League Bowling

League Bowling Ladies National League

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Team Name

Prairie Inn 88.5 61.5

Myron Trucking 85.5 63.5

Edwards Construction 83.5 66.5

Wild Bills 82.5 67.5

Whimps 77.0 73.0

American Legion 75.0 75.0

Pace's Late Night Pub 70.0 80.0

Tootsies Hair 61.0 89.0

Vermillion Beauty Shop 58.5 91.5

Green Acres Hair 57.5 75.5

Team Scratch Game

Pace's Late NIght Pub 695

Wild Bills 619

Vermillion Beauty Shop 611

Tootsie's Hair 611

Team Scratch Series

Pace's Late Night Pub 1886

Wild Bills 1836

Tottsie's Hair 1771

Individual Scratch Game

Marilynne Kaiser 202

Pookie Solomon 198

Stacy Barta 197

Individual Scratch Series

Marilynne Kaiser 565

Stacy Barta 546

Pookie Solomon 525

Commercial League

Thursday, Oct. 3

Team Name

Choice Pharmacy 105.50 44.50

Pro's Sports Bar 104.00 46.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 92.00 58.00

Alkota Cleaning Systems 85.50 64.50

Paul's Plumbing 82.50 67.50

Clay Rural Water 82.00 68.00

Prairie Lanes 74.00 76.00

Edwards Construction 67.00 83.00

Toby's Lounge 64.00 86.00

Rumple 5 Skins 58.50 91.50

Brunick Service 52.00 98.00

Pub's Pimps 33.00 117.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1043

Edwards Construction 959

Paul's Plumbing 949

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 2930

Paul's Plumbing 2786

Choice Pharmacy 2707

High Scr. Game

Pete Berglund 243

Kevin Annis 237

Dennis Tomhave 234

Dave Brunick 234

Mike Kruse 227

Doug McCulloch 224

High Scr. Series

Dennis Tomhave 653

Pete Berglund 648

Kevin Annis 618

Danny Brown 617

Jason Huyvaert 613

Kelly Kost 611

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Sept. 26

Team Name

Hanson/Brunick/Podany 90.00 30.00

Tomhave/Marker 77.00 43.00

Annis/Kruse 76.00 44.00

Joy/Stewart 71.00 49.00

Scotts 64.00 56.00

Kruse/Kruse 61.00 59.00

Schaffer/Nelson 57.00 63.00

Shutt/Turner 38.00 82.00

Kost/Solberg 33.00 87.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 33.00 87.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 471

Hanson/Brunick/Podany 426

Annis/Kruse 415

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1275

Hanson/Brunick/Podany 1217

Joy/Stewart 1162

High Scr. Game

Mike Kruse 255

Dennis Tomhave 243

Reid Jensen 235

Keith Joy 235

Mark Podany 233

Mike Kruse 225

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 692

Mark Podany 635

Dennis Tomhave 616

Reid Jensen 604

Todd Nelson 602

Keith Joy 600

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Oct. 3

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 98.00 52.00

Scotts 94.00 56.00

Hanson/Brunick/Podany 90.00 60.00

Joy/Stewart 84.00 66.00

Tomhave/Marker 77.00 73.00

Kruse/Kruse 76.00 74.00

Schaffer/Nelson 72.00 78.00

Shutt/Turner 68.00 82.00

Kost/Solberg 50.00 100.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 41.00 109.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Shutt/Turner 469

Annis/Kruse 468

Shutt/Turner 455

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1314

Shutt/Turner 1299

Scotts 1246

High Scr. Game

Steve Shutt 256

Chuck Turner 244

Mike Kruse 237

Kevin Annis 236

Mike Kruse 232

Kevin Solberg 226

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 681

Steve Shutt 675

Justin Scott 649

Kevin Annis 633

Chuck Turner 624

Layne Stewart 611

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>