Vermillion High School releases honor roll

Vermillion High School releases honor roll These students have been named to the semester honor roll at Vermillion High School.

4.0 GPA

Freshmen

Jennifer D. Bellis, Kyle B. Brunick, Anna R. Geis, Molly R. Green, Jack W. Higgins, Patricia M. Merrigan, Michael T. Preszler, Danny (Tao-Chung) Shen, Raleigh M. Tiahrt, Heather E. Walker.

Sophomores

Jordan M. Anderson, Sarah E. Anderson, Kevin W. Bleil, Alissa M. Christensen, Lindsey C. Davies, Daniel S. Day, Christopher S. Jensen, Christopher D. Moen, Kyle S. Mollet, Rosalie M. Mueller, Harsh R. Patel, Bradley M. Schaack, Jacqueline S. Thomas, Laura B. Walton, Jason W. Welk, Brittany A. Weydert.

Juniors

Corianne M. Bazemore, Nathan D. Boots, Adam L. Brunick, Xaveria S. Flores, Sarah M. Gregg, Noelle M. Harden, Holly A. Heaton, Zachary L. Holoch, Colette C. Joy, Justin M. Manning, Kayla A. Mollet, Nichole M. Nelson, Theresa M. Ring, Alisa R. Schamber, Leslee A. Sell, Geng Wang.

Seniors

Megan E. Bedard, Molly J. Beeman, Katie Connors, Britt L. Fremstad, Jenna L. Gilkson, Roberta A. Hines, Lindsay L. Kenton, Catherine E. Odson, Shandhini Raidoo, Varsha C. Ramakrishnan, Michelle M. Rasmussen, Heather J. Reeves, Deanna M. Russell, Ingrid M. Senne, Bradley D. Simons, Jimmy F. Taylor, Dru E. VanKley, Daniele R. Weydert, Jenna M. Williams.

3.5-3.9 GPA

Freshmen

Nancy C. Abbott, Brittney D. Babb, Brittany A. Campbell, Carrie J. Christensen, Ryan R. Eichelberg, Megan L. Epping, Monica L. Gutzman, Brandon J. Hansen, Kyle J. Hubert, Kurt J. Krammin, Crristopher T. Merrigan, Anthony J. Miller, Amy R. Mollet, Michelle M. Olson, Jessica M. Peters, Andrew S. Pier, Kara M. Rasmussen, Torrie Rasmussen, Daniel G. Redlin, Matthew T. Sand, Breean N. Solberg, Shane M. Stange, Eland D. Summers, Maggie L. Thorne, Johney A. Wang, Molly A. Woodard.

Sophmore

Laura E. Aga, Keshav S. Arogyaswamy, Erin L. Austin, Sarah A. Christopherson, Katrina R. Cook, Theresa M. Dendinger, Taylor S. Drake, Jessika J. Evans, Heather C. Howitz, Amanda M. Johnson, Andrea M. Lias, Alissa A. Loen, Ryan L. Mockler, Stephanie D. Morse, Molly M. O'Connor, Ellen M. Odson, Kristin L. Olson, Matthew T. Preszler, Katie R. Renner, Michelle L. Rydell, Benjamin D. Schimelfening, Monica J. Wing, Andrea Wingo.

Juniors

Shawn R. Bartling, Mitch D. Bierle, Samantha M. Brown, Michelle J. Buckanaga, Jared L. Burcham, Robert L. Campbell, Nelson C. Chang, Shih-Han C. Chiu, Colin Eilts, Kendra E. Gottsleben, Heather J. Heine, Jason N. Holoch, Lindsey J. Isaacson, Cassie M. Mcbride, Sarah R. Merrigan, Yuki Morita, Kaia M. Nelson, Collin J. Prosser, Sarah L. Roetman, James P. Wait, David A. Yutrzenka,

