League Bowling

League Bowling Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Feb. 21

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 368.00 202.00

Schaffer/Nelson 329.00 241.00

Shutt/Turner 322.00 248.00

Podany/Hanson/Brunick 304.00 266.00

Scotts 304.00 266.00

Waage/DeJong 292.00 278.00

Kost/Solberg 272.00 298.00

Joy/Stewart 269.00 301.00

Tomhave/Marker 258.00 312.00

Kruse/Kruse 253.00 317.00

Dooley/Huyvaert 252.00 318.00

Sommervolds 197.00 373.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Tomhave/Marker 444

Annis/Kruse 437

Podany/Hanson/Brunick/Rei 436

High Scr. Game

Dennis Tomhave 256

Dennis Tomhave 255

Keith Joy 245

Michael Kruse 237

Michael Kruse 235

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1254

Tomhave/Marker 1243

Podany/Hanson/Brunick/Rei 1180

High Scr. Series

Dennis Tomhave 716

Michael Kruse 676

Kevin Annis 637

Dave Brunick 629

Mike Kruse 617

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Feb. 28

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 394.00 206.00

Schaffer/Nelson 333.00 267.00

Shutt/Turner 328.00 272.00

Scotts 328.00 272.00

Podany/Hanson/Brunick 314.00 286.00

Waage/DeJong 312.00 288.00

Kost/Solberg 296.00 304.00

Joy/Stewart 275.00 325.00

Kruse/Kruse 271.00 329.00

Tomhave/Marker 270.00 330.00

Dooley/Huyvaert 258.00 342.00

Sommervolds 221.00 379.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Kruse/Kruse 511

Waage/DeJong 445

Joy/Stewart 445

High Scr. Game

Michael Kruse 288

Layne Stewart 264

Michael Kruse 258

Gordon Marker 247

Kevin Annis 246

Dave Hanson 243

Tom Waage 237

High Scr. Series�Team

Kruse/Kruse 1281

Tomhave/Marker 1264

Annis/Kruse 1261

High Scr. Series

Michael Kruse 720

Kevin Annis 679

Dave Brunick 662

Gordon Marker 643

Tom Waage 627

Dennis Tomhave 621

Dave Hanson 605

Commercial League

Thursday, Feb. 28

Team Name

Edwards Construction 167.5 102.5

Alkota Cleaning Sys. 164.0 106.0

Clay Rural Water 158.5 111.5

Kalins Indoor Comfort 149.0 121.0

Brunick Service 143.0 127.0

Waage's Pro Shop 136.5 133.5

Paul's Plumbing 133.5 136.5

Rumple 5 Skins 131.0 139.0

Pro's Sports Bar 125.0 145.0

Toby's Lounge 118.0 152.0

Herren-Schempp Build 113.5 156.5

Layne's World 80.5 189.5

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1087

Edwards Construction 1052

Brunick Service 1028

High Scr. Game

Derrick Brown 256

Dennis Tomhave 254

Mike Kruse 248

Dave Brunick 244

Mark Tipton 244

Derrick Brown 238

Dennis Tomhave 238

Mike Kruse 237

Michael Kruse 236

Lee Schaffer 236

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3015

Paul's Plumbing 2924

Brunick Service 2881

High Scr. Series

Derrick Brown 697

Mike Kruse 687

Dave Brunick 657

Lee Schaffer 643

Dennis Tomhave 638

Michael Kruse 632

Kelly Kost 616

Mark Tipton 612

Dave Hanson 611

Gary Scott 600

Vermillion City Tournament 2002

ABC Division

Team Handicapped

Pro's Sports Bar 3401

Layne's World 3219

Edwards Construction 3192

Paul's Plumbing 3180

Doubles Handicapped

Derrick Brown/Danny Brown 1444

Craig Rasmussen/Mark Tipton 1360

Wayne Thedorff/Larry Wittmeier 1336

Kevin Annis/Mike Kruse 1331

Mike Knutson/Lyle Weyhrich 1309

Singles Handicapped

Larry Anthofer 705

Danny Brown 693

Mike Kruse 685

Nick DeJong 676

Dennis Tomhave 667

Mike Mortensen 667

Layne Schulz 659

Kelly Kost 658

Mark Podany 653

All Events Handicapped

Danny Brown 2135

Mike Kruse 2057

Mark Podany 2028

Michael Kruse 1965

Craig Rasmussen 1965

High Series

Mike Kruse 716, 685, 656, 625

Danny Brown 711, 636, 617

Michael Kruse 691, 650, 624, 600

Kevin Annis 682, 615

Craig Rasmussen 679

Dennis Tomhave 667

Lee Schaffer 654

Larry Wittmeier 643

Mark Podany 637

Wayne Thedorff 631

Derrick Brown 628, 618

Kelly Kost 625, 604

Larry Anthofer 624

Dave Reich 618

Gary Scott 603

Keith Joy 603

Layne Schulz 602

Team Scratch

Edwards Construction 3108

Paul's Plumbing 2901

Pro's Sports Bar 2873

Layne's World 2841

Doubles Scratch

Derrick Brown/Danny Brown 1339

Kevin Annis/Mike Kruse 1331

Dennis Tomhave/Michael Kruse 1243

Craig Rasmussen/Mark Tipton 1243

Michael Kruse/Mike Kruse 1225

Singles Scratch

Mike Kruse 685

Dennis Tomhave 667

Danny Brown 636

Michael Kruse 624

Larry Anthofer 624

Kelly Kost 604

Gary Scott 603

Layne Schulz 602

All Events Scratch

Mike Kruse 2057

Michael Kruse 1965

Danny Brown 1964

Dennis Tomhave 1821

Mark Podany 1803

High Game

Mike Kruse 289, 289, 256, 245

Danny Brown 264, 244

Michael Kruse 259, 245

Wayne Thedorff 258

Dennis Tomhave 256

Craig Rasmussen 247

Kevin Annis 244

Kelly Kost 244

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>