League Bowling

League Bowling Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Feb. 3

Team Name Won Lost

Gregg's Auto Body 135.50 74.50

C.L. Dean Construction 133.00 77.00

Vermillion Grain 125.00 85.00

AAA Travel 113.50 96.50

LBA Interiors 108.50 101.50

57069.com 105.00 105.00

Paul's Plumbing 100.00 110.00

Mark's Lawn Care 94.50 115.50

Fungo's Bar & Grill 93.50 116.50

Vermillion Fertilizer 91.50 118.50

Sammelson Bros. 81.50 128.50

Layne's World 78.50 131.50

High Scr. Game�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 725

C.L. Dean Construction 707

Sammelson Bros. 687

High Scr. Game�Men

Dennis Tomhave 268

Layne Stewart 236

Dennis Tomhave 224

High Scr. Game�Women

Linda Jones 201

Sandy Marker 182

Marion Sprecher 181

Linda Jones 181

High Scr. Series�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 2074

Sammelson Bros. 1987

Paul's Plumbing 1882

High Scr. Series�Men

Dennis Tomhave 700

Layne Stewart 603

Curt Gregg 601

High Scr. Series�Women

Linda Jones 554

Sandy Marker 498

Pat Durkin 461

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Team Name

American Legion 107 43

Prairie Inn 104 44

Green Acres Hair 91.5 57.5

Whimps 88.5 61.5

Pace's Late Night Pub 83 67

Edwards Construction 75.5 74.5

Tootsies Hair 61.5 87.5

Vermillion Beauty Shop 60 90

Wild Bills 36 114

Myron Trucking 28 121

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bills 691

Pace's Late Night Pub 685

Vermillion Beauty Shop 657

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bills 2009

Pace's Late Night Pub 1884

Tootsies Hair 1779

Individual Scratch Game

Pookie Solomon 222

Janine Dooley 204

Stacy Barta 200

Individual Scratch Series

Pookie Solomon 524

Stacy Barta 515

Mindy Barta 506

Commercial League Standings

Thursday, Jan. 30

Team Name Won Loss

Toby's Lounge 95.50 54.50

Choice Pharmacy 87.00 63.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 84.50 65.50

Pro's Sports Bar 84.50 65.50

Edwards Construction 82.50 67.50

Paul's Plumbing 81.00 69.00

Clay Rural Water 80.00 70.00

Rumple 5 Skins 71.00 79.00

Pub's Pimps 71.00 79.00

Brunick Service 68.00 82.00

Alkota Cleaning Systems 50.50 99.50

Prairie Lanes 44.50 105.50

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1145

Edwards Construction 1080

Kalins Indoor Comfort 1050

High Scr. Game

Mike Kruse 290

Doug Hanson 285

Kevin Annis 258

Dave Brunick 255

Doug McCulloch 254

Michael Kruse 242

Rod Tieman 238

Kelly Kost 227

Don Ticknor 225

Doug McCulloch 224

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3190

Kalins Indoor Comfort 2873

Brunick Service 2835

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 691

Doug Hanson 684

Doug McCulloch 661

Kevin Annis 655

Michael Kruse 652

Dave Brunick 651

Don Ticknor 633

Rod Tieman 611

Kelly Kost 605

Dennis Tomhave 600

Commercial League Standings

Thursday, Feb. 6

Team Name Won Loss

Clay Rural Water 106.00 74.00

Choice Pharmacy 106.00 74.00

Toby's Lounge 98.50 81.50

Pub's Pimps 98.00 82.00

Rumple 5 Skins 97.00 83.00

Pro's Sports Bar 95.50 84.50

Paul's Plumbing 89.50 90.50

Kalins Indoor Comfort 88.50 91.50

Edwards Construction 86.50 93.50

Brunick Service 78.00 102.00

Alkota Cleaning Systems 72.00 108.00

Prairie Lanes 64.50 115.50

High Scr. Game�Team

Prairie Lanes 1026

Brunick Service 1026

Edwards Construction 998

High Scr. Game

Kevin Annis 280

Layne Stewart 276

Mark Podany 255

Gary Scott 244

Doug McCulloch 244

Dave Brunick 235

Derrick Brown 227

Matt Kruse 225

Dave Brunick 224

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 2921

Prairie Lanes 2851

Brunick Service 2806

High Scr. Series

Kevin Annis 688

Gary Scott 678

Layne Stewart 658

Dave Brunick 642

Derrick Brown 637

Bryan Nielsen 612

Mark Podany 611

Greg Sammelson 602

Lee Schaffer 602

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Jan. 30

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 85.00 35.00

Podany/Brunick 70.00 50.00

Kruse/Kruse 70.00 50.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 67.00 53.00

Joy/Stewart 62.00 58.00

Scotts 59.00 61.00

Kost/Solberg 56.00 64.00

Tomhave/Marker 53.00 67.00

Turner & Etc. 40.00 80.00

Schaffer/Nelson 38.00 82.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 480

Schaffer/Nelson 469

Annis/Kruse 458

High Scr. Game

Tim Dooley 266

Lee Schaffer 262

Mike Kruse 253

Dennis Tomhave 247

Mike Kruse 245

Lee Schaffer 238

Michael Kruse 232

Kevin Annis 227

Gary Scott 226

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1298

Schaffer/Nelson 1295

Tomhave/Marker 1202

High Scr. Series

Lee Schaffer 724

Mike Kruse 666

Dennis Tomhave 647

Keith Joy 644

Kevin Annis 632

Tim Dooley 619

Mark Podany 608

Gary Scott 606

Michael Kruse 603

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Feb. 6

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 113.00 37.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 94.00 56.00

Podany/Brunick 92.00 58.00

Kost/Solberg 84.00 66.00

Joy/Stewart 77.00 73.00

Kruse/Kruse 73.00 77.00

Tomhave/Marker 68.00 82.00

Scotts 61.00 89.00

Schaffer/Nelson 46.00 104.00

Turner & Etc. 42.00 108.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 502

Annis/Kruse 462

Annis/Kruse 452

High Scr. Game

Mike Kruse 266

Mike Kruse 259

Keith Joy 243

Kevin Annis 236

Mark Podany 235

Mike Kruse 232

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1416

Podany/Brunick 1214

Kost/Solberg 1184

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 757

Kevin Annis 659

Kevin Solberg 615

Mark Podany 609

Dave Brunick 605

Gary Scott 600

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>