VHS announces first semester honor roll

VHS announces first semester honor roll Vermillion High School has announced its first semester honor roll:

Senior 4.0

Brenda Banks, Mary Basom, Patty Crowley, Tyler Engstrom, Melissa Gale, Nancy Heine, Katrina Jacobs, Aaron Kauer, Allison Knutson, Michael Kolbeck, Vicky Lio, Tim Margheim, Courtney Nelsen, Kathy Plate, John Ring, Jonathan Spader, Matthew Williams.

Senior 3.5

Kristine Annis, Amy Berg, Derrick Brown, Kelsey Collier-Wise, Erin Conlon, Laura Doohen, Katie Foster, Hannah Gehm, Brandy Hays, Sara Hoadley, Kimberlee Hoffman, Cullen Iverson, Bridget Jacobs, Dallas Jopling, Rafal Kuduk, Jenny Merrigan, Christopher Nelson, Seth Nesselhuf, Vanessa Noonan, Cory Novak, Sarah Peabody, Seth Phillips, David Price, Anna Ristic, Nicholas Schieber, Sandra Schwiefert, Ani Seferi, Jessica Sorensen, Jordan Thompson, Dustin Tomhave, Steve Varns, Michael Veitz, Andrea Von Eye, Dariel Weaver, Tasha Zimmerman.

Senior 3.0

Lyndsey Abbott, Jade Anthofer, Aaron Baedke, James Clark, Christina Heaton, Patrick Ireland, Tanya Johnson, Brian Kimball, Thomas Kolbeck, Michael Kruse, Landon Morse, Seth Mortensen, Peter Ofstehage, Joshua Quevillon, Greg Reinhart, Melissa Rydell, Nicole Schempp, Amy Schoellerman, Terri Upward.

Junior 4.0

Katie Carlson, Rhiannon Chandler, Dustin Evans, Timothy Goodman, Tabitha Hubert, Lindsay Iverson (Stewart), Lana Johnson, Kirsten Korte, Darryl Neufeld, Kelly Peterson, Jaclyn Powell, Justine Reimnitz, Tim Russell, Jason Smith, Leland Smith, Natalie Tuetken, Laura Wilson.

Junior 3.5

Eliot Armstrong, Rolland Baburam, Patrick Brooks, Chelsy Chase, Angela Colford, Matt Delosier, Jennifer Dickenson, Eddie Filipovic, Christopher Harvey, Brett Hogen, Chelsea King, Leslie Larson, Shane Manning, Sarah Mollet, Elizabeth Pier, Kristi Rath, Anne Salazar, Tyler Vacek, Mark Vickrey, Christopher Yutrzenka.

Junior 3.0

Shawna Baron, Amber Blue, Timothy Brodersen, Adam Brooks, Laura Brunick, James Burcham, Maggie Conner, Jennifer Frye, Reid Gloden, Erich Jerscheid, Elly Kjose, Adam Knutson, Joshua Kyte, Kevin Mayer, Stacy Miskimins, Adam Nelson, Don O'Connor, Tressa Olson, Joslyn Reimnitz, Anthony Senne, Scott Taylor.

Sophomore 4.0

Mariah Babcock, Craig Bierle, Alecia Cook, Eric Dehner, Carey Engstrom, Audrey Foltz, Anders Fremstad, Amy Heaton, Jon Hoadley, Andrew Knutson, Megan Kruse, Deepti Naik, Mary Nelson, Jeanette Nygaard, Alison Obr, Katherine Pommersheim, Amber Reisdorph, Daniel Ring, Jonathan Rusch, Mark Rusch, Elizabeth Slagle, Karen Sorensen, Nicole Veitz, Benjamin Williams.

Sophomore 3.5

Joshua Anthofer, Matthew Bedard, Clinton Christensen, Diana Clark, Casey Gale, Jeffrey Gilbertson, Chris Hays, Maria Iles, Alexis Lang, Kayla Larson, Abby Moore (Riehle), Rachel Nelson, Margaret Paulson, Eric Rasmussen, Karl Reasoner, Dustin Schempp, Nichol Sedivy, Nicholas Severson, Thomas Smith, Cara Stogsdill, Matthew Teigen, Ashley Thompson, Hannah Walton, Kayla Widner (Mc Bee)

Sophomore 3.0

Penny Decker, Meggie Donnelly, Meganne Hovden, Suzanna Kitzler, Brett Mockler, Erin Mortensen, Martina Necklace, Ray O'Connor, Benjamin Parsons, Paul Quevillion, Eric Rickord, Katie Wait, Stacy Wheelock.

Freshman 4.0

Fred Banks, Megan Bedard, Molly Beeman, Ashley Bjorkman, Victoria Collins, Katie Connors, Britt Fremstad, Jenna Gilkyson, Megan Griffith, Rebecca Grover, Morgan Hollingsworth, Wilber Lio, Nicole Mollet, Catherine Odson, Michelle Rasmussen, Heather Reeves, Ingrid Senne, Bradley Simons, Allison Stewart, Amritha Subramanian, Tessa Tuetken, Danielle Weydert, Amanda Widner (Mc Bee), Jenna Williams.

Freshman 3.5

Amada Aga, Joel Anderson, Camille Andrews, Carley Bernard, Christopher Berry, Melissa Buum, Megan Deaver, Thomas Dendinger, Lindsay Dunkeson, Steven Garelik Kaylie Heesch, Jerad Hesla, Tara Job, Kristopher Langlois, Sarah Lias, Nicholas Olson, Anish Patel, Emily Pier, Karrie Plate, Hayley Price, Varsha Ramakrishnan, Maya Ristic, Deanna Russell, Angela Rydell, Brittany Sand, Adam Schimelefening, Heather Swensen, Laura Taggart, Jimmy Taylor, Dru Van Kley, Amanda Winegar, Reina Wipf.

Freshman 3.0

Bridget Amundson, Jennifer Bremer, Jonathan Brooks, Annmarie Celis, Jonathan Donald, Rebecca Gehm, Joseph Girard, Alex Hofman, Daniel Holoch, Michael Knippling, Drew Lawrence, Katie McDonald, Kathleen Miskimins, Michele Morse, Brooke Nelson, Kayla Nelson, Mikael Nelson, Andrew Ofstehage, Robert Schaack, Gerit Sjolie, Fei Wen.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>