League Bowling

League Bowling Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, March 6

Team Name

Kost/Solberg 30.00 0.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 26.00 4.00

Tomhave/Marker 24.00 6.00

Annis/Kruse 21.00 9.00

Podany/Brunick 21.00 9.00

Turner & Etc. 9.00 21.00

Scotts 9.00 21.00

Kruse/Kruse 6.00 24.00

Joy/Stewart 4.00 26.00

Schaffer/Nelson 0.00 30.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Tomhave/Marker 453

Turner & Etc. 434

Annis/Kruse 432

High Scr. Game

Chuck Turner 263

Michael Kruse 238

Dave Brunick 234

Layne Stewart 228

Dennis Tomhave 227

Mike Kruse 227

Mark Podany 226

Gordon Marker 226

High Scr. Series�Team

Tomhave/Marker 1245

Podany/Brunick 1235

Annis/Kruse 1222

High Scr. Series

Dennis Tomhave 641

Mike Kruse 641

Chuck Turner 628

Mark Podany 622

Kevin Solberg 618

Dave Brunick 613

Michael Kruse 612

Gordon Marker 604

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, March 13

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 49.00 11.00

Kost/Solberg 47.00 13.00

Turner & Etc. 37.00 23.00

Kruse/Kruse 34.00 26.00

Podany/Brunick 32.00 28.00

Scotts 28.00 32.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 28.00 32.00

Tomhave/Marker 26.00 34.00

Joy/Stewart 17.00 43.00

Schaffer/Nelson 2.00 58.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 448

Turner & Etc. 440

Turner & Etc. 438

High Scr. Game

Justin Scott 242

Layne Schulz 235

Chuck Turner 235

Mike Kruse 234

Kevin Solberg 232

Chuck Turner 227

Michael Kruse 226

Mike Kruse 223

High Scr. Series�Team

Turner & Etc. 1295

Annis/Kruse 1254

Kruse/Kruse 1171

High Scr. Series

Chuck Turner 678

Mike Kruse 674

Dave Brunick 629

Steve Shutt 617

Michael Kruse 610

Dennis Tomhave 607

Justin Scott 605

Kevin Solberg 604

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, March 17

Team Name

Gregg's Auto Body 256.00 134.00

Vermillion Grain 217.00 173.00

C.L. Dean Construction 210.50 179.50

Paul's Plumbing 207.50 182.50

57069.com 195.50 194.50

AAA Travel 192.00 198.00

Layne's World 190.00 200.00

Vermillion Fertilizer 181.50 208.50

LBA Interiors 179.50 210.50

Mark's Lawn Care 176.00 214.00

Sammelson Bros. 167.50 222.50

Fungo's Bar & Grill 167.00 223.00

High Scr. Game�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 771

C.L. Dean Construction 758

C.L. Dean Construction 717

High Scr. Game�Men

Gordon Marker 300

Gordon Marker 246

Dennis Tomhave 237

High Scr. Game�Women

Sandy Marker 232

Janine Dooley 205

Sherry Howe 196

High Scr. Series�Team

C.L. Dean Construction 2246

Paul's Plumbing 1926

Gregg's Auto Body 1907

High Scr. Series�Men

Gordon Marker 736

Tim Dooley 614

Dennis Tomhave 582

High Scr. Series�Women

Sandy Marker 558

Sherry Howe 495

Linda Jones 493

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, March 24

Team Name

Gregg's Auto Body 269.50 150.50

Vermillion Grain 246.00 174.00

Paul's Plumbing 224.00 196.00

C.L. Dean Construction 220.50 199.50

AAA Travel 213.00 207.00

Layne's World 213.00 207.00

LBA Interiors 206.00 214.00

57069.com 204.50 215.50

Fungo's Bar & Grill 187.00 233.00

Mark's Lawn Care 183.00 237.00

Vermillion Fertilizer 182.50 237.50

Sammelson Bros. 171.00 249.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Paul's Plumbing 767

