Second semester honor roll announced

Second semester honor roll announced Vermillion High School announced that the following students have been named to the second semester honor roll. Students honored for obtaining a 4.0 GPA are:

Seniors � Kristine Annis; Brenda Banks; Kelsey Collier-Wise; Patricia Crowley; Sara Hoadley; katrina Jacobs; Aaron Kauer; Vicky Lio; Timothy Margheim; Courtney Nelsen; Kathy Plate; Raymond Ring and Sandra Schwiefert.

Juniors � Eliot Armstrong; Timothy Goodman; Tabitha Hubert; Lana Johnson; Kirsten Korte; Darryl Neufeld; Kelly Peterson; Jaclyn Powell; Matthew Rognstad; Anne Salazar; Jason Smith; Leland Smith; Natalie Tuetken; laura Wilson and Christopher Yutrzenka.

Sophomores � Mariah Babcock; Craig Bierle; Eric Dehner; Carey Engstrom; Audrey Foltz; Anders Fremstad; Amy Heaton; Jon Hoadley; Maria Iles; Andrew Knutson; Megan Kruse; Deepti Naik; Mary Nelson; Rachel Nelson; Alison Obr; Amber Reisdorph; Daniel Ring; Jonathon Rusch; Mark Rusch; Karen Sorensen; Ashley Thompson; Nicole Veitz and Benjamin Williams.

Freshmen � Joel Anderson; Fred Banks; Megan Bedard; Melissa Buum; Victoria Collins; Britt Fremstad; Jenna Gilkyson; Megan Griffith; Rebecca Grover; Morgan Hollingsworth; Nicole Mollet; Catherine Odson; Karrie Plate; Michelle Rasmussen; Heather Reeves; Angela Rydell; Ingrid Senne; Bradley Simons; Allison Stewart; Amritha Subramanian; Tessa Tuetken; Danielle Weydert and Jenna Williams.

Students honored for obtaining GPAs from 3.5 to 3.99 are:

Seniors � Mary Basom; Amy Berg; Tyler Engstrom; Nancy Heine; Kimberlee Hoffman; Patrick Ireland; Bridget Jacobs; Dallas Jopling; Allison Knutson; Rafal Kuduk; Andrew McDonald; Jennifer Merrigan; Seth Nesselhuf; Peter Ofstehage; Seth Phillips; Greg Reinhart; Melissa Rydell; Nicole Schempp; Ani Seferi; Jonathan Spader; Jordan Thompson; Stephen Varns; Rashaun Vicente; Tracey Walworth; Dariel Weaver and Matthew Williams.

Juniors � Shawna Baron; Katie Carlson; Rhiannon Chandler; Chelsy Chase; Ed Filipovic; Brett Hogen; Lindsay Iverson; Joshua Kyte; Dustin Larson; Leslie Larson; Shane Manning; Kevin Mayer; Stacy Miskimins; Sarah Mollet; Elizabeth Pier; Kristi Rath; Justine Reimnitz; Tim Russell; Tyler Vacek and Mark Vickrey.

Sophomores � Matthew Bedard; Clinton Christensen; Meggie Donnelly; Chris Hayes; Sarah Kashas; Alexis lang; Kayla Larson; Abby Moore; Erin Mortensen; Martina Necklace; Jeanette Nygaard; Margaret Paulson; Katherine Pommershein; Paul Quevillon; Karl Reasoner; Dustin Schempp; Nichol Sedivy; Nicholas Severson; Elizabeth Slagle; Thomas Smith; Cara Stogsdill; Matthew Teigen and Kayla Widner.

Freshmen � Bridget Amundson; Carly Bernard; Christopher Berry; Ashley Bjorkman; Katie Connors; Thomas Dendinger; Lindsay Dunkeson; Steven Garelik; Kaylie Heesch; Jerad Hesla; Kristopher Langlois; Wilber Lio; Michele Morse; Nicholas Olson; Anish Patel; Hayley Price; Varsha Ramakrishnan; Maya Ristic; Deanna Russell; Brittany Sand; Laura Taggart; Jimmy Taylor; Amanda Widner; Amanda Winegar and Reina Wipf.

Students named to the second semester honor roll with GPAs between 3.0 and 3.499 are:

Seniors � Lyndsey Abbott; Derrick Brown; Erin Conlon; Laura Doohen; Brady Efting; Katie Foster; Hannah Gehm; Carrie Hanson; Brandy hays; Tristan Irwin; Cullen Iverson; Tanya Johnson; Michael Kruse; Christopher Nelson; Ana Nesselhuf; Vanessa Noonan; Cory Novak; Hilary Pederson; David Price; Anna Ristic; Rhiannon Rosenbaum; Nicholas Schieber; Amy Schoellerman; Rachel Solbach; Dustin Tomhave; Terri Upward; Michael Veitz; Andrea Von Eye and Tasha Zimmerman.

Juniors � Rolland Baburam; Marissa Beene; Amanda Breske; Timothy Brodersen; Adam Brooks; Patrick Brooks; Angela Colford; Margaret Conner; Matt Delosier; jennifer Dickenson; Dustin Evans; Jennifer Frye; Christpher Harvey; Elly Kjose; Adam Nelson; Ryan Nelson; Tressa Olson; Ruth Parsons; Anthony Senne and Christina Wells.

Sophomores � Ryan Annis; Joshua Anthofer; LeAnn Beaner; Diana Clark; Alecia Cook; Penny Decker; Jeffrey Gilbertson; Kallie Hammer; Meganne Hovden; Suzanna Kitzler; Adam Mount; Raymond O'Connor; Benjamin Parsons; Adam Passick; Nicole Pedersen; Eric Rasmussen; Eric Rickord and Stacy Wheelock.

Freshmen � Amanda Aga; Molly Beeman; Jennifer Bremer; Jonathan Brooks; Megan Deaver; John Deibert; Jonathan Donald; Lisa Doohen; Rebecca Gehm; Tara Job; Michael Knippling; Drew Lawrence; Sarah Lias; Katie McDonald; Kathleen Miskimins; Mikael Nelson; Andrew Ofstehage; Emily Pier; Robert Schaack; Adam Schimelefening; Heather Swensen; Whitney Tolsma; Dru Van Kley; Rachel Wells and Amanda Winckler.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>