371

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>