Paul's Plumbing 692

C.L. Dean Construction 692

High Scr. Game�Men

Curt Gregg 229

Curt Gregg 212

Tim Dooley 205

High Scr. Game�Women

Cindy Nelson 207

Marion Sprecher 205

Janine Dooley 196

High Scr. Series�Team

Paul's Plumbing 2031

C.L. Dean Construction 1987

LBA Interiors 1906

High Scr. Series�Men

Curt Gregg 615

Todd Brewer 562

Gordon Marker 560

High Scr. Series�Women

Janine Dooley 515

Marion Sprecher 487

Sandy Marker 486

Commercial League Standings

Thursday, March 20

Team Name Won Loss

Rumple 5 Skins 227.50 132.50

Pub's Pimps 211.50 148.50

Edwards Construction 204.50 155.50

Clay Rural Water 198.00 162.00

Alkota Cleaning Systems 192.50 167.50

Paul's Plumbing 190.00 170.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 171.00 189.00

Choice Pharmacy 165.00 195.00

Brunick Service 162.00 198.00

Toby's Lounge 161.00 199.00

Pro's Sports Bar 159.00 201.00

Prairie Lanes 118.00 242.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1055

Edwards Construction 1037

Edwards Construction 1036

High Scr. Game

Lee Schaffer 278

Dennis Tomhave 251

Dennis Tomhave 247

Matt Kruse 236

Michael Kruse 235

Burt Lawrensen 233

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3128

Kalins Indoor Comfort 2826

Clay Rural Water 2756

High Scr. Series

Dennis Tomhave 716

Lee Schaffer 683

Michael Kruse 618

Mike Kruse 613

Kevin Annis 609

Burt Lawrensen 600

Commercial League Standings

Thursday, March 27

Team Name Won Loss

Rumple 5 Skins 253.50 136.50

Pub's Pimps 238.00 152.00

Edwards Construction 223.50 166.50

Clay Rural Water 208.00 182.00

Alkota Cleaning Systems 196.50 193.50

Paul's Plumbing 193.50 196.50

Kalins Indoor Comfort 182.00 208.00

Pro's Sports Bar 181.00 209.00

Toby's Lounge 181.00 209.00

Choice Pharmacy 180.00 210.00

Brunick Service 177.00 213.00

Prairie Lanes 126.00 264.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1049

Pro's Sports Bar 1040

Edwards Construction 1019

High Scr. Game

Don Ticknor 267

Pete Berglund 263

Kevin Solberg 246

Mark Podany 237

Kevin Solberg 233

Dennis Tomhave 227

Michael Kruse 226

Kevin Annis 226

Dave Brunick 226

Curt Gregg 225

Virg Kaiser 225

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3024

Brunick Service 2870

Pro's Sports Bar 2742

High Scr. Series

Kevin Annis 659

Don Ticknor 644

Mark Podany 639

Dave Brunick 628

Michael Kruse 625

Kevin Solberg 624

Dennis Tomhave 617

Curt Gregg 615

Kelly Kost 609

Pete Berglund 606

Lee Schaffer 606

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, March 20

Team Name

Kost/Solberg 71.00 19.00

Annis/Kruse 69.00 21.00

Turner & Etc. 65.00 25.00

Podany/Brunick 62.00 28.00

Tomhave/Marker 36.00 54.00

Joy/Stewart 36.00 54.00

Kruse/Kruse 34.00 56.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 34.00 56.00

Scotts 30.00 60.00

Schaffer/Nelson 13.00 77.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Podany/Brunick 472

Turner & Etc. 463

Annis/Kruse 461

High Scr. Game

Mark Podany 254

Chuck Turner 254

Mike Kruse 247

Mike Kruse 246

Chuck Turner 245

Dave Brunick 236

Keith Joy 233

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1337

Podany/Brunick 1324

Tomhave/Marker 1249

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 706

Chuck Turner 703

Dave Brunick 675

Mark Podany 649

Gordon Marker 640

Kevin Annis 631

Dennis Tomhave 609

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, March 27

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 77.00 43.00

Kost/Solberg 77.00 43.00

Turner & Etc. 74.00 46.00

Podany/Brunick 71.00 49.00

Tomhave/Marker 60.00 60.00

Joy/Stewart 57.00 63.00

Kruse/Kruse 55.00 65.00

Scotts 51.00 69.00

Hagenbuch/Dooley 43.00 77.00

Schaffer/Nelson 35.00 85.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Tomhave/Marker 469

