VHS releases semester, second quarter honor rolls

VHS releases semester, second quarter honor rolls These students have been named to Vermillion High School second quarter honor roll:

Senior 4.0

Craig Bierle, Carey Engstrom, Audrey Foltz, Anders Fremstad, Jon Hoadley, Megan Kruse, Katherine Pommersheim, Daniel Ring, Jonathon Rusch, Mark Rusch, Karen Sorensen, Benjamin Williams.

Senior 3.5

Ryan Annis, Clinton Christensen, Alecia Cook, Christopher Hayes, Maria Iles, Sarah Kashas, Suzanna Kitzler, Andrew Knutson, Alexis Lang, Brett Mockeler, Deepti Naik, Mary Nelson, Rachel Nelson, Jeanette Nygaard, Adam Passick, Heather Powell, Karl Reasoner, Eric Rickord, Thad Roche, Dustin Schempp, Nichol Sedivy, Nicholas Severson, Elizabeth Slagle, Cara Stogsdill, Ashley Thompson, Nicole Veitz, Kayla Widner (McBee).

Senior 3.0

Joshua Anthofer, Matthew Bedard, Anne-Marie Bickel, Jennifer Davis, Penny Decker, Eric Dehner, Meggie Donnelly, Casey Efting, Kalli Hammer, Kristopher Hoffman, John Holoch, Meganne Hovden, Ben McBride, Adam Mount, Ashley Nelson, Paul Quevillon, Eric Rasmussen, Amber Reisdorph, Matthew Teigen.

Junior 4.0

Megan Bedard, Molly Beeman, Ashley Bjorkman, Britt Fremstad, Jenna Gilkyson, Tara Job, Wilber Lio, Nicole Mollet, Shandhini Raidoo, Varsha Ramakrishnan, Michelle Rasmussen, Heather Reeves, Tessa Tuetken, Danielle Weydert, Jenna Williams.

Junior 3.5

Amanda Aga, Joel Anderson, Carly Bernard, Melissa Buum, Victoria Collins, Katie Connors, Megan Deaver, Thomas Dendinger, Steven Garelik, Megan Griffith, Kaylie Heesch, Jerad Hesla, Roberta Hines, Morgan Hollingsworth, Sarah Lias, Joelle Mulder, Amanda Nielsen, Catherine Odson, Karrie Plate, Hayley Price, Maya Ristic, Deanna Russell, Angela Rydell, Brittany Sand, Robert Schaack, Ingrid Senne, Bradley Simons, Allison Stewart, Laura Taggart, Jimmy Taylor, Dru VanKley, Amanda Widner (McBee).

Junior 3.0

Camille Andrews, Jennifer Bremer, Lindsay Dunkeson, Rebecca Gehm, Joseph Girard, Adam Hasse, Daniel Holoch, Katie McDonald, Bart Miller, Kathleen Miskimins, Michele Morse, Kayla Nelson, Mikael Nelson, Anish Patel, Adam Schimelfening, Whitney Tolsma, Metrice Zeman (Condon).

Sophomore 4.0

Nathan Boots, Adam Brunick, Xaviera Flores, Noelle Harden, Holly Heaton, Heather Heine, Zachary Holoch, Jessica Leffers, Kayla Mollet, Nicole Nelson, Theresa Ring, Leslee Sell, Geng Wang.

Sophomore 3.5

Corianne Bazemore, Samantha Brown, Tyler Brown, Jared Burcham, Nelson Chang, Shih-Han Chiu, Brittney Gilkyson, Kendra Gottsleben, Sarah Gregg, Taiana Hayes, Jason Holoch, Lindsey Isaacson, Colette Joy, Whitney Lawrence, Justin Manning, Sarah Merrigan, Kaia Nelson, Kathleen Redlin, Sarah Roetman, Alisa Schamber, Erin Tracy, James Wait, David Yutrzenka.

Sophomore 3.0

Shawn Bartling, Michelle Buckanaga, Robert Campbell, Kellen Cusick, Delayna Gale, Brooke Johnson, Ellen Kennedy, Cassie McBride, Jordan Meyer, Zachary Mortensen, Jena Mulder, Daniel Pearson, Nathan Scheidel, Maxwell Swanson, Brian Varns.

Freshman 4.0

Sarah Anderson, Lindsey Davies, Christopher Moen, Rosalie Mueller, Kate Renner, Bradley Schaack, Laura Walton.

Freshman 3.5

Laura Aga, Jordan Anderson, Alissa Christensen, Katrina Cook, Daniel Day, Heather Howitz, Amanda Johnson, Andrea Lias, Kyle Mollet, Molly O'Connor, Benjamin Oberle, Ellen Odson, Kristin Olson, Harsh Patel, Matthew Preszler, Benjamin Schimelfening, Jacqueline Thomas, Brittany Weydert.

Freshman 3.0

Keshav Arogyaswamy, Erin Austin, Kelsie Austin, Morgan Brooks, Anne Carlson, Sarah Christopherson, Krystal Clark, Jason Devries, Taylor Drake, Georgia Gray-Lobe, Jennifer Kutilek, Nicole Larson, Ryan Mockler, Peter Moreau, Brett Nielsen, Sarah Plate, Melaney Porter, Mary Thompson, Jason Welk, Monica Wing, Andrea Wingo.

