Vermillion High School releases Term 3 honor roll

Vermillion High School releases Term 3 honor roll Vermillion High School recognizes the academic achievements of students.

These Vermillion High School students were named to the Term 3 honor roll with a 3.0 to 3.4999 GPA.

Freshmen:

Allison L. Beeman, Kati J. Dehner, John L. Gregg, Monica L. Gutzman, Jadee L. Hofer, Whitney A. Hollingsworth, Trisha D. Irvine, Anthony G. Kronaizl, Anthony J. Miller, Amy R. Mollet, Anthony M. Rath, Donny E. Stewart, Eland D. Summers

Sophomores:

Keshav S. Arogyaswamy, Kelsie L. Austin, Jaime L. Bernard, Morgan M. Brooks, Anne E. Carlson, Krystal L. Clark, Theresa M. Dendinger, Jason L. Donald, Taylor S. Drake, Steven R. Foltz, Holly L. Goeden, Joshua C. Hanson, Alex Heer, Ellissa D. Jordt, Jennifer I. Kutilek, Jonathan A. Miller, Ryan L. Mockler, Alisha M. O'Connor, Molly M. O'Connor, Benjamin C. Oberle, Melissa A. Olson, Jennifer Paulson, Sean D. Pederson, Sarah G. Plate, Melaney L. Porter, Michael C. Reddick, Benjamin D. Schimelfening, Jacqueline D. Smidt, Chad R. Teigen, Sandi L. Winckler

Juniors:

Paul A. Abourezk, Shawn R. Bartling, Samantha M. Brown, Tyler J. Brown, Catherine F. Cafruny, Nelson C. Chang, Shih-Han C. Chiu, Jason N. Holoch, Natalie N. Johnson, Cassie M. Mcbride, Sarah R. Merrigan, Rachel C. Moore, Kaia M. Nelson, Kathleen C. Redlin, Nathan R. Scheidel, Elesha E. Whelchel, David A. Yutrzenka

Seniors:

Megan A. Bates, Molly J. Beeman, Jennifer M. Bremer, Jeffrey L. Brevik, Jonathan K. Brooks, Melissa J. Buum, Megan R. Deaver, Lisa M. Doohen, Rebecca L. Gehm, Megan J. Griffith, Tara S. Job, Bryce W. Kauer, Drew J. Lawrence, Katie R. McDonald, Bart R. Miller, Michele A. Morse, Joelle E. Mulder, Amanda E. Nielsen, Varsha C. Ramakrishnan, Angela M. Rydell, Robert C. Shaack, Adam G. Schimelfening, Heather L. Swensen, Laura E. Taggart, Whitney K. Tolsma, David L. Vennard (Tieman), Rachel L. Wells, Amanda K. Widner (Mc Bee), Reina L. Wipf

These Vermillion High School students were named to the Term 3 honor roll with a 3.5 to 3.99 GPA.

Freshmen:

Nancy C. Abbott, Brittney D. Babb, Jennifer D. Bellis, Brittany A. Campbell, Carrie J. Christensen, Ryan R. Eichelberg, Anna R. Geis, Brandon J. Hansen, Michael C. Hanson, Kyle J. Hubert, Christopher T. Merrigan, Jessica M. Peters, Andrew S. Pier, Kara M. Rasmussen, Daniel G. Redlin, Matthew T. Sand, Shane M. Stange, Raleigh M. Tiahrt, Johney A. Wang, Molly A. Woodard

Sophomores:

Laura E. Aga, Erin L. Austin, Sarah A. Christopherson, Katrina R. Cook, Daniel S. Day, Heather C. Howitz, Christopher J. Jensen, Amanda M. Johnson, Andrea M. Lias, Alissa A. Loen, Christopher D. Moen, Stephanie D. Morse, Ellen M. Odson, Matthew T. Preszler, Michelle L. Rydell, Jacqueline S. Thomas, Jason W. Welk, Monica J. Wing, Andrea Wingo

Juniors:

Lucas A. Anderson, Mitch D. Bierle, Michelle J. Buckanaga, Jared L. Burcham, Robert L. Campbell, Kellen R. Cusick, Colin Eilts, Kendra E. Gottsleben, Sarah M. Gregg, Noelle M. Harden, Taiana S. Hayes, Holly A. Heaton, Lindsey J. Isaacson, En-Kyol Kim, Whitney R. Lawrence, Justin M. Manning, Jordan L. Meyer, Yuki Morita, Collin J. Prosser, Theresa M. Ring, Sarah L. Roetman, Robin M. Rolston, Leslee A. Sell, Brian B. Varns, James P. Wait, Geng Wang, Felix Woelk,

Seniors:

Amanda C. Aga, Carly J. Bernard, Ashley J. Bjorkman, Victoria E. Collins, Katie Connors, Thomas C. Dendinger, Jenna L. Gilkyson, Joseph F. Girard, Kaylie J. Heesch, Jerad P. Hesla, Daniel C. Holoch, Lindsay L. Kenton, Sarah A. Lias, Kristen Malek-Madani, Mikael A. Nelson, Nicholas W. Olson, Anish R. Patel, Karrie A. Plate, Hayley V. Price, Michelle M. Rasmussen, Heather J. Reeves, Maya P. Ristic, Deanna M. Russell, Brittany E. Sand, Ingrid M. Senne, Bradley D. Simons, Allison M. Stewart, Jimmy F. Taylor, Dru E. Van Kley, Fei Wen, Tyler J. Zimmerman

These Vermillion High School students were named to the Term 3 honor roll with a 4.0 GPA.

Freshmen:

Kyle B. Brunick, Megan L. Epping, Molly R. Green, Jack W. Higgins, Patricia M. Merrigan, Michelle M. Olson, Michael T. Preszler, Danny (Tao-Chung) Shen, Breean N. Solberg, Maggie L. Thorne, Heather E. Walker

Sophomore:

Jordan M. Anderson, Sarah E. Anderson, Kevin W. Bleil, Alan J. Bos, Alissa M. Christensen, Lindsey C. Davies, Jacob R. Geis, Kyle S. Mollet, Rosalie M. Mueller, Kristin L. Olson, Harsh R. Patel, Kate R. Renner, Bradley M. Schaack, Laura B. Walton, Brittany A. Weydert

Juniors:

Corianne M. Bazemore, Nathan D. Boots, Adam L. Brunick, Xaviera S. Flores, Brittney J. Gilkyson, Heather J. Heine, Zachery L. Holoch, Colette C. Joy, Kayla A. Mollet, Nichole M. Nelson, Alisa R. Schamber

Seniors:

Joel P. Anderson, Megan E. Bedard, Morgan R. Hollingsworth, Wilber Lio, Catherine E. Odson, Shandhini Raidoo, Danielle R. Weydert, Jenna M. Williams

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>