Scotts. 453

Annis/Kruse 438

High Scr. Game

Michael Kruse 268

Gordon Marker 258

Todd Nelson 236

Justin Scott 229

Tim Dooley 224

Gary Scott 224

Michael Kruse 223

Lee Schaffer 223

Kevin Annis 222

Keith Joy 219

High Scr. Series�Team

Tomhave/Marker 1269

Scotts 1258

Annis/Kruse 1255

High Scr. Series

Michael Kruse 705

Justin Scott 655

Kevin Annis 649

Dennis Tomhave 636

Gordon Marker 633

Todd Nelson 627

Tim Dooley 618

Dave Brunick 609

Chuck Turner 609

Mike Kruse 606

Gary Scott 603

Vermillion Bantam/Prep

Sunday, March 23

Team Name

Winning Blue Angels 319 176

Alley Cats 302 226

The Cool Dawgs 272.5 210.5

The Strikers 261 249

The Gutter Guys 256.5 227.5

Paul's Plumbing 246.5 245.5

The Angels 233 251

Girlie Girls 202 266

The Bowl Dogs 183 294

The Cool Team 179.5 294.5

High Scr. Game � Boys

Daniel Davies 177

Jerod Ceretti 144

Tom Hagenbuch 132

High Scr. Game � Girls

Lindsay Robinet 129

Elly Miiler 117

Sara Marker 114

High Scr. Series � Boys

Daniel Davies 460

Jerod Ceretti 395

Tanner Manning 368

High Scr. Series � Girls

Lindsay Robinet 346

Sara Marker 324

Jenny Schaner 295

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, March 23

Team Name

Jolly Time! 291 195

America's Most Wanted 250 218

P.U.N.K.S. 244.5 234.5

Team 1 238 248

Team 3 226 260

The Alley Cats 190.5 285.5

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Shane Jensen 248

Jared Burcham 220

Tyler Annis 209

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Shannon Robinet 198

Jennifer Waage 187

Alicia Brown 186

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Shane Jensen 631

Tyler Annis 590

Jared Burcham 554

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Shannon Robinet 512

Jennifer Waage 492

Alicia Brown 467

Ladies National League

Tuesday, March 25

Team Name

Whimps 217.5 142.5

Pace's Late Night Pub 217 143

American Legion 203 157

Edwards Construction 200.5 158.5

Green Acres Hair 191 167

Prairie Inn 191 166

Wild Bills 183 176

Vermillion Beauty Shop 150.5 209.5

Tootsies Hair 126 230

Myron Trucking 92.5 260.5

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bills 709

Whimps 634

Tootsies Hair 596

Green Acres Hair 585

Edward's Construction 576

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bills 2058

Whimps 1826

Green Acres Hair 1677

Vermillion Beauty Shop 1643

Edward's Construction 1609

Individual Scratch Game

Carlene Barta 235

Stacy Barta 230

Vicky Ganschow 199

Mary Mock 185

Laurie Jurgensen 182

Individual Scratch Series

Stacy Barta 649

Carlene Barta 548

Vicky Ganschow 541

Mary Mock 531

Amanda Peterson 479

Lynn Mortensen 479

Vermillion Bantam/Prep

Sunday, March 16

Team Name

Winning Blue Angels 298 167

Alley Cats 276 213

The Cool Dawgs 256.5 202.5

The Gutter Guys 243.5 212.5

The Strikers 243 243

The Angels 238 221

Paul's Plumbing 219.5 245.5

Girlie Girls 191 250

The Bowl Dogs 178 275

The Cool Team 175.5 271.5

High Scr. Game � Boys

Joey Brewer 178

Daniel Davies 154

Tom Hagenbuch 148

High Scr. Game � Girls

Kayla Styles 151

Jenny Schaner 140

Lorraine Walsh 122

High Scr. Series � Boys

Daniel Davies 412

Joey Brewer 401

Tom Hagenbuch 386

High Scr. Series � Girls

Jenny Schaner 366

Kayla Styles 332

Elly Miiler 299

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>