Bowling

Bowling Ladies National League

Tuesday, Feb. 3

Team Name

Team Toots 97.5 51.5

Pace's Late Night Pub 88.5 61.5

Green Acres Hair 85.5 63.5

Edwards Construction 75.5 73.5

The Prairie Inn 75.5 74.5

American Legion 71 79

Wild Bill's 67.5 81.5

Sky Hawk Inc. 62 84

Whimp's 61 89

Leo's Lounge 51 99

Team Scratch Game

Team Toots 690

Wild Bill's 684

Green Acres Hair 662

Edwards Construction 642

Whimp's 614

Team Scratch Series

Team Toots 1886

Green Acres Hair 1867

Wild Bill's 1835

Whimp's 1762

Edwards Construction 1709

Individual Scratch Game

Carlene Barta 220

Mary Mock 202

Lois Gregoire 191

Dorothy Wright 190

Mindy Barta 190

Candy Joy 190

Individual Scratch Series

Carlene Barta 550

Candy Joy 532

Mary Mock 530

Tootie Werdel 515

Nancy Fischer 510

Weekly Game Over Average

Carlene Barta 220-167=53

Weekly Series Over Average

Candy Joy 532-438=94

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Team Name

Team Toots 108.5 70.5

Pace's Late Night Pub 101 79

Green Acres Hair 95.5 83.5

The Prairie Inn 93 87

American Legion 91 89

Wild Bill's 88 91

Edwards Construction 85 94

Whimp's 80 100

Sky Hawk Inc. 72 104

Leo's Lounge 71 109

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bill's 786

Team Toots 662

Green Acres Hair 646

Whimp's 622

American Legion 600

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bill's 2103

Team Toots 1796

Green Acres Hair 1777

Edwards Construction 1727

Whimp's 1719

Individual Scratch Game

Mindy Barta 254

Sherry Howe 224

Carlene Barta 193

Rhoda Grant 191

Deb Bouck 188

Nancy Fischer 188

Individual Scratch Series

Mindy Barta 609

Sherry Howe 536

Carlene Barta 532

Stacey Barta 523

Rhoda Grant 518

Weekly Game Over Average

Mindy Barta 254-168=86

Weekly Series Over Average

Mindy Barta 609-504=105

YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Feb. 8

Team Name

Bowling Bratz 253.5 103.5

Bowling Tanagers 230.5 156.5

The Stars 228 156

American Bowlers 211 176

Rugrats 177.5 193.5

Thunderbirds 171.5 178.5

4 Musketeers 153 212

Team 6 148.5 214.5

Striking Coyotes 136 218

Bad Dog Bowlers 112.5 241.5

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Jerod Ceretti 127

Tom Hagenbuch 124

Joe Peterson 122

Zach McDonald 115

Tim Miller 113

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 169

Shelby Covill 149

Lindsay Robinet 122

Kayla Styles 121

Elly Miiller 113

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Jerod Ceretti 369

Zach McDonald 337

Tom Hagenbuch 328

Tim Miller 309

Matthew Wasley 281

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 427

Shelby Covill 340

Elly Melby 329

Elly Miiller 327

Lindsay Robinet 313

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Joe Peterson 122-83=39

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 169-107=62

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Jacob Zimmerman 209-144=65

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 427-321=106

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Feb. 5

Team Name

Kruse/Kruse 111.00 9.00

Tomhave/Burcham 91.00 29.00

Kost/Solberg 79.00 41.00

Podany/Brunick 73.00 47.00

Annis/Kruse 57.00 63.00

Scotts 57.00 63.00

Schaffer/Nelson 52.00 68.00

Team Polreis 28.00 92.00

Brewer/Mincks 27.00 93.00

Huff/Stewart/Joy 25.00 95.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Annis/Kruse 461

