VHS releases fourth quarter honor roll

VHS releases fourth quarter honor roll Vermillion High School has released its honor roll for the fourth quarter. Students honored for obtaining a 4.0 GPA are:

Seniors � Brenda Banks, Kelsey Collier-Wise, Sara Hoadley, Katrina Jacobs, Aaron Kauer, Vicky Lio, Courtney Nelsen, Kathy Plate, Sandra Schwiefert.

Juniors � Eliot Armstrong, Timothy Goodman, Tabitha Hubert, Lana Johnson, Kelly Peterson, Jaclyn Powell, Matthew Rognstad, Anne Salazar, Jason Smith, Natalie Tuetken, Laura Wilson.

Sophomores � Craig Bierle, Eric Dehner, Carey Engstrom, Audrey Foltz, Anders Fremstad, Amy Heaton, Jon Hoadley, Megan Kruse, Deepti Naik, Mary Nelson, Rachel Nelson, Alison Obr, Amber Reisdorph, Daniel Ring, Jonathon Rusch, Ashley Thompson, Nicole Veitz, Benjamin Williams.

Freshmen � Joel Anderson, Fred Banks, Megan Bedard, Victoria Collins, Britt Fremstad, Jenna Gilkyson, Rebecca Grover, Morgan Hollingsworth, Nicole Mollet, Catherine Odson, Karrie Plate, Michelle Rasmussen, Heather Reeves, Angela Rydell, Allison Stewart, Amritha Subramanian, Tessa Tuetken, Danielle Weydert, Jenna Williams.

Students honored for obtaining GPAs from 3.5 to 3.99 are:

Seniors � Kristine Annis, Mary Basom, Patricia Crowley, Brady Efting, Tyler Engstrom, Hannah Gehm, Nancy Heine, Kimberlee Hoffman, Patrick Ireland, Tristan Irwin, Cullen Iverson, Bridget Jacobs, Dallas Jopling, Allison Knutson, Rafal Kuduk, Timothy Margheim, Jennifer Merrigan, Seth Nesselhuf, Peter Ofstehage, Seth Phillips, Greg Reinhart, Raymond Ring, Rhiannon Rosenbaum, Nicole Schempp, Amy Schoellerman, Ani Seferi, Jonathan Spader, Jordan Thompson, Michael Veitz, Dariel Weaver, Matthew Williams.

Juniors � Shawna Baron, Katie Carlson, Rhiannon Chandler, Matt Delosier, Eddie Filipovic, Reid Gloden, Christopher Harvey, Brett Hogen, Lindsay Iverson, Kirsten Korte, Joshua Kyte, Leslie Larson, Shane Manning, Sarah Mollet, Adam Nelson, Darryl Neufeld, Elizabeth Pier, Justine Reimnitz, Tim Russell, Leland Smith, Tyler Vacek, Christopher Yutrzenka.

Sophomores � Joshua Anthofer, Mariah Babcock, Matthew Bedard, Meggie Donnelly, Chris Hayes, Maria Iles, Sarah Kashas, Andrew Knutson, Alexis Lang, Kayla Larson, Abby Moore, Erin Mortensen, Margaret Paulson, Katherine Pommersheim, Paul Quevillon, Karl Reasoner, Mark Rusch, Dustin Schempp, Elizabeth Slagle, Thomas Smith, Karen Sorensen, Cara Stogsdill, Kayla Widner (Mc Bee)

Freshmen � Bridget Amundson, Carly Bernard, Ashley Bjorkman, Melissa Buum, Katie Connors, Thomas Dendinger, Steven Garelik, Megan Griffith, Kaylie Heesch, Jerad Hesla, Kristopher Langlois, Wilber Lio, Michele Morse, Anish Patel, Varsha Ramakrishnan, Maya Ristic, Deanna Russell, Brittany Sand, Ingrid Senne, Bradley Simons, Laura Taggart, Jimmy Taylor, Amanda Widner, Amanda Winckler, Reina Wipf.

Students named to the fourth quarter honor roll with GPAs between 3.0 and 3.499 are:

Seniors � Lyndsey Abbott, Amy Berg, Derrick Brown, Erin Conlon, Laura Doohen, Katie Foster, Jeremy Goeden, Carrie Hanson, Brandy Hays, Angela Houska, Michael Kolbeck, Michael Kruse, Andrew McDonald, Landon Morse, Christopher Nelson, Ana Nesselhuf, Vanessa Noonan, Hilary Pederson, David Price, Anna Ristic, Melissa Rydell, Nicholas Schieber, Rachel Solbach, Todd Stephens, Dustin Tomhave, Terri Upward, Stephen Varns, Rashaun Vicente, Andrea Von Eye, Tracey Walworth, Tasha Zimmerman.

Juniors � Rolland Baburam, Amanda Breske, Timothy Brodersen, Chelsy Chase, Angela Colford, Margaret Conner, Sarah Decker, Jennifer Dickenson, Dustin Evans, Jennifer Frye, Erich Jerscheid, Elly Kjose, Dustin Larson, Kevin Mayer, Stacy Miskimins, Ryan Nelson, Don O'Connor, Tressa Olson, Ruth Parsons, Kristi Rath, Erin Seep, Svien Senne, Mark Vickrey, Christina Wells.

Sophomores � LeAnn Beaner, Clinton Christensen, Diana Clark, Alecia Cook, Penny Decker, Jeffrey Gilbertson, Kalli Hammer, Meganne Hovden, Suzanna Kitzler, Martina Necklace, Jeanette Nygaard, Benjamin Parsons, Adam Passick, Eric Rickord, Nichol SeSedivy, Nicholas Severson, Matthew Teigen, Stacy Wheelock.

Freshmen � Amanda Aga, Molly Beeman, Christopher Berry, Megan Deaver, John Deibert, Lindsay Dunkeson, Rebecca Gehm, Tara Job, Drew Lawrence, Sarah Lias, Katie McDonald, Kathleen Miskimins, Andrew Ofstehage, Nicholas Olson, Emily Pier, Hayley Price, Adam Schimelefening, Heather Swensen, Whitney Tolsma, Dru Van Kley, Amanda Winegar.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>