Prep Cross Country

Prep Cross Country WISNER-PILGER INV.

Thursday at Indian Trails CC

WOMEN'S CLASS B-C

TEAM SCORES: Pierce 21, Wayne 27, Norfolk Catholic 30

TOP 10: 1, Tasha Price, Pierce 17:11; 2, Emilee Seier, Pierce 17:22; 3, Sara Stauffer, Wayne 18:17; 4, Megan Knudson, Norfolk Catholic 18:38; 5, Amber Nelson, Wayne 18:40; 6, Sheila Seier, Pierce 19:15; 7, Marcie Distefano, Norfolk Catholic 20:25; 8, Summer Bethune, Wayne 20:30; 9, Alice Kinney, Norfolk Catholic, 20:35; 10, Jackie Reding, Norfolk Catholic 20:40

MEN'S CLASS B-C

TEAM SCORES: Norfolk Catholic 19, Wayne 31, South Sioux City 45, Madison 55

TOP 10: 1, Bryan Fink, Wayne 18:46; 2, Wes Vanert, Norfolk Catholic 18:51; 3, Sergio Castellanos, South Sioxu City 18:38; 4, Trevor Battershaw, Norfolk Catholic 19:49; 5, Britton Duel, Norfolk Catholic 20:00; 6, Johnny Orlowski, Madison 20:01; 7, Bryan West, Wayne 20:25; 8, A.J. Pruss, Norfolk Catholic 20:37; 9, Matt Ullrich, South Sioux City 20:44; 10, Tanner Powell, Norfolk Catholic 21:04

WOMEN'S CLASS D

TEAM SCORES: Oakland-Craig 17, Pender 28, Brainard East Butler 40, Fremont Bergan 82, Wisner-Pilger 83, Hartington 94

TOP 20: 1, Melissa Dohmen, Plainview 17:25; 2, Ashley Smith, Pender 17:33; 3, Morgan Beachler, Oakland-Craig 17:39; 4, Anne Pesek, East Butler 17:58; 5, Sydnie Hanna, Oakland-Craig 18:10; 6, Reva Engdahl, Oakland-Craig 18:20; 7, Kacie Brachler, Oakland-Craig 18:30; 8, Amber Smith, Pender 18:56; 9, Stacia Wichman, Pender 19:05; 10, Kristy Pelan, East Butler 19:10;

11, Holli Tyrrell, Laurel-Concord 19:38; 12, Ashley Sanne, Elkhorn Valley 19:50; 13, Katie Cull, Oakland-Craig 19:57; 14, Mindee Haahr, Laurel-Concord 20:11; 15, Lisa Rech, East Butler 20:15.0; 16, Beth Cox, Newman Grove 20:15.9; 17, Jenny Schrader, Pender 20:33; 18, Jana Lechtenburg, Oakland-Craig 20:42; 19, Lizzie Hughes, Wisner-Pilger 20:45; 20, Amy Nicola, Bergan 21:23

MEN'S CLASS D

TEAM SCORES: Wisner-Pilger 43, Plainview 71, Fremont Bergan 76, Pender 92, Elkhorn Valley 105, Lindsay Holy Family 106, Winside 14, Battle Creek 125, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 145, Oakland-Craig 148, East Butler 151, Newman Grove 159, Lutheran Northeast 204, Hartington 255

TOP 20: 1, Clint Bottorf, Ponca 17:57; 2, Kevin Boelter, Winside 18:58; 3, Tim Brunnert, Wisner-Pilger 19:02; 4, Derek Melgoza, Bergan 19:16; 5, Jared Michaels, LHNE 19:26; 6, Donnie Butler, Wisner-Pilger 19:43; 7, Chris Holton, Plainview 19:45; 8, Tyler Pedersen, Neligh-Oakdale 20:08; 9, Fernando Lopez, Elkhorn Valley 20:10; 10, James Peoples, Oakland-Craig 20:18.6;

11, Mike Voelker, Newman Grove 20:20; 12, Dylan Spatz, East Butler 20:29; 13, Brent Svoboda, Pender 20:32; 14, Cory Walker, Pender 20:52; 15, Doug Wiese, LHNE 20:57; 16, Tyler Seaman, Bergan 20:59; 17, Tate Kindschuh, Wisner-Pilger 21:05; 18, Corey Beacom, Lyons Decatur 21:07; 19, Matt Johansen, Battle Creek 21:14; 20, Craig Hughes, Battle Creek 21:17

——–

ROCK COUNTY TIGER INV.

Sept. 5 at Bassett, Neb.