Annis/Kruse 455

Kruse/Kruse 434

High Scr. Game

Michael Kruse 265

Mike Kruse 245

Dennis Tomhave 238

Mike Kruse 235

Todd Nelson 233

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1329

Podany/Brunick 1185

Tomhave/Burcham 1181

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 712

Michael Kruse 700

Mark Podany 626

Kevin Annis 617

Kelly Kost 603

YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Feb. 8

Team Name

Bowling Bratz 253.5 103.5

Bowling Tanagers 230.5 156.5

The Stars 228 156

American Bowlers 211 176

Rugrats 177.5 193.5

Thunderbirds 171.5 178.5

4 Musketeers 153 212

Team 6 148.5 214.5

Striking Coyotes 136 218

Bad Dog Bowlers 112.5 241.5

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Jerod Ceretti 127

Tom Hagenbuch 124

Joe Peterson 122

Zach McDonald 115

Tim Miller 113

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 169

Shelby Covill 149

Lindsay Robinet 122

Kayla Styles 121

Elly Miiller 113

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Jerod Ceretti 369

Zach McDonald 337

Tom Hagenbuch 328

Tim Miller 309

Matthew Wasley 281

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 427

Shelby Covill 340

Elly Melby 329

Elly Miiller 327

Lindsay Robinet 313

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Joe Peterson 122-83=39

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 169-107=62

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Jacob Zimmerman 209-144=65

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 427-321=106

Commercial League

Thursday, Jan. 12

Team Name

Edwards Construction 112.50 67.50

Paul�s Plumbing 109.00 71.00

Alkota Cleaning Systems 108.00 72.00

Pro�s Sports Bar 107.50 72.50

Choice Pharmacy 92.00 88.00

Clay Rural Water 88.00 92.00

Pub�s Pimps 88.00 92.00

Rumple-5-Skins 86.50 93.50

Brunick Service 85.00 95.00

Toby�s Lounge 83.00 97.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 61.50 118.50

The Prairie Lanes 59.00 121.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1118

Alkota Cleaning Systems 1017

Edwards Construction 1009

High Scr. Game

Mike Kruse 300

Gary Scott 278

Jason Huyvaert 244

Tim Dooley 244

Danny Brown 242

Mike Kruse 238

Dave Brunick 237

Larry Anthofer 234

Bryan Nielsen 234

Michael Kruse 234

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3114

Paul�s Plumbing 2832

Alkota Cleaning Systems 2819

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 756

Michael Kruse 651

Kevin Cusick 646

Bryan Nielsen 635

Jason Polreis 633

Jason Huyvaert 632

Tim Dooley 625

Keith Joy 620

Dave Brunick 616

Gary Scott 610

Todd Radigan 609

Lee Schaffer 604

Todd Nelson 602

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Feb. 8

Team Name

The Goonies 249 138

Team 4 226.5 157.5

Continental Breakfast 209.5 155.5

Bowl Dogs 204.5 138.5

Team Burbank 175 199

Stardust Strikers 168.5 210.5

Screwballs 142 235

Team 6 83 288

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

John Gregg 219

Jared Burcham 212

Chris Moen 182

Tyler Annis 180

Nick Rasmussen 176

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Jessica Jurgensen 168

Colette Joy 167

Shannon Robinet 166

Stacey Joy 148

Jennifer Wagge 143

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Jared Burcham 559

John Gregg 494

Dan Davies 488

Tyler Annis 457

Nick Rasmussen 448

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Colette Joy 490

Shannon Robinet 447

Alicia Brown 407

Jessica Jurgensen 407

Jennifer Wagge 403

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

John Gregg 219-145=74

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Jessica Jurgensen 168-113=55

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Nick Rasmussen 448-363=85

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Jessica Jurgensen 407-339=68

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Feb. 9

Team Name

Mark�s Lawn Care 147.00 63.00

Latt� da 143.50 66.50

Paul�s Plumbing 142.00 68.00

The Prairie Lanes 116.00 94.00

Gregg�s Body Shop 113.00 97.00

SESDAC 103.00 107.00

Sammelson Bros. 101.50 108.50

Fungo�s Bar & Grill 88.00 122.00

Sky Hawk 82.00 128.00

Vermillion Grain 81.00 129.00

LBA Interiors 79.00 131.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Latt� da 790

Latt� da 785

Paul�s Plumbing 756

High Scr. Game�Men

Kevin Annis 244

Kevin Annis 244

Mike Kruse 235

Mark Tipton 227

Phill Compary 225

High Scr. Game�Women

Kathy McCarthy 221

Linda Jones 201

Holly Annis 200

Marion Sprecher 197

Barb Hoag 193

High Scr. Series�Team

Latt� da 2325

Paul�s Plumbing 2086

Sammelson Bros. 2016

High Scr. Series�Men

Kevin Annis 656

Mark Tipton 628

Mike Kruse 626

Phill Compary 623

Greg Sammelson 606

High Scr. Series�Women

Barb Hoag 548

Kathy McCarthy 547

Linda Jones 540

Marion Sprecher 537

Holly Annis 529

USD Faculty/Staff League

Wednesday, Feb. 11

Team Name

Redheads 105.00 45.00

Mandarin 96.50 53.50

Loons 87.50 62.50

Buffleheads 83.50 66.50

Woodducks 80.50 69.50

Coots 79.00 71.00

Teals 67.50 82.50

Gadwalls 63.50 86.50

Pintails 61.00 89.00

Bluebills 60.00 90.00

Mallards 58.00 92.00

High Scr. Game � Team

Pintails 1015

Pintails 876

Mallards 873

High Scr. Game � Men

Dennis Tomhave 268

Gary Prosser 234

Dennis Tomhave 225

High Scr. Game � Women

Karen McDowell 194

Pat Flanigan 193

Paula Allstot 177

High Scr. Series � Team

Pintails 2719

Mallards 2393

Coots 2326

High Scr. Series � Men

Dennis Tomhave 708

Tony Solbach 591

Gary Prosser 589

High Scr. Series � Women

Paula Allstot 477

Pat Flanigan 460

Fern Knutson 447

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>