Seniors

Amanda C. Aga, Joel P. Anderson, Carly J. Bernard, Ashley J. Bjorkman, Jennifer M. Bremer, Jeffrey L. Brevik, Melissa J. Buum, Victoria E. Collins, Thomas C. Dendinger, Rebecca L. Gehm, Joseph F. Girard, Megan J. Griffith, Kaylie J. Heesch, Jerad P. Hesla, Morgan R. Hollingsworth, Daniel C. Holoch, Tara S. Job, Drew J. Lawrence, Sara A. Lias, Wilber Lio, Kristen Malek-Madani, Katie R. McDonald, Nicole C. Mollet, Michelle A. Morse, Joelle E. Mulder, Mikael A. Nelson, Amanda E. Nielsen, Nicholas W. Olson, Anish R. Patel, Karrie A. Plate, Hayley V. Price, Brittany E. Sand, Robert C. Schaak, Allison M. Stewart, Laura E. Taggart, Rachel L. Wells, Fei Wen, Amanda K. Widner (McBee).

3.0-3.499 GPA

Freshmen

Nicholas M. Amundson, Allison L. Beeman, Kati J. Dehner, Michael C. Hanson, Shaina M. Hayes, Whitney A. Hollingsworth, Trisha D. Irvine, Shelli L. Knutson, Anthony G. Kronaizl, Amy A. Mart, Sara S. Mayer, Daniel R. Mollet, Meagan M. O'Connor, Paige M. Prosser, Anthony M. Rath, Donny E. Stewart.

Sophomores

Kelsie L. Austin, Jamie L. Bernard, Morgan M. Brooks, Anne E. Carlson, Krystal L. Clark, Jason L. Donald, Georgia D. Gray-Lobe, Elissa D. Jordt, Nicole A. Larson, Peter F. Moreau, Brett J. Nielsen, Benjamin C. Oberle, Melissa A. Olson, Jennifer Paulson, Sean D. Pederson, Sarah G. Plate, Melaney L. Porter, Justin N. Roetman, Jacqueline D. Smidt, Chad R. Teigen, Christopher R. Teigen, Mary F. Thompson.

Juniors

Christine A. Berry, Tyler J. Brown, Catherine F. Cafruny, Kellen R. Cusick, Tera L. Dehner, Brittney J. Gilkyson, Whitney R. Lawrence, Jordan L. Meyer, Kathleen C. Redlin, Nathan R. Scheidel, Erin L. Tracy, Brian B. Varns, Felix Woelk.

Seniors

Jonathan K. Brooks, Megan R. Deaver, April D. Densberger, Lisa M. Doohen, Steven M. Garelik, Bart R. Miller, Kathleen J. Miskimins, Kayla M. Nelson, Emily A. Pier, Maya P. Ristic, Angela M. Rydell, Whitney K. Tolsma, Anna Wellsfry, Amanda S. Winckler, Reina L. Wipf.

These Vermillion High School students have been named to the second quarter honor roll.

4.0 GPA

Freshmen

Kyle Brunick, Jack Higgins, Christopher Merrigan, Patricia Merrigan, Daniel Redlin, Danny (Tao-Chung) Shen, Heather Walker, Johney Wang

Sophomores

Sarah Anderson, Alissa Christensen, Lindsey Davies, Daniel Day, Heather Howitz, Christopher Moen, Kyle Mollet, Bradley Schaack, Laura Walton, Jason Welk

Juniors

Colin Eilts, Xaviera Flores, Kendra Gottsleben, Noelle Harden, Holly Heaton, Zachary Holoch, Colette Joy, Kayla Mollet, Kaia Nelson, Nichole Nelson, Theresa Ring, Alisa Schamber, Geng Wang

Seniors

Victoria Collins, Katie Connors, Britt Fremstad, Jenna Gilkyson, Anish Patel, Varsha Ramakrishnan, Heather Reeves, Deanna Russell, Ingrid Senne, Bradley Simons, Danielle Weydert, Jenna Williams

