League Bowling

League Bowling Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Jan. 13

Team Name Won Lost

Gregg's Auto Body 99.00 21.00

C.L. Dean Construction 76.50 43.50

LBA Interiors 74.00 46.00

AAA Travel 70.50 49.50

57069.com 55.50 64.50

Fungo's Bar & Grill 53.00 67.00

Sammelson Bros. 52.50 67.50

Vermillion Grain 51.50 68.50

Paul's Plumbing 51.00 69.00

Vermillion Fertilizer 47.50 72.50

Layne's World 45.00 75.00

Mark's Lawn Care 44.00 76.00

High Scr. Game�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 793

C.L. Dean Construction 771

C.L. Dean Construction 765

High Scr. Game�Men

Mike Kruse 255

Mike Flemming 235

Mike Kruse 234

High Scr. Game�Women

Mary Vlasman 231

Laurie Kruse 209

Laurie Kruse 203

High Scr. Series�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 2329

LBA Interiors. 1992

Gregg's Auto Body 1887

High Scr. Series�Men

Mike Kruse 699

Mike Flemming 594

Todd Brewer 587

High Scr. Series�Women

Laurie Kruse 590

Mary Vlasman 534

Lynette Wulff 483

Vermillion Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Jan. 12

Team Name

Winning Blue Angels 181.5 91.5

Alley Cats 164.5 129.5

The Angels 154 122

Paul's Plumbing 144.5 131.5

The Gutter Guys 140.5 138.5

The Cool Dawgs 139.5 136.5

The Strikers 130 164

Girlie Girls 123 138

The Bowl Dogs 114 162

The Cool Team 97.5 169.5

High Scr. Game � Boys

Daniel Davies 129

Tom Hagenbuch 128

Jerod Ceretti 124

High Scr. Game � Girls

Donica Crichton 169

Elly Miiler 139

Kayla Styles 124

High Scr. Series � Boys

Daniel Davies 372

Tom Hagenbuch 354

Jerod Ceretti 338

High Scr. Series � Girls

Donica Crichton 392

Elly Miiler 346

Lindsay Robinet 310

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Jan. 12

Team Name

P.U.N.K.S. 159 115

Team 3 159 126

Jolly Time! 154 125

America's Most Wanted Bowl 132 141

The Alley Cats 122 152

Team 1 108 165

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Tyler Annis 191

Alex Hoffman 188

Karl Brewer 187

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Lindsey Davies 175

Colette Joy 169

Jessica Jurgensen 155

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Karl Brewer 526

Tyler Annis 522

Jared Burcham 486

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Colette Joy 476

Alicia Brown 432

Lindsey Davies 395

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Jan. 16

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 58.00 2.00

Podany/Brunick 50.00 10.00

Scotts 39.00 21.00

Kost/Solberg 32.00 28.00

Kruse/Kruse 32.00 28.00

Tomhave/Marker 28.00 32.00

Joy/Stewart 23.00 37.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 21.00 39.00

Schaffer/Nelson 9.00 51.00

Shutt/Turner 8.00 52.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Kruse/Kruse 534

Annis/Kruse 491

Annis/Kruse 480

High Scr. Game

Michael Kruse 278

Mike Kruse 266

Layne Schulz 258

Carol Kruse 256

Mark Podany 246

Mike Kruse 246

Kevin Annis 245

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1362

Kruse/Kruse 1311

Podany/Brunick 1252

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 712

Michael Kruse 686

Kevin Annis 650

Dave Brunick 629

Carol Kruse 625

Mark Podany 623

Dennis Tomhave 611

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>