Vermillion High School releases honor roll

Vermillion High School releases honor roll Vermillion High School has released its first quarter honor roll. Students named to the roll are:

Senior 4.0 � Timothy Goodman, Tabitha Hubert, Lindsay Iverson, Darryl Neufeld, Don O'Connor, Kelly Peterson, Jaclyn Powell, Matthew Rognstad, Leland Smith, Natalie Tuetken and Laura Wilson.

Junior 4.0 � Craig Bierle, Diana Clark, Amy Heaton, Jon Hoadley, Sarah Kashas, megan Kruse, Alexis Lang, Tatiana Miller, Mary Nelson, Paul Quevillon, Daniel Ring, Jonathon Rusch, Mark Rusch, Elizabeth Slagle, Ashley Thompson, Nicole Veitz and Benjamin Williams.

Sophomore 4.0 � Fred Banks, Megan Bedard, Carly Bernard, Katie Connors, Jenna Gilkyson, Megan Griffith, Jerad Hesla, Morgan Holingsworth, Cecile Kilgus, Wilber Lio, Nicole Mollet, Catherine Odson, Karrie Plate, Hayley Price, Michelle Rasmussen, Heather Reeves, Maya Ristic, Angela Rydell, Brittany Sand, Bradley Simons, Allison Stewart, Tessa Tuetken, Danielle Weydert and Jenna Williams.

Freshman 4.0 � Nathan Boots, Adam Brunick, Xaviera Flores, Brittney Gilkyson, Holly Heaton, Zachary Holoch, Nicole Nelson and David Yutrzenka.

Senior 3.5 � Rolland Baburam, Timothy Brodersen, James Burcham, Katie Carlson, Chelsy Chase, Jennifer Dickenson, Igor (Eddie) Filipovic, Guthrie Gray-Lobe, Christopher Harvey, Lana Johnson, Elly Kjose, Nicolle Kocer, Kirsten Korte, Joshua Kyte, Dustin Larson, Leslie Larson, Shane Manning, Stacy Miskimins, Sarah Mollet, Adam Nelson, Patrick Ondrozeck, Elizabeth Pier, Kristi Rath, Tim Russell, Anne Salazar, Jason Smith and Tyler Vacek.

Junior 3.5 � Ryan Annis, Matthew Bedard, Alecia Cook, Jennifer Davis, Eric Dehner, Carey Engstrom, Jeffrey Gilbertson, Christopher Hayes, Meganne Hovden, Andrew Knutson, Ben Mcbride, Deepti Naik, Rachel Nelson, Adam Passick, Margaret Paulson, Katherine Pommersheim, Eric Rasmussen, Karl Reasoner, Dustin Schempp, Nicholas Severson, Thomas Smith, Karen Sorensen, Cara Stogsdill and Matthew Teigen.

Sophomore 3.5 � Molly Beeman, Christopher Berry, Ashley Bjorkman, Jennifer Bremer, Jonathan Brooks, Melissa Buum, Victoria Collins, Thomas Dendinger, Britt Fremstad, Steven Garelik, Rebecca Gehm, Rebecca Grover, Kaylie Heesch, Roberta Hines, Tara Job, Sarah Iles, Katie McDonald, Kathleen Miskimins, Amanda Nielsen, Andrew Ofstehage, nicholas Olson, Emily Pier, Varsha Ramakrishnan, Deanna Russell, Robert Schaack, Laura Taggart, Jimmy Taylor, Whitney Tolsman, Dru Van Kley, Amanda Widner (McBee) and Amanda Winckler.

Freshman 3.5�� Mitch Bierle, Samantha Brown, Jared Burcham, Kellen Cusick, Kendra Gottsleben, Sarrah Gregg, Taiana Hayes, Heather Heine, Jason Holoch, Lindsey Isaacson, Colette Joy, Jessica Leffers, Justin Manning, Steven Millage, Kayla Mollet, Kaia Nelson, Skylar Neubauer-Keyes, Theresa Ring, Sarah Roetman, Alisa Schamber and Christin Ulmer.

Senior 3.0 � Shawna Baron, Amber Blue, Adam Brooks, Ashley Carpenter, Rhiannon Chandler, Angela Colford, Matt Delosier, Jennifer Frye, Brett Hogen, Tristan Irwin, Erich Jerscheid, Chelsea King, Kevin Mayer, Bo Nelson, Tressa Olson, Joslyn Reimnitz, Justine Reimnitz, Erin Seep, Svien Senne, Daniel Tolsma, Mark Vickrey, Brittany Weidemann, Christina Wells and Nicole Whitman.

Junior 3.0 � Joshua Anthofer, Clinton Christensen, Penny Decker, Zachariah Devries, Meggie Donnelly, Audrey Foltz, Casey Gale, Kalli Hammer, John Holoch, Maria Iles, Suzanna Kitzler, Brett Mockler, Erin Mortensen, Ashley Nelson, Heather Powell, Amber Reisdorph, Eric Rickord, Thad Roche, Nichol Sedivy, Paul Tims, Hannah Walton, Stacy Wheelock and Kayla Widner (McBee).

Sophomore 3.0 � Amanda Aga, Joel Anderson, Camille Andrews, Jeffrey Brevik, Michael Buckanaga, Megan Deaver, Melissa Delosier, Lindsay Dunkeson, Daniel Holoch, Bart Miller, Michele Morse, Brooke Nelson, Kayla Nelson, Anish Patel, Adam Schimelefening, Ingrid Senne, Heather Swensen, Rachel Wells and Reina Wipf.

Freshman 3.0 � Paul Abourezk, Shawn Bartling, Tyler Brown, Michelle Buckanaga, Robert Campbell, Michelle Cooley, Tera Dehner, Krista Irvine, Ellen Kennedy, Whitney Lawrence, Cassie McBride, Sarah Merrigan, Jordan Meyer, Zachary Mortensen Brittany Orr, Mike Powell, Heather Quevillon, Kathleen Redlin, Nathan Scheidel, Erin Tracy and Brian Varns.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>