League Bowling

League Bowling Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Oct. 10

Team Name

Scotts 116.00 64.00

Annis/Kruse 115.00 65.00

Hanson/Brunick/Podany 108.00 72.00

Schaffer/Nelson 96.00 84.00

Tomhave/Marker 90.00 90.00

Joy/Stewart 90.00 90.00

Kruse/Kruse 88.00 92.00

Shutt/Turner 76.00 104.00

Kost/Solberg 74.00 106.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 47.00 133.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 450

Tomhave/Marker 444

Hanson/Brunick/Podany 441

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1238

Tomhave/Marker 1208

Hanson/Brunick/Podany 1191

High Scr. Game

Gordon Marker 265

Mike Kruse 257

Mark Podany 225

Kelly Kost 223

Dave Brunick 216

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 664

Gordon Marker 647

Mark Podany 620

Michael Kruse 604

Lee Schaffer 600

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Oct. 17

Team Name

Brunick/Podany 136.00 74.00

Scotts 127.00 83.00

Schaffer/Nelson 126.00 84.00

Annis/Kruse 115.00 95.00

Tomhave/Marker 101.00 109.00

Shutt/Turner 98.00 112.00

Kruse/Kruse 96.00 114.00

Kost/Solberg 93.00 117.00

Joy/Stewart 92.00 118.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 66.00 144.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Shutt/Turner 451

Podany/Brunick 433

Schaffer/Nelson 430

High Scr. Series�Team

Schaffer/Nelson 1255

Annis/Kruse 1200

Kost/Solberg 1195

High Scr. Game

Dennis Tomhave 260

Kevin Solberg 259

Dave Brunick 257

Devin Solberg 247

Chuck Turner 231

Todd Nelson 224

Keith Joy 222

Doug McCulloch 220

High Scr. Series

Kevin Solberg 694

Dennis Tomhave 641

Todd Nelson 633

Dave Brunick 628

Lee Schaffer 622

Kevin Annis 618

Chuck Turner 614

Michael Kruse 610

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Oct. 24

Team Name

Scotts 151.00 89.00

Annis/Kruse 143.00 97.00

Brunick/Podany 142.00 98.00

Schaffer/Nelson 128.00 112.00

Shutt/Turner 124.00 116.00

Kost/Solberg 115.00 125.00

Tomhave/Marker 105.00 135.00

Joy/Stewart 105.00 135.00

Kruse/Kruse 104.00 136.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 83.00 157.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 497

