VHS releases semester honor roll

VHS releases semester honor roll Vermillion High School has named the following students to its semester honor roll.

4.0 Semester GPA

Seniors

Nathan D. Boots, Adam L. Brunick, Jared L. Burcham, Shih-Han C. Chiu, Xaviera S. Flores, Brittney J. Gilkyson, Sarah M. Gregg, Holly A. Heaton, Heather J. Heine, Zachary L. Holoch, Lindsey J. Isaacson, Colette C. Joy, Jordan L. Meyer, Kayla A. Mollet, Nichole M. Nelson, Theresa M. Ring, Leslee A. Sell, Geng Wang.

Juniors

Sarah E. Anderson, Alan J. Bos, Daniel S. Day, Jacob R. Geis, Christopher J. Jensen, Amanda M. Johnson, Christopher D. Moen, Kyle S. Mollet, Rosalie M. Mueller, Kristin L. Olson, Harsh R. Patel, Kate R. Renner, Laura B. Walton, Brittany A. Weydert.

Sophomores

Jennifer D. Bellis, Kyle B. Brunick, Brittany A. Campbell, Carrie J. Christensen, Megan L. Epping, Monica L. Gutzman, Jack W. Higgins, Christopher T. Merrigan, Patricia M. Merrigan, Kara M. Rasmussen, Anthony M. Rath, Daniel G. Redlin, Matthew T. Sand, Breean N. Solberg, Heather E. Walker, Molly A. Woodward.

Freshmen

Chelsea L. Gauer, Bobbi Ann A. Greenfield, Ariel R. Hofman, Anna R. Isaacson, Stacey R. Joy, Josephine N. Kabambi, Michael D. Lieberman, Hannah G. Pmmersheim, Renugan Raidoo, Annie I. Roche, Greta M. Sjolie, Nahuel Telleria, Mckinsey L. Weydert, Amanda K. Zalud.

3.5-3.99 Semester GPA

Seniors

Corianne M. Bazemore, Mitch D. Bierle, Kendra E. Gottsleben, Noelle M. Harden, Taiana S. Hayes, Whitney R. Lawrence, Justin M. Manning, Cassie M. Mcbride, Sarah R. Merrigan, Kaia M. Nelson, Mallory L. Papke, Robin M. Rolston, Alisa R. Schamber, Nathan R. Scheidel, Daniel B. Smart, Erin L. Tracy.

Juniors

Brian B. Varns, Jordan M. Anderson, Keshav S. Arogyaswamy, Morgan M. Brooks, Alissa M. Christensen, Jason S. Devries, Taylor S. Drake, Daria A. Erkina, Georgia D. Gray-Lobe, Heather C. Howitz, Elissa D. Jordt, Andrea M. Lias, Ryan L. Mockler, Stephanie D. Morse, Ellen M. Odson, Janek Panneitz, Matthew T. Preszler, Michelle L. Rydell, Bradley M. Schaack, Benjamin D. Schimelfening, Jacqueline S. Thomas, Jason W. Welk.

Sophomores

Brittney D. Babb, Brandee C. Bolman, Jessica L. Carlier, Ryan R. Eichelberg, Anna R. Geis, Molly R. Green, Michael C. Hanson, Kyle J. Hubert, Shelli L. Knutson, Amy A. Mart, Anthony J. Miller, Amy R. Mollet, Michelle M. Olson, Andrew S. Pier, Michael T. Preszler, Paige M. Prosser, Eland D. Summers, Raliegh M. Tiahrt, Johney T. Wang.

Freshmen

Kristina L. Blythe, Ryan J. Gilbertson, Harrison A. Hawley, Sarah M. McCann, Bishwas Paudel, Ryan A. Powell, Shannon R. Robinet, Ashley M. Ruhaak, Ryan M. Scheidel, Emmanuel L. Schryvers, Annika E. Sjolie, Brody M. Stone, Amanda J. Yockey, Yiyun Zou.

3.0-3.499 Semester GPA

Seniors

Paul A. Abourezk, Ana A. Ackerman, Christine A. Berry, Samantha M. Brown, Catherine F. Cafruny, Robert L. Campbell, Nelson C. Chang, Kellen R. Cusick, Tera L. Dehner, Colin Eilts, Natalie N. Johnson, Jena N. Mulder, Collin J. Prosser, Kathleen C. Redlin, Sarah L. Roetman, Maxwell F. Swanson, James P. Wait, Jachi K. Weidemann, David A. Yutrzenka.

Juniors

Laura E. Aga, Erin L. Austin, Kelsie L. Austin, Anne E. Carlson, Sarah A. Christopherson, Krystal L. Clark, Katrina R. Cook, Lindsey C. Davies, Theresa M. Dendinger, Jessika J. Evans, Alexander Gorth, Tasia M. Job, Nicole A. Larson, Alissa A. Loen, Sara M. McBride, Jonathan A. Miller, Peter F. Moreau, Molly M. O'Connor, Benjamin C. Oberle, Sean D. Pederson, Jens Plinke, Jacqueline D. Smidt, Tyra L. Upward, Daniel G. Yockey.

Sophomores

Nicholas M. Amundson, Kimberly M. Baker, Allison L. Beeman, Kati J. Dehner, Brandon J. Hansen, Shaina M. Hayes, Jadee L. Hofer, Jennifer L. Hubert, Trisha D. Irvine, Darren N. Martin, Sara S. Mayer, Meagan M. O'Connor, Shane M. Stange, Donny E. Stewart.

Freshmen

Tyler A. Annis, Ariel R. Begley, Sabrina F. Cook, Robert H. Dykstra, Cecily R. Engelhart, Katarina S. Gombocz, Molly L. Hammond, Paul C. Hammond, Arika L. Hawley, Megan R. Hays, Lauryn A. Hower, BreAnn B. Lueders, Andrew J. Manning, Molly M. Manning, Alicia E. Moreau, Lindsay M. Morecraft, Andrew J. Pearson, Sarah F. Rasmussen, Bethany K. Sand, Nickolas A. Schaffer, Brittni A. Stewart, Stephanie L. Taylor, Tristen M. Upward.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>