Bowling

Bowling Ladies National League

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Team Name

Whimps 26 4

Pace's Late Night Pub 25 5

Prairie Inn 22 8

American Legion 21 9

Vermillion Beauty Shop 20 10

Myron Trucking 10 20

Edwards Construction 9 21

Wild Bills 8 22

Green Acres Hair 5 25

Tootsies Hair 4 26

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bills 696

Pace's Late Night Pub 609

Edwards Construction 592

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bills 1980

Pace's Late Night Pub 1769

Whimps 1737

Individual Scratch Game

Tootie Werdal 219

Stacy Barta 192

Cindy Larson 190

Individual Scratch Series

Marilynne Kaiser 541

Amanda Peterson 528

Stacy Barta 515

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Team Name

Prairie Inn 47 11

Whimps 47 13

Vermillion Beauty Shop 40 20

Pace's Late Night Pub 36 24

Green Acres Hair 31 29

American Legion 30 30

Tootsies Hair 23 37

Edwards Construction 19 41

Myron Trucking 13 47

Wild Bills 12 48

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bills 726

Edwards Construction 623

Vermillion Beauty Shop 621

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bills 2045

Vermillion Beauty Shop 1798

Green Acres Hair 1790

Individual Scratch Game

Mindy Barta 203

Stacy Barta 202

Mary Mock 200

Individual Scratch Series

Mary Mock 565

Stacy Barta 537

Mindy Barta 520

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Team Name

Prairie Inn 76 12

Whimps 67 23

Green Acres Hair 59 31

American Legion 56 34

Pace's Late Night Pub 45 45

Vermillion Beauty Shop 41 49

Edwards Construction 40 50

Tootsies Hair 23 55

Wild Bills 22 68

Myron Trucking 17 73

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bills 666

Whimps 665

Green Acres Hair 647

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bills 1918

Green Acres Hair 1827

Whimps 1820

Individual Scratch Game

Vicky Ganschow 210

Stacy Barta 201

Mindy Barta 200

Individual Scratch Series

Amanda Peterson 543

Mindy Barta 526

Vicky Ganschow 518

Vermillion Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Jan. 19

Team Name

Winning Blue Angels 197.5 102.5

Alley Cats 186.5 131.5

The Angels 162 138

Paul's Plumbing 160.5 142.5

The Strikers 158 163

The Gutter Guys 151.5 154.5

The Cool Dawgs 149.5 147.5

Girlie Girls 134 154

The Bowl Dogs 115 185

The Cool Team 98.5 186.5

High Scr. Game � Boys

Jerod Ceretti 141

Wyatt Hunter 140

Brandon Fischer 138

High Scr. Game � Girls

Sara Marker 165

Donica Crichton 143

Lindsay Robinet 128

High Scr. Series � Boys

Jerod Ceretti 362

Wyatt Hunter 334

Tom Hagenbuch 332

High Scr. Series � Girls

Sara Marker 359

Donica Crichton 355

Lindsay Robinet 346

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Jan. 19

Team Name

P.U.N.K.S. 181 117

Jolly Time! 166 140

Team 3 152 151

The Alley Cats 141 163

Team 1 137 166

America's Most Wanted Bowl 128 163

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Karl Brewer 200

Jared Burcham 178

Shane Jensen 159

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Alicia Brown 202

Lindsey Davies 152

Jennifer Waage 144

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Jared Burcham 509

Karl Brewer 500

Shane Jensen 432

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Alicia Brown 445

Lindsey Davies 373

Stacey Joy 371

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>