3.5 to 3.9 GPA

Freshmen

Brittney Babb, Jennifer Bellis, Brittany Campbell, Carrie Christensen, Ryan Eichelberg, Megan Epping, Anna Geis, Molly Green, Monica Gutzman, Brandon Hansen, Kyle Hubert, Anthony Miller, Amy Mollet, Michelle Olson, Andrew Pier, Michael Preszler, Torrie Rasmussen, Matthew Sand, Breean Solberg, Shane Stange, Maggie Thorne, Raleigh Tiahrt, Molly Woodard

Sophomores

Laura Aga, Jordan Anderson, Keshav Arogyaswamy, Kevin Bleil, Morgan Brooks, Sarah Christopherson, Katrina Cook, Theresa Dendinger, Taylor Drake, Christopher Jensen, Amanda Johnson, Andrea Lias, Alissa Loen, Ryan Mockler, Stephanie Morse, Rosalie Mueller, Molly O'Connor, Ellen Odson, Kristin Olson, Harsh Patel, Sean Pederson, Kate Renner, Michelle Rydell, Jacqueline Thomas, Brittany Weydert, Andrea Wingo

Juniors

Shawn Bartling, Corianne Bazemore, Mitch Bierle, Nathan Boots, Samantha Brown, Adam Brunick, Michelle Buckanaga, Jared Burcham, Shih-Han Chiu, Brittney Gilkyson, Sarah Gregg, Heather Heine, Jason Holoch, Lindsey Isaacson, Whitney Lawrence, Justin Manning, Cassie McBride, Yuki Morita, Collin Prosser, Sarah Roetman, Leslee Sell, James Wait

Seniors

Amanda Aga, Joel Anderson, Megan Bedard, Molly Beeman, Ashley Bjorkman, Jeffrey Brevik, Melissa Buum, Megan Deaver, Thomas Dendinger, Joseph Girard, Megan Griffith, Jerad Hesla, Roberta Hines, Morgan Hollingsworth, Daniel Holoch, Tara Job, Lindsay Kenton, Drew Lawrence, Sarah Lias, Wilber Lio, Kristen Malek-Madani, Katie McDonald, Nicole Mollet, Michele Morse, Joelle Mulder, Mikael Nelson, Catherine Odson, Nicholas Olson, Karrie Plate, Hayley Price, Shandhini Raidoo, Michelle Rasmussen, Maya Ristic, Angela Rydell, Brittany Sand, Robert Schaack, Allison Stewart, Laura Taggart, Jimmy Taylor, Dru VanKley, Fei Wen, Amanda Widner (McBee)

3.0 to 3.499 GPA

Freshmen

Nancy Abbott, Allison Beeman, Kati Dehner, Michael Hanson, Shaina Hayes, Whitney Hollingsworth, Trisha Irvine, Shelli Knutson, Kurt Krammin, Sara Mayer, Meagan O'Connor, Jessica Peters, Paige Prosser, Kara Rasmussen, Anthony Rath, Donny Stewart, Eland Summers

Sophomores

Erin Austin, Kelsie Austin, Jaime Bernard, Anne Carlson, Krystal Clark, Jason Donald, Elissa Jordt, Peter Moreau, Alisha O'Connor, Melissa Olson, Jennifer Paulson, Sarah Plate, Melaney Porter, Matthew Preszler, Justin Roetman, Jacqueline Smidt, Chad Teigen, Christopher Teigen, Mary Thompson, Monica Wing

Juniors

Christine Berry, Tyler Brown, Catherine Cafruny, Robert Campbell, Nelson Chang, Kellen Cusick, Tera Dehner, Sarah Merrigan, Jordan Meyer, Kathleen Redlin, Nathan Scheidel, Melinda Tank, Brian Varns, David Yutrzenka

Seniors

Carly Bernard, Jennifer Bremer, April Densberger, Lisa Doohen, Steven Garelik, Rebecca Gehm, Kaylie Heesch, Alex Lynaugh, Kathleen Miskimins, Kayla Nelson, Heather Swensen, Whitney Tolsma, David Vennard (Tieman), Rachel Wells, Anna Wellsfry, Reina Wipf

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>