League Bowling

League Bowling Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Jan. 12

Team Name

Paul's Plumbing 67.00 23.00

Mark's Lawn Care 67.00 23.00

The Prairie Lanes 62.00 28.00

Vermillion Grain 62.00 28.00

Latt� da 59.00 31.00

Fungo's Bar & Grill 46.50 43.50

Sky Hawk 39.00 51.00

SESDAC 36.00 54.00

Sammelson Bros. 34.00 56.00

Gregg's Body Shop 26.50 63.50

LBA Interiors 22.00 68.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Latt� da 762

Latt� da 740

Latt� da 719

Paul's Plumbing 719

High Scr. Game�Men

Layne Stewart 237

Dennis Tomhave 236

Mark Tipton 233

High Scr. Game�Women

Lynn Mortensen 209

Marion Sprecher 195

Robin Lindhorst 193

High Scr. Series�Team

Latt� da 2221

Paul's Plumbing 2031

Sky Hawk 1980

High Scr. Series�Men

Dennis Tomhave 660

Mike Kruse 659

Layne Stewart 619

High Scr. Series�Women

Lynn Mortensen 570

Barb Hoag 509

Marion Sprecher 504

Commercial League

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Team Name

Choice Pharmacy 41.50 18.50

Edwards Construction 39.50 20.50

Alkota Cleaning

Systems 38.50 21.50

Paul's Plumbing 38.00 22.00

Toby's Lounge 37.00 23.00

Brunick Service 35.00 25.00

Clay Rural Water 33.00 27.00

Pro's Sports Bar 32.50 27.50

Pub's Pimps 20.50 39.50

Rumple-5-Skins 20.00 40.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 15.50 44.50

The Prairie Lanes 9.00 51.00

High Scr. Game � Team

Edwards Construction 1162

Edwards Construction 1060

Paul's Plumbing 1047

High Scr. Game

Lee Schaffer 277

Kevin Annis 265

Mike Kruse 260

Mike Kruse 258

Chris Beiswanger 248

Dennis Tomhave 245

Mark Tipton 240

Curt Gregg 237

Tim Dooley 234

Jason Polreis 233

High Scr. Series � Team

Edwards Construction 3228

Paul's Plumbing 2930

Alkota Cleaning Systems 2802

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 744

Kevin Annis 668

Jason Polreis 668

Dennis Tomhave 666

Lee Schaffer 649

Kelly Kost 634

Dave Brunick 624

Layne Schulz 617

Tim Dooley 617

Curt Gregg 614

Kevin Cusick 604

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Jan. 13

Team Name

Pace's Late Night Pub 42 18

Green Acres Hair 38 22

Wild Bill's 35 24

Team Toots 35 25

American Legion 32 28

Sky Hawk Inc. 30 28

The Prairie Inn 24 36

Leo's Lounge 22 38

Whimp's 20 40

Edwards Construction 19 41

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bills 693

Team Toots 660

Pace's Late Night Pub 626

Edwards Construction 612

Green Acres Hair 577

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bill's 2023

Team Toots 1844

Pace's Late Night Pub 1810

Green Acres Hair 1667

Sky Hawk Inc. 1649

Individual Scratch Game

Linda Manning 216

Teresa Solberg 204

Stacey Barta 193

Rhoda Grant 192

Judy Barta 191

Individual Scratch Series

Linda Manning 553

Stacey Barta 540

Judy Barta 510

Rhoda Grant 503

Mindy Barta 502

Weekly Game Over Average

Linda Manning 216-154=62

Weekly Series Over Average

Judy Barta 510-411=99

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Jan. 15

Team Name

Kruse/Kruse 28.00 2.00

Schaffer/Nelson 23.00 7.00

Podany/Brunick 22.00 8.00

Huff/Stewart/Joy 17.00 13.00

Tomhave/Burcham 17.00 13.00

Scotts 13.00 17.00

Kost/Solberg 13.00 17.00

Brewer/Micks 8.00 22.00

Team Polreis 7.00 23.00

Annis/Kruse 2.00 28.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Huff/Stewart/Joy 499

Kruse/Kruse 483

Podany/Brunick 461

High Scr. Game

Lee Schaffer 266

Carol Kruse 256

Brain Huff 256

Michael Kruse 249

Lee Schaffer 246

Dave Hanson 246

Justin Scott 246

Mike Kruse 244

Layne Stewart 243

Jason Polreis 242

High Scr. Series�Team

Kruse/Kruse 1321

Huff/Stewart/Joy 1295

Schaffer/Nelson 1262

High Scr. Series

Lee Schaffer 736

Michael Kruse 711

Brian Huff 675

Mike Kruse 666

Jason Polreis 649

Dave Brunick 633

Layne Stewart 620

Carol Kruse 610

Dave Hanson 610

Jeremy Polreis 599

USD Faculty/Staff League

Wednesday, Jan. 14

Team Name

Redheads 28.00 2.00

Coots 25.00 5.00

Mandarin 22.00 8.00

Gadwalls 20.00 10.00

Loons 19.00 11.00

Woodducks 18.00 12.00

Teals 12.00 18.00

Bluebills 11.00 19.00

Pintails 8.00 22.00

Mallards 5.00 25.00

Buffleheads 2.00 28.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Pintails 980

Gadwalls 919

Pintails 911

High Scr. Game�Men

Don Ticknor 245

Larry Wittmeier 236

Doug Ganschow 235

High Scr. Game�Women

Ileen Weisser 199

Barb Baisden 183

Darlis LaBahn 178

High Scr. Series�Team

Pintails 2719

Gadwalls 2570

Mallards 2408

High Scr. Series�Men

Don Ticknor 636

Mark Tipton 605

Larry Wittmeier 598

Doug Ganschow 598

High Scr. Series�Women

Ileen Weisser 503

Barb Baisden 474

Darlis LaBahn 456

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>