LEAGUE BOWLING

LEAGUE BOWLING Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Feb. 27

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 187.00 53.00

Joy/Stewart 145.00 95.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 135.00 105.00

Podany/Brunick 129.00 111.00

Kost/Solberg 126.00 114.00

Kruse/Kruse 114.00 126.00

Tomhave/Marker 109.00 131.00

Schaffer/Nelson 101.00 139.00

Scotts 95.00 145.00

Turner & Etc. 59.00 181.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 467

Annis/Kruse 449

Annis/Kruse 447

High Scr. Game

Kevin Annis 257

Mike Kruse 243

Layne Stewart 234

Mike Kruse 232

Michael Kruse 220

Layne Stewart 219

Kevin Annis 217

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1363

Joy/Stewart 1205

Podany/Brunick 1186

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 685

Kevin Annis 678

Layne Stewart 626

Kelly Kost 625

Tim Dooley 616

Dave Brunick 607

Michael Kruse 600

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Feb. 20

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 160.00 50.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 132.00 78.00

Joy/Stewart 124.00 86.00

Podany/Brunick 120.00 90.00

Tomhave/Marker 109.00 101.00

Kost/Solberg 96.00 114.00

Scotts 90.00 120.00

Kruse/Kruse 89.00 121.00

Schaffer/Nelson 86.00 124.00

Turner & Etc. 44.00 166.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 451

Hagenbuch/Dooley 445

Tomhave/Marker 433

High Scr. Game

Mike Kruse 268

Layne Schulz 248

Dave Brunick 237

Mike Kruse 227

Gary Scott 225

Lee Schaffer 221

Danny Brown 221

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1252

Tomhave/Marker 1225

Hagenbuch/Dooley 1211

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 685

Layne Schulz 634

Gary Scott 633

Dennis Tomhave 627

Layne Stewart 622

Dave Brunick 603

Commercial League Standings

Thursday, Feb. 27

Team Name Won Loss

Rumple 5 Skins 167.50 102.50

Clay Rural Water 162.50 107.50

Pub's Pimps 162.50 107.50

Paul's Plumbing 152.00 118.00

Edwards Construction 148.50 121.50

Choice Pharmacy 145.00 125.00

Alkota Cleaning Systems 129.00 141.00

Pro's Sports Bar 122.00 148.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 121.00 149.00

Brunick Service 119.00 151.00

Toby's Lounge 115.00 155.00

Prairie Lanes 76.00 194.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1148

Paul's Plumbing 1091

Paul's Plumbing 1043

High Scr. Game

Dennis Tomhave 277

Derrick Brown 257

Kevin Cusick 257

Michael Kruse 249

Nathan Dawson 248

Lee Schaffer 247

Paul Hagenbuch 244

Michael Kruse 235

Burt Lawrensen 235

Matt Kruse 233

Reid Jensen 233

Kelly Kost 233

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3171

Paul's Plumbing 3091

Alkota Cleaning Systems 2847

Brunick Service 2847

High Scr. Series

Dennis Tomhave 683

Derrick Brown 677

Michael Kruse 659

Paul Hagenbuch 649

Mike Kruse 648

Matt Kruse 642

Lee Schaffer 628

Danny Brown 622

Reid Jensen 616

Don Ticknor 608

Kelly Kost 605

Mark Podany 604

Burt Lawrensen 603

Commercial League Standings

Thursday, Feb. 20

Team Name Won Loss

Pub's Pimps 152.50 87.50

Rumple 5 Skins 141.00 99.00

Clay Rural Water 139.00 101.00

Paul's Plumbing 133.50 106.50

Choice Pharmacy 133.00 107.00

Edwards Construction 125.50 114.50

Pro's Sports Bar 115.50 124.50

Alkota Cleaning Systems 111.00 129.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 109.50 130.50

Toby's Lounge 108.00 132.00

Brunick Service 99.00 141.00

Prairie Lanes 72.50 167.50

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1072

Edwards Construction 1072

Paul's Plumbing 1042

High Scr. Game

Mike Kruse 279

Jon Noponen 259

Kevin Annis 259

Lee Schaffer 248

Mike Kruse 244

Michael Kruse 234

Kelly Kost 234

Mark Tipton 234

Mark Tipton 234

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3105

Paul's Plumbing 2776

Clay Rural Water 2665

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 733

Kevin Annis 676

Michael Kruse 663

Mark Tipton 650

Ried Jensen 634

Jon Noponen 621

Kelly Kost 621

Lee Schaffer 616

Tom Merrigan 607

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Team Name

Whimps 161.5 78.5

Pace's Late Night Pub 153 87

American Legion 150 90

Prairie Inn 140.5 97.5

Green Acres Hair 135.5 103.5

Edwards Construction 120.5 118.5

Tootsies Hair 96 143

Wild Bills 95 144

Vermillion Beauty Shop 75 165

Myron Trucking 55 183

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bills 747

Whimps 694

Vermillion Beauty Shop 640

Green Acres Hair 640

Pace's Late Night Pub 614

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bills 2131

Whimps 1953

Vermillion Beauty Shop 1837

Pace's Late Night Pub 1804

Green Acres Hair 1758

Individual Scratch Game

Stacy Barta 217

Laura Hollingsworth 210

Carlene Barta 208

Marla Henke 199

Darlis LaBahn 199

Individual Scratch Series

Stacy Barta 589

Carlene Barta 584

Darlis LaBahn 558

Laura Hollingsworth 536

Vicky Ganschow 510

Vermillion Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Feb. 23

Team Name

Winning Blue Angels 261 147

Alley Cats 251 187

The Cool Dawgs 214.5 190.5

The Gutter Guys 213.5 191.5

Paul's Plumbing 212.5 198.5

The Angels 209 193

The Strikers 206 223

Girlie Girls 171 219

The Bowl Dogs 158 241

The Cool Team 146.5 252.5

High Scr. Game � Boys

Wyatt Hunter 165

Daniel Davies 152

Joey Brewer 140

High Scr. Game � Girls

Lindsay Robinet 176

Jennifer Jurgensen 151

Brianna Herrick 118

High Scr. Series � Boys

Daniel Davies 452

Wyatt Hunter 369

Dan Amundson 348

High Scr. Series � Girls

Lindsay Robinet 368

Jennifer Jurgensen 368

Elly Miiler 297

Tiffany Moore 297

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Feb. 23

Team Name

Jolly Time! 235 173

Team 3 215 199

America's Most Wanted 203 187

Team 1 196 212

P.U.N.K.S. 192.5 211.5

The Alley Cats 167.5 227.5

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Shane Jensen 211

Jared Burcham 206

Alex Hoffman 200

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Waage 192

Alicia Brown 155

Lindsey Davies 144

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Shane Jensen 607

Jared Burcham 564

Alex Hoffman 550

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Jennifer Waage 476

Alicia Brown 417

Lindsey Davies 400

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>