League Bowling

League Bowling YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Nov. 9

Team Name

Bowling Brats 105 33

The Stars 104 46

Rugrats 93 50

Bowling Tanagers 90 57

American Bowlers 71 79

Thunderbirds 53 83

Striking Coyotes 52 79

Bad Dog Bowlers 50 91

4 Musketeers 47 97

Team 6 42 98

Scratch Game Boys

Jaron Sorensen 131

Tim Miller 129

Jerod Ceretti 128

Tom Hagenbuch 126

Andrew Myron 107

Scratch Game Girls

Kayla Styles 131

Lindsay Robinet 123

Jennifer Jurgensen 117

Elly Melby 114

Elly Miiller 133

Scratch Series Boys

Jerod Ceretti 343

Tim Miller 334

Jaron Sorensen 328

Tom Hagenbuch 327

Andrew Myron 292

Scratch Series Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 321

Lindsay Robinet 309

Kayla Styles 306

Elly Miiller 296

Elly Melby 291

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Jaron Sorensen 131-73=58

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Madison Styles 63-28=35

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Jaron Sorensen 328-219=109

Weekly Series Over Average

Paige Myron 226-186=40

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Nov. 9

Team Name

Team 4 104.5 42.5

Bowl Dogs 90.5 39.5

Stardust Strikers 80.5 69.5

Team Burbank 70.0 77.0

Team 2 67.5 70.5

The Goonies 67.0 83.0

Team 6 52.0 81.0

Screwballs 32.0 112.0

Scratch Game Boys

Jared Burcham 197

Tyler Annis 191

John Gregg 168

Joey Brewer 168

Dan Davies 166

Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Waage 180

Alicia Brown 178

Colette Joy 168

Shannon Robinet 157

Stacey Joy 137

Scratch Series Boys

Tyler Annis 539

Jared Burcham 530

John Gregg 470

Karl Brewer 423

Chris Moen 416

Scratch Series Girls

Alicia Brown 472

Jennifer Waage 464

Colette Joy 442

Jordan Meyers 361

Shannon Robinet 361

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Brenden Hower 120-86=34

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Jennifer Waage 180-142=38

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Brenden Hower 321-258=63

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Alicia Brown 472-429=43

USD Faculty/Staff League

Wednesday, Nov. 12

Team Name

Bluebills 190.00 110.00

Pintails 175.00 125.00

Mandarin 163.00 137.00

Loons 161.00 139.00

Gadwalls 156.50 143.50

Buffleheads 153.00 147.00

Teals 152.00 148.00

Mallards 147.50 152.50

Woodducks 138.50 161.50

Coots 125.00 175.00

Redheads 120.00 180.00

High Scr. Game � Team

Pintails 996

Pintails 918

Pintails 915

High Scr. Game � Men

Dennis Tomhave 278

Dennis Tomhave 247

Layne Stewart 227

High Scr. Game � Women

Kathy Hayes 187

Kathy Chandler 181

Lynette Wulff 181

High Scr. Series � Team

Pintails 2829

Mallards 2441

Gadwalls 2412

High Scr. Series � Men

Dennis Tomhave 750

Tony Solbach 609

Craig Rasmussen 585

High Scr. Series � Women

Darlis Labahn 481

Lynette Wulff 475

Kathy Hayes 469

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Nov. 13

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 58.00 2.00

Schaffer/Nelson 40.00 20.00

Kruse/Kruse 40.00 20.00

Huff/Stewart/Joy 35.00 25.00

Tomhave/Burcham 32.00 28.00

Kost/Solberg 30.00 30.00

Team Polreis 28.00 32.00

Podany/Brunick 21.00 39.00 Scotts 19.00 41.00

Taggart/Morse 19.00 41.00

Brewer/Mincks 10.00 50.00

High Scratch Game � Team

Huff/Stewart/Joy 461

Annis/Kruse 460

Kost/Solberg 453

High Scratch Game

Layne Stewart 268

Kevin Annis 246

Dennis Tomhave 243

Jeremy Polreis 241

Michael Kruse 238

Mike Kruse 233

Lee Schaffer 232

Kevin Solberg 227

Mike Kruse 226

Kelly Kost 226

Dave Brunick 226

Michael Kruse 226

High Scratch Series � Team

Annis/Kruse 1319

Kost/Solberg 1253

Huff/Stewart/Joy 1250

High Scratch Series

Mike Kruse 673

Kelly Kost 668

Layne Stewart 664

Michael Kruse 655

Kevin Annis 646

Jeremy Polreis 639

Todd Nelson 636

Dennis Tomhave 635

Dave Brunick 612

Lee Schaffer 609

Jason Polreis 601

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>