League Bowling

League Bowling YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Jan. 4

Team Name

The Goonies 173 124

Team 4 168.5 128.5

Bowl Dogs 156.5 98.5

Team 2 151.5 126.5

Stardust Strikers 146.5 147.5

Team Burbank 141 149

Screwballs 102 186

Team 6 83 198

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Jared Burcham 220

Chris Moen 203

John Gregg 196

Nick Rasmussen 169

Tyler Annis 158

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Alicia Brown 191

Colette Joy 179

Jordan Meyers 146

Jessica Jurgensen 146

Justine Sorensen 141

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Chris Moen 544

Jared Burcham 523

John Gregg 470

Tyler Annis 465

Nick Rasmussen 449

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Colette Joy 483

Alicia Brown 473

Justine Sorensen 395

Shannon Robinet 388

Jordan Meyers 369

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Chris Moen 203-147=56

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Alicia Brown 191-150=41

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Nick Rasmussen 449-345=104

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Justine Sorensen 395-318=77

YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Jan. 4

Team Name

The Stars 196 98

Bowling Bratz 176.5 99.5

American Bowlers 163.5 136.5

4 Musketeers 159 125

Bowling Tanagers 149.5 147.5

Rugrats 134 153

Team 6 121 157

Thunderbirds 118.5 150.5

Striking Coyotes 100 166

Bad Dog Bowlers 87 187

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Tim Miller 138

Matthew Wasley 119

Joe Peterson 116

Jerod Ceretti 115

Tom Hagenbuch 114

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Kayla Styles 146

Lindsay Robinet 127

Elly Miiller 120

Elly Melby 114

Shelby Covill 112

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Tim Miller 343

Jerod Ceretti 311

Chris Amundson 307

Tom Hagenbuch 305

Matthew Wasley 287

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Elly Miiller 342

Kayla Styles 338

Lindsay Robinet 333

Shelby Covill 303

Rory Tucker 291

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Matthew Wasley 119-82=37

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Rory Tucker 109-67=42

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Chris Amundson 307-255=52

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Rory Tucker 291-201=90

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Jan. 6

Team Name

Wild Bill's 21.0 9.0

Pace's Late Night Pub 21.0 9.0

Team Toots 20.0 10.0

Green Acres Hair 20.0 10.0

Sky Hawk Inc. 15.0 13.0

American Legion 13.0 17.0

Edwards Construction 10.0 20.0

Leo's Lounge 10.0 20.0

Whimp's 9.0 21.0

The Prairie Inn 9.0 21.0

Team Scratch Game

Whimp's 702

Team Toots 685

Wild Bill's 669

Pace's Late Night Pub 615

Green Acres Hair 613

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bill's 1936

Whimp's 1837

Team Toots 1836

Green Acres Hair 1809

Pace's Late Night Pub 1789

Individual Scratch Game

Mary Mock 226

Marilynne Kaiser 209

Missy Rasmussen 201

Vicky Ganschow 200

Stacey Barta 191

Darlis LaBahn 191

Individual Scratch Series

Marilynne Kaiser 568

Mary Mock 564

Darlis LaBahn 546

Stacey Barta 508

Vicky Ganschow 505

Weekly Game Over Average

Mary Mock 226-166=60

Weekly Series Over Average

Angie Oliver 412-330=82

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Dec. 29

Team Name

Mark's Lawn Care 27.00 3.00

Paul's Plumbing 26.00 4.00

Latt� da 22.00 8.00

Vermillion Grain 21.00 9.00

Fungo's Bar & Grill 19.50 10.50

The Prairie Lanes 16.00 14.00

SESDAC 14.00 16.00

Gregg's Body Shop 10.50 19.50

LBA Interiors 9.00 21.00

Sky Hawk 4.00 26.00

Sammelson Bros. 0.00 30.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Latt� da 804

Latt� da 695

Fungo's Bar & Grill 670

High Scr. Game�Men

Mike Kruse 279

Jerry Sommervold 246

Dennis Tomhave 244

Mark Tipton 242

High Scr. Game�Women

Tammy Assmus 202

Marilyn Siecke 167

Lenni Billberg 159

Laurie Kruse 157

High Scr. Series�Team

Latt� da 2149

Gregg's Body Shop 1871

LBA Interiors 1854

High Scr. Series�Men

Mike Kruse 657

Dennis Tomhave 632

Mark Tipton 631

Jerry Sommervold 623

High Scr. Series�Women

Laurie Kruse 464

Tammy Assmus 446

Cindy Nelson 432

Marilyn Siecke 427

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Jan. 5

Team Name

Paul's Plumbing 46.00 14.00

Vermillion Grain 42.00 18.00

Mark's Lawn Care 39.00 21.00

Fungo's Bar & Grill 37.50 22.50

The Prairie Lanes 34.00 26.00

SESDAC 33.00 27.00

Latt� da 32.00 28.00

Sammelson Bros. 24.00 36.00

Gregg's Body Shop 22.50 37.50

LBA Interiors 20.00 40.00

Sky Hawk 13.00 47.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Latt� da 753

Latt� da 734

Paul's Plumbing 716

High Scr. Game�Men

Mike Kruse 261

Greg Sammelson 257

Mike Kruse 248

High Scr. Game�Women

Sherry Howe 209

Sandy Marker 197

Janine Dooley 180

High Scr. Series�Team

Latt� da 2189

Paul's Plumbing 1963

Fungo's Bar & Grill 1895

High Scr. Series�Men

Mike Kruse 726

Curt Gregg 644

Greg Sammelson 626

High Scr. Series�Women

Sandy Marker 494

Sherry Howe 484

Barb Hoag 461

Commercial League

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Team Name

Brunick Service 25.00 5.00

Clay Rural Water 22.00 8.00

Edwards Construction 19.00 11.00

Paul's Plumbing 19.00 11.00

Choice Pharmacy 19.00 11.00

Alkota Cleaning

Systems 18.50 11.50

Rumple-5-Skins 11.50 18.50

Toby's Lounge 11.00 19.00

Pro's Sports Bar 11.00 19.00

Pub's Pimps 11.00 19.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 8.00 22.00

The Prairie Lanes 5.00 25.00

High Scr. Game � Team

Edwards Construction 1093

Edwards Construction 1050

Edwards Construction 1037

High Scr. Game

Kevin Annis 268

Jason Polreis 268

Don Ticknor 267

Michael Kruse 258

Mike Kruse 255

Kevin Cusick 243

Michael Kruse 235

Jason Huyvaert 234

Tim Taggart 233

High Scr. Series � Team

Edwards Construction 3180

Brunick Service 2795

Clay Rural Water 2707

High Scr. Series

Michael Kruse 709

Kevin Annis 667

Jason Polreis 659

Mike Kruse 655

Jason Huyvaert 645

Don Ticknor 627

Kevin Cusick 616

Harlan Schott 615

Kelly Kost 607

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>