Vermillion High School releases quarter honor roll

Vermillion High School releases quarter honor roll The following students have been named to the first quarter honor roll at Vermillion High School.

Senior 4.0 GPA: Garrett Bruening, Justin Griffith, Jacy Henderson, Rachael Hope, Kirstin Hugo, Sarah Iles, Jeannine Joy, Kendra Korte, Zebulon Lang, Melissa Lindahl, Molly Meyers, Vani Ramakrishnan, Dean Reasoner, and Mara Schwartz.

Senior 3.5 GPA: Jennifer Ahlgrim, Laura Burcham, Anne Dambowy, Laura Erickson, Francisca Flores, Karoline Gertonson, Laura Gors, Lee Hulkonen, Jennifer Johnston, Daisy Karel, Dulce Kickland, Matthew Knutson, Lynn Lewison, Jay Merrigan, Jaclyn Mount, Carolyn O'Connor, Ryan O'Connor, Weston Olson, Stephen Russel, Jennifer Stroeh, Katherine Talley, Amanda Thielsen, Megan Tolsma, Audra Vaillancourt, and Jessica Van Beek.

Senior 3.0 GPA: Jessica Baranowski, Megan Ellis, Janelle Holoch, Amanda Iverson, Randi Jacobson, Karen Kimball, Jennifer Lacroix, Justin Larson, Gina Leber, Karen Lynch, Nick Mayer, Pamela McGuire, Amy O'Connor, Melissa O'Connor, James Ofstehage, Meer Omot, Jesse Paulson, Michael Paulson, Elizabeth Petersen, Sihaya Reid, Jackie Reinke, Matt Richardson, Troy Rickord, Kristen Salverson, Nicole Sanow, Nichole Solberg, Rebecca Stern, Wendy Swee, Shorey Tuetken, and Richard Witherspoon.

Junior 4.0 GPA: Brenda Banks, Mary Basom, Kelsey Collier-Wise, Patricia Crowley, Tyler Engstrom, Melissa Gale, Vicky Lio, Jennifer Merrigan, Courtney Nelsen, Kathy Plate, Elizabeth Powell, Raymond Ring, Jessica Sorensen, Jonathan Spader, Stephen Varns, Michael Veitz, Dariel Weaver, and Matthew Williams.

Junior 3.5 GPA: Kristine Annis, Amanda Bates, Amy Berg, Erin Conlon, Katie Foster, Hannah Gehm, Kimberly Grunewaldt, Doug Hanson, Christina Heaton, Sara Hoadley, Kimberlee Hoffman, Cullen Iverson, Bridget Jacobs, Katrina Jacobs, Kenna Johnson, Aaron Kauer, Allison Knutson, Thomas Kolbeck, Timothy Margheim, Christopher Nelson, Seth Nesselhuf, Vanessa Noonan, Sarah Peabody, Hilary Pederson, Charles Phillips Lindsey Rasmussen, Melissa Rydell, Rachel Solbach, Jordan Thompson, Terri Upward, Andrea Von Eye, and Tasha Zimmerman.

Junior 3.0 GPA: Lyndsey Abbott, Steve Ahlgrim, Jade Anthofer, Aaron Baedke, Derrick Brown, Risa Collins, Laura Doohen, Tracy Gilkyson, Nancy Heine, Patrick Ireland, Tanya Johnson, Adam Koller, Michael Kruse, Leah Lacroix, Seth Mette, Peter Ofstehage, Joshua Quevillon, Greg Reihart, Nicole Schempp, Nicholas Schieber, Amy Schoellerman, Theresa Switzenberg, Dustin Tomhave, and Tracey Walworth.

Sophomore 4.0 GPA: Elizabeth Baranowski, Shawna Baron, Katie Carlson, Dustin Evans, Tabitha Hubert, Lindsay Iverson, Lana Johnson, Elly Kjose, Kevin Mayer, Sarah Mollet, Darryl Neufeld, Kelly Peterson, Elizabeth Pier, Jaclyn Powell, Kristi Rath, Matthew Rognstad, Tim Russell, Jason Smith, Natalie Tuetken, and Mark Vickrey.

Sophomore 3.5 GPA: Eliot Armstrong, Rolland BaburamTimothy Brodersen, Adam Brooks, Rhiannon Chandler, Angela Colford, Matt Delosier, Jennifer Dickenson, Igor (Eddie) Filipovic, Timothy Goodman, Elliot Hasse, Kirsten Korte, Leslie Larson, Shane Manning, Stacey Miskimins, Adam Nelson, Tressa Olson, Jonathon Powell, Justine Reimnitz, Anne Salazar, Tyler Vacek, Seann Van Osdel, and Christoper Yutrzenka.

Sophomore 3.0 GPA: Jennifer Balleweg, Patrick Brooks, James Burcham, Ashley Carpenter, John Christopherson, Reid Gloden, Christopher Harvey, Brett Hogen, Chelsea King, Joshua Kyte, Dustin Larson, Bo Nelson, Don O'Connor, Patrick Ondrozeck, Kristian Reynolds, Svien Senne, Jillian Stewart, Sarah Thompson, Daniel Tolsma, and Christina Wells.

Freshmen 4.0 GPA: Carey Engstrom, Anders Fremstad, Amanda Gertonson, Amy Heaton, Jon Hoadley, Meganne Hovden, Andrew Knutson, Kayla Larson, Deepti Naik, Mary Nelson, Alison Obr, Amber Reisdorph, Daniel Ring, Jonathon Rusch, Mark Rusch, Elizabeth Slagle, Karen Sorensen, Ashley Thompson, Nicole Veitz, and Benjamin Williams.

Freshmen 3.5 GPA: Mariah Babcock, Matthew Bedard, Craig Bierle, Amanda Bruening, Andrea Bruening, Clinton Christensen, Eric Dehner, Meggie Donnelly, Audrey Foltz, Casey Gale, Brett Grunewaldt, Maria Iles, Megan Kruse, Alexis Lang, Jeanette Nygaard, Margaret Paulson, Katherine Pommersheim, Paul Quevillon, Dustin Schempp, Nichol Sedivy, Thomas Smith, and Kayla Widner (McBee).

Freshmen 3.0 GPA: Joshua Anthofer, Luiz Byers, Alecia Cook, Jeffery Gilbertson, Chris Hayes, Kristopher Hoffman, Oliver Hope, Nicole Hunter (Hart), Meryll Kennedy, Suzanna Kitzler, Brett Mockler, Abby Moore (Riehle), Ashley Nelson, Rachel Nelson, Adam Passick, Eric Rasmussen, Karl Reasoner, Eric Rickord, Nicholas Severson, Ross Solberg, Phillip Stewart, Matthew Teigen, Courtney Tessler, Hannah Walton, and Stacy Wheelock.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>