League Bowling

League Bowling Commercial League

Thursday, Nov. 14

Team Name

Choice Pharmacy 218.50 111.50

Kalins Indoor Comfort 207.50 122.50

Paul's Plumbing 202.00 128.00

Pro's Sports Bar 181.50 148.50

Brunick Service 174.00 156.00

Toby's Lounge 170.50 159.50

Prairie Lanes 164.00 166.00

Edwards Construction 162.50 167.50

Alkota Cleaning Systems 156.50 173.50

Rumple 5 Skins 143.50 186.50

Clay Rural Water 123.50 206.50

Pub's Pimps 76.00 254.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1152

Paul's Plumbing 1037

Paul's Plumbing 1016

High Scr. Game

Kevin Annis 258

Tim Dooley 254

Dennis Tomhave 244

Tim Dooley 242

Dennis Tomhave 235

Todd Nelson 233

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3042

Paul's Plumbing 2988

Kalins Indoor Comfort 2718

High Scr. Series

Tim Dooley 698

Kevin Annis 652

Doug Hanson 643

Layne Schulz 642

Dennis Tomhave 629

Danny Brown 613

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Nov. 10

Team Name

Team 3 87 30

Jolly Time! 59 61

P.U.N.K.S. 54.5 60.5

Americas Most Wanted Bowl 50 64

Team 1 48 60

The Alley Cats 44.5 67.5

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Tyler Annis 235

Tyler Thedorff 190

Dan Pearson 190

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Waage 188

Colette Joy 187

Alicia Brown 155

Lindsey Davies 155

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Tyler Annis 587

Dan Pearson 503

Tyler Thedorff 474

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Colette Joy 481

Jennifer Waage 474

Stacey Joy 384

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Team Name

Wild Bills 192.5 136.5

Green Acres Hair 188 133

Edwards Construction 182 148

Prairie Inn 178 152

Pace's Late Night Pub 172.5 157.5

Myron Trucking 160 164

Vermillion Beauty Shop 145.5 184.5

American Legion 143.5 186.5

Tootsies Hair 136.5 193.5

Whimps 135.5 194.5

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bills 721

Pace's Late Night Pub 650

Edwards Construction 614

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bills 2051

Pace's Late Night Pub 1885

Vermillion Beauty Shop 1743

Individual Scratch Game

Stacy Barta 219

Laura Hollingsworth 214

Amanda Peterson 206

Individual Scratch Series

Amanda Peterson 571

Stacy Barta 568

Laura Hollingsworth 555

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Nov.14

Team Name

Schaffer/Nelson 63.00 27.00

Scotts 62.00 28.00

Shutt/Turner 55.00 35.00

Kost/Solberg 45.00 45.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 42.00 48.00

Kruse/Kruse 41.00 49.00

Joy/Stewart 37.00 53.00

Tomhave/Marker 36.00 54.00

Podany/Brunick 36.00 54.00

Annis/Kruse 33.00 57.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Tomhave/Marker 484

Kruse/Kruse 423

Scotts 419

High Scr. Game

Dennis Tomhave 246

Gordon Marker 238

Mike Kruse 236, 226

Michael Kruse 224

High Scr. Series�Team

Tomhave/Marker 1237

Shutt/ Turner 1172

Kruse/Kruse 1170

High Scr. Series

Gordon Marker 653

Mike Kruse 642

Lee Schaffer 614

Steve Shutt 609

Michael Kruse 608

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Nov. 11

Team Name

Gregg's Auto Body 172.00 128.00

Sammelson Bros. 170.50 129.50

Vermillion Fertilizer 169.00 131.00

LBA Interiors 166.50 133.50

C.L. Dean Construction 154.00 146.00

AAA Travel 151.00 149.00

57069.com 150.50 149.50

Fungo's Bar & Grill 141.00 159.00

Paul's Plumbing 140.50 159.50

Layne's World 134.50 165.50

Vermillion Grain 133.50 166.50

Mark's Lawn Care 117.00 183.00

High Scr. Game�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 754

C.L. Dean Construction 714

C.L. Dean Construction 708

High Scr. Game�Men

Chad Anderson 247

Dennis Tomhave 245

Layne Stewart 238

High Scr. Game�Women

Robin Lindhorst 257

Linda Jones 223

Linda Jones 200

High Scr. Series�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 2176

Sammelson Bros. 1905

Paul's Plumbing 1895

High Scr. Series�Men

Dennis Tomhave 681

Gordon Marker 600

Layne Stewart 599

High Scr. Series�Women

Linda Jones 603

Sandy Marker 541

Robin Lindhorst 534

YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Nov. 10

Team Name

Alley Cats 94 23

Winning Blue Angels 75.5 35.5

The Cool Dawgs 67 44

The Angels 59.5 45.5

The Strikers 59 61

The Gutter Guys 56 58

Paul's Plumbing 48.5 62.5

The Bowl Dogs 39 72

The Cool Team 36 72

Team 1 23.5 84.5

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Tim Miller 166

Daniel Davies 144

Brandon Fischer 143

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 143

Donica Crichton 134

Tiffany Moore 116

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Daniel Davies 408

Tim Miller 381

Brandon Fischer 350

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Donica Crichton 374

Jennifer Jurgensen 360

Tiffany Moore 324

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>