League Bowling

League Bowling YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Nov. 10

Team Name

Team 1 93 23

Bowling Brats 80 28

The Stars 79 41

Bowling Tanagers 67 53

Thunderbirds 64 48

American Bowlers 60 60

Team 6 37 76

Bad Dog Bowlers 34 80

4 Musketeers 28 86

Team 9 25 78

Scratch Game Boys

Tom Hagenbuch 129

Tim Miller 118

Zach McDonald 112

Andrew Myron 110

Kristofer Miller 109

Scratch Game Girls

Lindsay Robinet 130

Jennifer Jurgensen 129

Elly Melby 114

Elly Miiler 107

Audrey Miiller 102

Scratch Series Boys

Tom Hagenbuch 352

Tim Miller 308

Zach McDonald 301

Kristofer Miller 289

Andrew Myron 277

Scratch Series Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 354

Lindsay Robinet 314

Elly Melby 303

Elly Miiller 218

Kayla Styles 276

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Christian Wasley 106-65=41

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Elly Melby 114-84=30

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Christian Wasley 256-195=61

Weekly Series Over Average

Elly Melby 303-252=51

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Nov. 2

Team Name

Bowl Dogs 79.5 25.5

Team Burbank 66 54

Stardust Strikers 61.5 58.5

Team 4 60.5 56.5

The Goonies 58 62

Team 2 47.5 61.5

Screwballs 43 71

Team 6 37 67

Scratch Game Boys

Karl Brewer 207

Jared Burcham 200

Chris Moen 170

Joey Brewer 158

John Gregg 154

Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Waage 187

Colette Joy 162

Shannon Robinet 162

Alicia Brown 158

Donica Crichton 149

Scratch Series Boys

Karl Brewer 537

Jared Burcham 495

Chris Moen 455

Joey Brewer 440

John Gregg 421

Scratch Series Girls

Jennifer Waage 458

Alicia Brown 438

Shannon Robinet 400

Colette Joy 392

Jordan Meyers 347

Stacey Joy 347

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Karl Brewer 207-161=46

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Jennifer Waage 187-138=49

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Brenden Hower 328-234=94

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Jennifer Waage 458-414=44

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Nov. 4

Team Name

Team Toots 202.5 94.5

Edwards Construction 193 107

Wild Bill's 182.5 116.5

Whimp's 160.5 137.5

American Legion 141.5 158.5

Sky Hawk Inc. 134.5 165.5

Pace's Late Night Pub 133 166

The Prairie Inn 118 182

Green Acres Hair 116.5 181.5

Leo's Lounge 109 191

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bills 684

Team Toots 678

Sky Hawk Inc. 664

Green Acres Hair 618

Whimp's 614

Team Scratch Series

Team Toots 1997

Wild Bill's 1913

Sky Hawk Inc. 1829

Edwards Construction 1763

Whimp's 1756

Scratch Game

Penny Tucker 235

Stacey Barta 205

Kathy Manning 197

Sherry Howe 192

Marilynne Kaiser 190

Mary Mock 190

Marlene Stensus 190

Scratch Series

Stacey Barta 587

Penny Tucker 576

Marilynne Kaiser 561

Mary Mock 507

Dorothy Wright 498

Weekly Game Over Average

Penny Tucker 235-157=78

Weekly Series Over Average

Kathy Manning 492-381=111

Commercial League

Thursday, Oct. 30

Team Name

Edwards Construction 169.00 101.00

Clay Rural Water 163.00 107.00

Pro's Sports Bar 150.50 119.50

The Prairie Lanes 136.50 133.50

Kalins Indoor Comfort 135.50 134.50

Choice Pharmacy 128.50 141.50

Pub's Pimps 127.50 142.50

Toby's Lounge 127.00 143.00

Paul's Plumbing 126.50 144.50

Alkota Cleaning Sys. 126.00 144.00

Rumple-5-Skins 126.00 144.00

Brunick Service 105.00 165.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1164

Edwards Construction 1033

Alkota Cleaning Systems 1031

High Scr. Game

Jason Polreis 300

Mike Kruse 254

Michael Kruse 248

Dennis Tomhave 238

Jason Polreis 236

Jim Reed 235

Layne Stewart 233

Layne Schulz 229

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3172

Alkota Cleaning Systems 2888

Paul's Plumbing 2752

High Scr. Series

Jason Polreis 741

Dennis Tomhave 648

Michael Kruse 648

Keith Joy 636

Mike Kruse 629

Tim Dooley 624

Kevin Annis 611

Layne Stewart 608

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Nov. 6

Team Name

Annis/Kruse 30.00 0.00

Tomhave/Burcham 30.00 0.00

Kruse/Kruse 28.00 2.00

Schaffer/Nelson 22.00 8.00

Scotts 17.00 13.00

Podany/Brunick 13.00 17.00 Huff/Stewart/Joy 13.00 17.00

Brewer/Mincks 8.00 22.00

Kost/Solberg 2.00 28.00

Team Polreis 0.00 30.00

Taggart/Morse 0.00 30.00

High Scratch Game � Team

Tomhave/Burcham 452

Scotts 448

Annis/Kruse 446

Huff/Stewart/Joy 446

High Scratch Game

Michael Kruse 277/259

Jason Polreis 258

Dennis Tomhave 257

Todd Brewer 257

Dave Brunick 244

James Burcham 243

Jeremy Scott 234

High Scratch Series � Team

Tomhave/Burcham 1317

Scotts 1253

Annis/Kruse 1246

High Scratch Series

Michael Kruse 750

Dennis Tomhave 664

Justin Scott 660

Mike Kruse 657

James Burcham 653

Dave Brunick 627

Lee Schaffer 613

Jason Polreis 611

USD Faculty/Staff League

Wednesday, Nov. 5

Team Name

Bluebills 176.00 94.00

Mandarin 152.50 117.50

Pintails 152.00 118.00

Teals 143.00 127.00

Loons 140.00 130.00

Mallards 138.50 131.50

Buffleheads 132.00 138.00

Gadwalls 131.50 138.50

Woodducks 119.00 151.00

Coots 118.00 152.00

Redheads 115.00 155.00

High Scr. Game � Team

Pintails 993

Pintails 963

Pintails 901

High Scr. Game � Men

Gary Prosser 246

Dennis Tomhave 239

Craig Rasmussen 239

Brian Bertrand 233

High Scr. Game � Women

Karen Koster 180

Ann Jensen 179

Elizabeth Harder 178

Paula Allstot 165

High Scr. Series � Team

Pintails 2857

Mallards 2418

Loons 2380

High Scr. Series � Men

Brian Bertrand 648

Craig Rasmussen 635

Dennis Tomhave 625

Don Ticknor 624

High Scr. Series � Women

Ann Jensen 448

Elizabeth Harder 441

Darlis Labahn 440

Pat Flanigan 438

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>