League Bowling

League Bowling YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Jan. 18

Team Name

The Stars 203 124

Bowling Bratz 202.5 100.5

American Bowlers 187 140

Bowling Tanagers 175.5 151.5

Thunderbirds 164.5 139.5

Rugrats 157 160

4 Musketeers 148 163

Striking Coyotes 114 183

Team 6 109 193

Bad Dog Bowlers 90.5 213.5

Scratch Game Boys

Jerod Ceretti 157

Zach McDonald 136

Tom Hagenbuch 116

JT Sorensen 114

Chis Amundson 110

Scratch Game Girls

Shelby Covill 134

Kayla Styles 126

Elly Miiller 124

Jennifer Jurgensen 124

Audry Miiller 118

Scratch Series Girls

Shelby Covill 348

Kayla Styles 320

Lindsay Robinet 319

Elly Miiller 318

Jennifer Jurgensen 317

Scratch Series Boys

Zach McDonald 374

Jerod Ceretti 347

Tom Hagenbuch 346

JT Sorensen 301

Chris Amundson 294

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Jerod Ceretti 157-104=53

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Shelby Covill 134-92=42

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Zach McDonald 374-282=92

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Audry Miiller 315-243=72

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Jan. 18

Team Name

The Goonies 200 127

Team 4 180.5 146.5

Team 2 180.5 130.5

Stardust Strikers 179.5 147.5

Bowl Dogs 160.5 127.5

Team Burbank 146 168

Screwballs 111 209

Team 6 83 228

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Karl Brewer 213

Chris Moen 203

Jared Burcham 197

Tyler Annis 192

Dan Davies 178

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Wagge 209

Colette Joy 180

Alicia Brown 178

Shannon Robinet 151

Jessica Jurgensen 150

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Chris Moen 580

Jared Burcham 521

Kar Brewer 517

Tyler Annis 484

John Gregg 449

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Colette Joy 521

Alicia Brown 499

Jennifer Wagge 468

Jessica Jurgensen 409

Shannon Robinet 382

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Karl Brewer 213-158=55

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Jennifer Wagge 209-146=63

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Chris Moen 580-450=130

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Jessica Jurgensen 409-327=82

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Jan. 20

Team Name

Pace's Late Night Pub 64 26

Team Toots 58.5 30.5

The Prairie Inn 47 43

Wild Bill's 45 44

Edwards Construction 45 45

Green Acres Hair 42.5 46.5

Whimp's 40 50

American Legion 40 50

Sky Hawk Inc. 32 54

Leo's Lounge 22 56

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bill's 690

Edwards Construction 670

Team Toots 647

The Prairie Inn 621

Pace's Late Night Pub 621

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bill's 1983

Edwards Construction 1886

Team Toots 1848

Whimp's 1719

Green Acres Hair 1681

Individual Scratch Game

Marion Sprecher 207

Stacy Barta 203

Mindy Barta 193

Dorothy Wright 190

Angie Pranger 183

Individual Scratch Series

Marion Sprecher 558

Stacey Barta 547

Dorothy Wright 535

Mindy Barta 522

Carlene Barta 507

Weekly Game Over Average

Marion Sprecher 207-145=62

Weekly Series over Average

Marion Sprecher 558-435=123

USD Faculty/Staff League

Wednesday, Jan. 21

Team Name

Mandarin 48.00 12.00

Redheads 46.00 14.00

Loons 39.50 20.50

Coots 37.00 23.00

Woodducks 27.50 32.50

Pintails 26.00 34.00

Mallards 25.00 35.00

Gadwalls 24.00 36.00

Bluebills 23.00 37.00

Teals 22.00 38.00

Buffleheads 20.00 40.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Pintails 984

Pintails 966

Pintails 938

High Scr. Game�Men

Mark Tipton 286

Tony Solbach 268

Don Ticknor 256

Craig Rasmussen 233

Dennis Tomhave 225

Craig Rasmussen 224

High Scr. Game�Women

Darlis LaBahn 205

Kathy McCarthy 191

Ann Jensen 171

Lynette Wulff 167

Karen Koster 167

Elizabeth Harder 167

High Scr. Series�Team

Pintails 2888

Mallards 2526

Coots 2357

High Scr. Series�Men

Don Ticknor 680

Mark Tipton 650

Craig Rasmussen 647

Tony Solbach 634

Dennis Tomhave 624

Gary Prosser 603

High Scr. Series�Women

Darlis LaBahn 508

Kathy McCarthy 472

Lynette Wulff 468

Karen Koster 446

Ann Jensen 440

Nikki Stammer 437

Commercial League

Thursday, Jan. 22

Team Name

Edwards Construction 59.50 30.50

Alkota Cleaning

Systems 58.50 31.50

Pro's Sports Bar 53.50 36.50

Paul's Plumbing 52.00 38.00

Choice Pharmacy 51.50 38.50

Brunick Service 47.00 43.00

Clay Rural Water 46.00 44.00

Toby's Lounge 46.00 44.00

Pub's Pimps 38.50 51.50

Rumple-5-Skins 37.00 53.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 25.50 64.50

The Prairie Lanes 25.00 65.00

High Scr. Game � Team

Edwards Construction 1096

Edwards Construction 1047

Paul's Plumbing 1015

High Scr. Game

Jason Polreis 259

Kevin Annis 257

Dave Brunick 255

Bryan Nielsen 248

Mike Kruse 247

Kevin Annis 246

Curt Gregg 245

Curt Gregg 242

Dave Brunick 235

High Scr. Series � Team

Edwards Construction 3055

Paul's Plumbing 2801

Clay Rural Water 2756

High Scr. Series

Jason Polreis 695

Dave Brunick 685

Mike Kruse 677

Curt Gregg 665

Kevin Annis 656

Bryan Nielsen 645

Dennis Tomhave 628

Lee Schaffer 607

Lyle Kaiser 601

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>