These students have been named to VHS's semester honor roll:

Senior 4.0

Craig Bierle, Clinton Christensen, Carey Engstrom, Audrey Foltz, Anders Fremstad, Jon Hoadley, Andrew Knutson, Megan Kruse, Alexis Lang, Mary Nelson, Jeanette Nygaard, Katherine Pommershiem, Daniel Ring, Jonathon Rusch, Mark Rusch, Dustin Schempp, Elizabeth Slagle, Ashley Thompson, Nicole Veitz, Benjamin Williams.

Senior 3.5

Ryan Annis, Matthew Bedard, Alecia Cook, Penny Decker, Eric Dehner, Christopher Hayes, Meganne Hovden, Maria Iles, Sarah Kashas, Suzanna Kitzler, Ben McBride, Brett Mokler, Deepti Naik, Rachel Nelson, Adam Passick, Heather Powell, Paul Quevillon, Karl Reasoner, Amber Reisdorph, Eric Rickord, Nichol Sedivy, Nicholas Severson, Karen Sorensen, Cara Stogsdill, Kayla Widner (McBee).

Senior 3.0

Joshua Anthofer, Diana Clark, Jennifer Davis, Meggie Donnelly, Jeffrey Gilbertson, Kalli Hammer, Kristopher Hoffman, Adam Mount, Margaret Paulson, Eric Rasmussen, Thad Roche, Matthew Teigen, Richard Varns.

Junior 4.0

Megan Bedard, Ashley Bjorkman, Katie Connors, Britt Fremstad, Jenna Gilkyson, Roberta Hines, Wilber Lio, Nicole Mollet, Hayley Price, Shandhini Raidoo, Varsha Ramakrishnan, Michelle Rasmussen, Heather Reeves, Tessa Tuetken, Danielle Weydert, Jenna Williams.

Junior 3.5

Amanda Aga, Molly Beeman, Carly Bernard, Jennifer Bremer, Melissa Buum, Victoria Collins, Megan Deaver, Thomas Dendinger, Steven Garelik, Rebecca Gehm, Megan Griffith, Kaylie Heesch, Jerad Hesla, Morgan Hollingsworth, Tara Job, Sarah Lias, Michele Morse, Joelle Mulder, Mikael Nelson, Amanda Nielsen, Catherine Odson, Anish Patel, Karrie Plate, Deanna Russell, Angela Rydell, Brittany Sand, Robert Schaack, Bradley Simons, Allison Stewart, Laura Taggart, Jimmy Taylor, Dru VanKley.

Junior 3.0

Bridget Amundson, Camille Andrews, Lindsay Dunkeson, Joseph Girard, Adam Hasse, Daniel Holoch, Drew Lawrence, Katie McDonald, Bart Miller, Kayla Nelson, Maya Ristic, Adam Schimelfening, Ingrid Senne, Amanda Widner (McBee), Amanda Winckler, Metrice Zeman (Condon).

Sophomore 4.0

Nathan Boots, Adam Brunick, Jared Burcham, Xaviera Flores, Brittney Gilkyson, Sarah Gregg, Holly Heaton Heather Heine, Zachary Holoch, Colette Joy, Whitney Lawrence, Jessica Leffers, Kayla Mollet, Nicole Nelson, Kathleen Redlin, Theresa Ring, Alisa Schamber, Leslee Sell, Geng Wang.

Sophomore 3.5

Corianne Bazemore, Samantha Brown, Tyler Brown, Michelle Buckanaga, Nelson Chang, Shih-Han Chiu, Kendra Gottsleben, Noelle Harden, Taiana Hayes, Jason Holoch, Lindsey Isaacson, Ellen Kennedy, Justin Manning, Sarah Merrigan, Jordan Meyer, Zachary Mortensen, Kaia Nelson, Daniel Pearson, Sarah Roetman, Nathan Scheidel, Erin Tracy, Brian Varns, David Yutrzenka.

Sophomore 3.0

Mitch Bierle, Robert Campbell, Kellen Cusick, Delayna Gale, Brooke Johnson, Cassie McBride, Steven Millage, Collin Prosser, Heather Quevillon, Maxwell Swanson, James Wait, Elesha Whelchel.

Freshman 4.0

Sarah Anderson, Lindsey Davies, Christopher Moen, Rosalie Mueller, Kate Renner, Bradley Schaack, Laura Walton.

Freshman 3.5

Laura Aga, Jordan Anderson Keshav Arogyaswamy, Alissa Christensen, Katrina Cook, Daniel Day, Heather Howitz, Amanda Johnson, Andrea Lias, Ryan Mockler, Kyle Mollet, Ellen Odson, Kristin Olson, Harsh Patel, Matthew Preszler, Michelle Rydell, Benjamin Schimelfening, Jacqueline Thomas, Jason Welk, Brittany Weydert, Andrea Wingo.

Freshman 3.0

Erin Austin, Kelsie Austin, Morgan Brooks, Anne Carlson, Sarah Christopherson, Krystal Clark, Theresa Dendinger, Jason Devries, Taylor Drake, Georgia Gray-Lobe, Eric Hesla, Nicole Larson, Stephanie Morse, Brett Nielsen, Molly O'Connor, Benjamin Oberle, Sarah Plate, Melaney Porter, Jacqueline Smidt, Mary Thompson, Monica Wing.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>