Students named to honor roll

Students named to honor roll Listed by class and grade point average are Vermillion High School students named to the third quarter honor roll:

Seniors 4.0

Kristine Annis, Brenda Banks, Patricia Crowley, Sara Hoadley, Katrina Jacobs, Aaron Kauer, Vicky Lio, Timothy Margheim, Kathy Plate, Sandra Schwiefert.

Juniors 4.0

Eliot Armstrong, Timothy Goodman, Tabitha Hubert, Lana Johnson, Kristen Korte, Kelly Peterson, Jaclyn Powell, Justine Reimnitz, Matthew Rognstad, Anne Salazar, Jason Smith, Leland Smith, Natalie Tuetken, Mark Vickrey, Laura Wilson.

Sophomores 4.0

Mariah Babcock, Craig Bierle, Eric Dehner, Audrey Foltz, Amy Heaton, Jon Hoadley, Meganne Hovden, Andrew Knutson, Megan Kruse, Deepti Naik, Mary Nelson, Alison Obr, Margaret Paulson, Amber Reisdorph, Jonathon Rusch, Mark Rusch, Elizabeth Slagle, Karen Sorensen, Ashley Thompson, Nicole Veitz, Kayla Widner (McBee), Benjamin Williams.

Freshmen 4.0

Joel Anderson, Fred Banks, Megan Bedard, Carly Bernard, Melissa Buum, Victoria Collins, Katie Connors, Britt Fremstad, Steven Garelik, Jenna Gilkyson, Megan Griffith, Kaylie Heesch, Jerad Hesla, Morgan Hollingsworth, Kristopher Langlois, Wilber Lio, Nicole Mollet, Catherine Odson, Heather Reeves, Angela Rydell, Ingrid Senne, Bradley Simons, Allison Stewart, Amritha Subramanian, Tessa Tuetken, Danielle Weydert, Jenna Williams.

Seniors 3.5

Mary Basom, Amy Berg, Kelsey Collier-Wise, Nancy Heine, Kimberlee Hoffman, Patrick Ireland, Cullen Iverson, Bridget Jacobs, Tanya Johnson, Dallas Jopling, Allison Knutson, Rafal Kuduk, Andrew McDonald, Jennifer Merrigan, Courtney Nelsen, Cory Novak, Peter Ofstehage, Charles Phillips, David Price, Greg Reihart, Raymond Ring, Nicole Schempp, Jonathan Spader, Jordan Thompson, Stephen Varns, Rashaun Vicente, Dariel Weaver, Matthew Williams.

Juniors 3.5

Shawna Baron, Katie Carlson, Rhiannon Chandler, Chelsy Chase, Angela Colford, Igor (Eddie) Filipovic, Brett Hogan, Lindsay Iverson (Stewart), Elly Kjose, Dustin Larson, Leslie Larson, Shane Manning, Darryl Neufeld, Elizabeth Pier, Kristi Rath, Tim Russell, Christopher Yutrzenka.

Sophomores 3.5

Joshua Anthofer, Matthew Bedard, Clinton Christensen, Diana Clark, Penny Decker, Meggie Donnelly, Carey Engstrom, Anders Fremstad, Jeffrey Gilbertson, Chris Hayes, Maria Iles, Sarah Kashas, Alexis Lang, Kayla Larson, Abby Moore (Riehle), Erin Mortensen, Martina Necklace, Rachel Nelson, Jeanette Nygaard, Katherine Pommersheim, Paul Quevillon, Eric Rasmussen, Karl Reasoner, Eric Rickord, Daniel Ring, Dustin Schempp, Nichol Sedivy, Nicholas Severson, Thomas Smith, Cara Stogsdill, Matthew Teigen.

Freshmen 3.5

Molly Beeman, Christopher Berry, Ashley Bjorkman, Megan Deaver, Thomas Dendinger, Jonathan Donald, Rebecca Gehm, Rebecca Grover, Tara Job, Katie McDonald, Michele Morse, Nicholas Olson, Anish Patel, Emily Pier, Karrie Plate, Hayley Price, Varsha Ramakrishnan, Michelle Rasmussen, Maya Ristic, Deanna Russell, Brittany Sand, Laura Taggart, Jimmy Taylor, Dru Van Kley, Amanda Widner (McBee), Amanda Winckler, Amanda Winegar, Reina Wipf.

Seniors 3.0

Lyndsey Abbott, Derrick Brown, James Clark, Erin Conlon, Laura Doohen, Brady Efting, Tyler Engstrom, Katie Foster, Hannah Gehm, Christina Heaton, Eric Holoch, Tristan Irwin, Kenna Johnson, Michael Kolbeck, Thomas Kolbeck, Michael Kruse, Florane Morat, Christopher Nelson, Seth Nesselhuf, Vanessa Noonan, Hilary Pederson, Stefan Riebel, Anna Ristic, Rhiannon Rosenbaum, Katie Rupp, Melissa Rydell, Nicholas Schieber, Amy Schoellerman, Ani Seferi, Todd Stephens, Serene Thin Elk, Dustin Tomhave, Terri Upward, Michael Veitz, Andrea Von Eye, Tracey Walworth, Tasha Zimmerman.

Juniors 3.0

Marissa Beene, Amanda Breske, Timothy Brodersen, Patrick Brooks, James Burcham, Ashley Carpenter, Matt Delosier, Jennifer Frye, Reid Gloden, Christopher Harvey, Joshua Kyte, Kevin Mayer, Stacy Miskimins, Sarah Mollet, Adam Nelson, Bo Nelson, Ryan Nelson, Don O'Connor, Tressa Olson, Erin Seep, Svien Senne, Christopher Sinkie, Tyler Vacek, Christina Wells.

Sophomores 3.0

LeAnn Beaner, Alecia Cook, Suzanna Kitzler, Brett Mockler, Adam Mount, Benjamin Parsons, Adam Passick, Thad Roche, Phillip Stewart, Hannah Walton, Stacy Wheelock.

Freshmen 3.0

Amanda Aga, Bridget Amundson, Jennifer Bremer, Jonathan Brooks, Lisa Doohen, Lindsay Dunkeson, John Giedosh, Michael Knippling, Drew Lawrence, Sarah Lias, Kathleen Miskimins, Gwen Moldenhauer, Kayla Nelson, Andrew Ofstehage, Robert Schaack, Adam Schimelefening, Heather Swensen, Whitney Tolsma, Rachel Wells, Fei Wen.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>