Annis/Kruse 496

Annis/Kruse 457

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1450

Scotts 1180

Kost/Solberg 1178

High Scr. Game

Kevin Annis 279

Kevin Annis 274

Layne Stewart 266

Tim Dooley 248

Chuck Turner 238

Mike Kruse 237

Kevin Solberg 234

High Scr. Series

Kevin Annis 773

Mike Kruse 677

Tim Dooley 672

Michael Kruse 662

Chuck Turner 626

Kevin Solberg 621

Layne Stewart 603

Vermillion Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Oct. 20

Team Name

Winning Blue Angels 18.0 9.0

Alley Cats 17.5 12.5

The Angels 17.0 10.0

The Strikers 17.0 13.0

Paul�s Plumbing 16.0 11.0

The Bowl Dogs 13.0 17.0

The Gutter Guys 12.5 17.5

Team 1 11.0 16.0

The Cool Dawgs 10.0 17.0

Team 5 8.0 18.0

High Scr. Game � Boys

Tom Hagenbuch 126

Tim Miller 124

Wyatt Hunter 115

Ben Klunder 115

High Scr. Game � Girls

Lorraine Walsh 115

Kayla Styles 113

Lindsey Robinet 109

High Scr. Series � Boys

Jareod Ceretti 334

Tom Hagenbuch 325

Tim Miller 323

High Scr. Series � Girls

Lorraine Walsh 321

Lindsey Robinet 312

Sara Marker 295

Vermillion Junior/Major

Sunday, Oct. 20

Team Name

Jolly Time! 22.0 8.0

Team 3 19.0 11.0

Team 1 14.0 13.0

America�s Most Wanted 12.0 14.0

Team 4 9.0 19.0

The Alley Cats 7.0 22.0

High Scr. Game � Boys

Tyler Annis 222

Shane Jensen 218

John Gregg 167

High Scr. Game � Girls

Jennifer Waage 168

Alicia Brown 168

Shannon Robinet 148

High Scr. Series � Boys

Tyler Annis 547

Shane Jensen 512

Jared Bucham 450

High Scr. Series � Girls

Jennifer Waage 427

Alicia Brown 414

Sarah Gregg 391

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Oct. 22

Team Name

Myron Trucking 137.5 99.5

Edwards Construction 135.5 104.5

Wild Bills 134 106

Green Acres Hair 123.5 109.5

Whimps 121 119

Prairie Inn 117 123

Pace�s Late Night Pub 113 127

American Legion 112 128

Vermillion Beauty Shop 99.5 140.5

Tootsies Hair 97 143

Team Scratch Game

Pace�s Late Night Pub 665

Tootsies Hair 642

Wild Bills 636

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bills 1847

Pace�s Late Night Pub 1842

Tootsies Hair 1799

Individual Scratch Game

Mindy Barta 202

Jeanne Hagenbuch 194

Janine Dooley 191

Individual Scratch Series

Janine Dooley 533

Marilynne Kaiser 530

Stacy Barta 521

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Oct. 21

Team Name

LBA Interiors 134.00 76.00

AAA Travel 123.50 86.50

Vermillion Fertilizer 122.00 88.00

Gregg�s Auto Body 120.00 90.00

C.L. Dean Construction 114.00 96.00

57069.com 104.50 105.50

Sammelson Bros. 101.00 109.00

Fungo�s Bar & Grill 95.50 114.50

Layne�s World 90.00 120.00

Mark�s Lawn Care 90.00 120.00

Paul�s Plumbing 86.00 124.00

Vermillion Grain 79.50 130.50

High Scr. Game�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 729

C.L. Dean Construction 728

AAA Travel 717

High Scr. Game�Men

Harland Durkin 255

Layne Stewart 252

Curt Gregg 247

High Scr. Game�Women

Sandy Marker 222

Linda Jones 199

Marion Sprecher 198

High Scr. Series�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 2166

Sammelson Bros. 2033

Paul�s Plumbing 1959

High Scr. Series�Men

Curt Gregg 665

Greg Sammelson 610

Harland Durkin 601

High Scr. Series�Women

Linda Jones 563

Sandy Marker 531

Mary Vlasman 508

Commercial League

Thursday, Oct. 17

Team Name

Paul�s Plumbing 160.50 79.50

Choice Pharmacy 151.00 88.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 150.00 90.00

Pro�s Sports Bar 137.50 102.50

Brunick Service 122.00 118.00

Toby�s Lounge 121.50 118.50

Edwards Construction 119.50 120.50

Alkota Cleaning Syst. 119.50 120.50

Prairie Lanes 107.50 132.50

Clay Rural Water 100.50 139.50

Rumple 5 Skins 95.00 145.00

Pub�s Pimps 55.00 185.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Concstruction 1062

Paul�s Plumbing 1051

Edwards Construction 1025

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3049

Paul�s Plumbing 3014

Brunick Service 2812

High Scr. Game

Tim Dooley 258

Kevin Annis 258

Kevin Annis 256

Dave Reich 254

Gary Scott 545

Doug Hanson 235

Danny Brown 235

Kevin Cusick 233

Reid Jensen 224

Layne Schulz 224

High Scr. Series

Kevin Annis 719

Gary Scott 673

Tim Dooley 657

Dave Reich 654

Danny Brown 635

Doug Hanson 623

Mike Kruse 622

Dennis Tomhave 617

Mark Tipton 613

Layne Schulz 609

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Oct. 17

Team Name

Brunick/Podany 136.00 74.00

Scotts 127.00 83.00

Schaffer/Nelson 126.00 84.00

Annis/Kruse 115.00 95.00

Tomhave/Marker 101.00 109.00

Shutt/Turner 98.00 112.00

Kruse/Kruse 96.00 114.00

Kost/Solberg 93.00 117.00

Joy/Stewart 92.00 118.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 66.00 144.00

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Oct. 24

Team Name

Scotts 151.00 89.00

Annis/Kruse 143.00 97.00

Brunick/Podany 142.00 98.00

Schaffer/Nelson 128.00 112.00

Shutt/Turner 124.00 116.00

Kost/Solberg 115.00 125.00

Tomhave/Marker 105.00 135.00

Joy/Stewart 105.00 135.00

Kruse/Kruse 104.00 136.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 83.00 157.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 497

Annis/Kruse 496

Annis/Kruse 457

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1450

Scotts 1180

Kost/Solberg 1178

High Scr. Game

Kevin Annis 279

Kevin Annis 274

Layne Stewart 266

Tim Dooley 248

Chuck Turner 238

Mike Kruse 237

Kevin Solberg 234

High Scr. Series

Kevin Annis 773

Mike Kruse 677

Tim Dooley 672

Michael Kruse 662

Chuck Turner 626

Kevin Solberg 621

Layne Stewart 603

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>