BOYS DIVISION

TEAM SCORES: Ainsworth 27, O'Neill 34, West Holt 55, Ord 62, Rock County 70, Valentine 84, Crofton 106

TOP 20: 1, Zach Reis, Ainsworth 18:52; 2, Joe Roan Eagle, Todd County 19:31; 3, Kyle Johnson, O'Neill 19:36; 4, Alex Schiedler, Ord 19:37; 5, Will Arens, Ainsworth 19:42; 6, Mitchell Wecker, O'Neill 19:44; 7, Kirby Fox, Rocky County 19:45; 8, Daniel Schumacher, Ainsworth 19:52; 9, Devon Kastler, Ord 19:58; 10, Kris Krueger, Valentine 20:04;

11, Ben Welborn, West Holt 20:05; 12, Dan Ascherl, O'Neill 20:06; 13, Aaron Olson, West Holt 20:15; 14, Dustin McAdaragh, Wagner 20:25; 15, Justin Tramp, Crofton 20:40; 16, Brady McCumber, West Holt 20:49; 17, Matt Lentz, Ainsworth 20:55; 18, Geoff Buche, O'Neill 21:05; 19, Tory Devall, Rock County 21:08; 20, Travis Krcil, Wagner 21:13

GIRLS DIVISION

TEAM SCORES: West Holt 50, Stuart 56, O'Neill 64, Verdigre 75, Wagner 77, Rock County 85, Crofton 87, Burke 101, Ord 138, Butte 180

TOP 20: 1, Melanie Adamson, O'Neill 12:24; 2, Chelsey Batenhorst, Stuart 12:35; 3, Theresa Conradt, O'Neill 13:00; 4, Erin Frank, Rock County 13:05; 5, Amanda Gudesen, Ord 13:09; 6, Megan Sucha, Verdigre 13:10; 7, Jen Sedivy, Spencer-Naper 13:14; 8, Tonia Arens, Crofton 13:15; 9, Whitney Lucas, Todd County 13:16; 10, Renae Fowler, Ainsworth 13:17;

11, Brittany Stone, Wagner 13:19; 12, Jodi Horstman, Verdigre 13:20; 13, Emily Schaaf, West Holt 13:22; 14, Lanell Hipke, West Holt 13:26; 15, Robyn Davis, Rock County 13:28; 16, Nichole Bouska, Stuart 13:33; 17, Tara Wentworth, West Holt 13:42; 18, Asten Purviance, Spencer-Naper 13:37; 19, Helen Owens, West Holt 13:42; 20, Kristen Hamling, Valentine 13:58

——–

MCCOOK CENTRAL INV.

Thursday at Salem

GIRLS DIVISION

TEAM SCORES: McCook Central 16, Dell Rapids 17, Garretson 21, West Central 39, Chester 62, Dell Rapids St. Marys' 90, Centerville 94, Colman-Egan 98, Flandreau 101, Viborg 127, Freeman 128, Mount Vernon 130

TOP 20: 1, Amanda Roeman, Dell Rapids 16:17; 2, Sarah Hanson, Garretson 16:39; 3, Nicole Geareats, Dell Rapids 16:51; 4, Lisa Chase, McCook Central 16:57; 5, Lynette Westhoff, McCook Central 17:08; 6, Amanda Rye, West Central 17:12; 7, Jennifer Heumiller, McCook Central 17:20; 8, Kyrsten Anderson, McCook Central 17:22; 9, Maggie Williamson, Garretson 17:25; 10, Maddie Johnson, Garretson 17:28;

11, Allison Anderson, Chester 17:36; 12, Kristin Neth, Scotland, 17:44; 13, Erin Horacek, West Central 17:48; 14, Sara Nelson, Dell Rapids 17:55; 15, Paige Jerman, Canistota 18:01; 16, Meaghan Laetsch, McCook Central 18:02; 17, Michelle Kruthoff, Baltic 18:09; 18, Kelli Peterson, McCook Central 18:20; 19, Nikki Reiff, Parkston 18:21; 20, Anne McCann, Parkston 18:24

BOYS DIVISION

TEAM SCORES: West Central 20, Garretson 24, Freeman 37, Dell Rapids 38, Flandreau 52, Baltic 53, Mount Vernon 55, Chester 81, Harrisburg 83, Arlington 91, McCook Central 104, Dell Rapids St. Mary's 114, Colman-Egan 127, Marion 145, Howard 156

TOP 20: 1, Brad Tyler, West Central 17:51; 2, Charlei Ward, Garretson 18:21; 3, Marcus Muhs, Mount Vernon 18:56; 4, Charlie Bahnson, West Central 19:10; 5, Dustin Letcher, Freeman 19:12; 6, Andy Munson, Harrisburg 19:15; 7, Adam Blankenfeld, Dell Rapids 19:16; 8, Kelvin James, Flandreau 19:20; 9, Jeff Swett, Platte 19:26; 10, Ben Nelson, Garretson 19:27;

11, Shane Strasser, Freeman 19:29; 12, Peter Blankenfeld, Dell Rapids 19:35; 13, Max Keller, Baltic 19:42; 14, Tyler Ledle, Tri-Valley 19:44; 15, Jon Bauder, Scotland 19:44; 16, Brandon Muellenburg, Garretson 19:47; 17, Darren Mulder, Arlington 19:49; 18, Nathan Sandman, West Central 19:52; 19, Casey Skatvold, Baltic 19:59; 20, Brian Scholten, Dell Rapids St. Mary's 20:00

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>