League Bowling

League Bowling YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Feb. 15

Team Name

Bowling Bratz 262.5 121.5

Bowling Tanagers 258.5 158.5

The Stars 242 168

American Bowlers 239 178

Rugrats 200.5 194.5

Thunderbirds 175 202

4 Musketeers 171 221

Team 6 151.5 237.5

Striking Coyotes 149 232

Bad Dog Bowlers 116 273

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Tim Miller 180

Zach McDonald 151

Jerod Ceretti 143

Tom Hagenbuch 139

Austin Druin 128

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Kayla Styles 143

Shelby Covill 128

Jennifer Jurgensen 124

Elly Miiller 119

Katie Wasley 117

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Tim Miller 487

Zach McDonald 391

Jerod Ceretti 383

Tom Hagenbuch 333

Matthew Wasley 310

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Kayla Styles 391

Jennifer Jurgensen 346

Elly Miiller 335

Shelby Covill 326

Lindsay Robinet 306

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Tim Miller 180-111=69

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Kayla Styles 143-107=36

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Tim Miller 487-333=154

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Kayla Styles 391-321=70

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Feb. 15

Team Name

Team 4 251.5 159.5

The Goonies 244 161

Continental Breakfast 229 166

Bowl Dogs 205.5 158.5

Stardust Strikers 193.5 212.5

Team Burbank 193 205

Screwballs 154.5 249.5

Team 6 83 318

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Karl Brewer 179

Wyatt Hunter 171

Chris Moen 168

Dan Davies 162

Joey Brewer 141

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Wagge 161

Colette Joy 146

Lindsey Davies 145

Justine Sorensen 139

Donica Crichton 128

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Wyatt Hunter 484

Chris Moen 469

Karl Brewer 432

Dan Davies 390

Nick Rasmussen 386

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Jennifer Wagge 442

Colette Joy 429

Lindsey Davies 384

Justine Sorensen 367

Donica Crichton 341

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Wyatt Hunter 171-115=56

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Justine Sorensen 139-107=32

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Wyatt Hunter 484-345=139

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Justine Sorensen 367-321=46

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Feb. 16

Team Name

Mark's Lawn Care 166.00 74.00

Latte'da 163.50 76.50

Paul's Plumbing 157.00 83.00

The Prairie Lanes 131.00 109.00

Gregg's Body Shop 128.00 112.00

Sammelson Bros. 126.00 114.00

SESDAC 114.00 126.00

Vermillion Grain 109.00 131.00

Sky Hawk 97.00 143.00

Fungo's Bar & Grill 93.50 146.50

LBA Interiors 89.00 151.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Latte'da 791

Latte'da 752

Sammelson Bros. 736

High Scr. Game�Men

Mike Kruse 269

Curt Gregg 248

Mike Kruse 241

Tim Dooley 241

Greg Sammelson 235

High Scr. Game�Women

Linda Jones 222

Tammy Assmus 184

Tammy Assmus 182

Connie Waage 178

Cindy Osborne 175

High Scr. Series�Team

Latte'da 2224

Sammelson Bros. 2051

Gregg's Body Shop 1975

High Scr. Series�Men

Mike Kruse 703

Greg Sammelson 654

Dennis Tomhave 642

Curt Gregg 633

Mark Tipton 629

High Scr. Series�Women

Linda Jones 561

Tammy Assmus 494

Connie Waage 478

Lynette Wulff 463

Robin Lindhorst 455

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Feb. 17

Team Name

Pace's Late Night Pub 128 82

Green Acres Hair 122.5 86.5

Team Toots 119.5 89.5

Wild Bill's 109.5 99.5

Whimp's 107.5 102.5

Edwards Construction 104 105

American Legion 99.5 110.5

The Prairie Inn 95.5 114.5

Sky Hawk Inc. 75 131

Leo's Lounge 74 136

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bill's 689

Whimp's 679

Green Acres Hair 619

Edwards Construction 616

Team Toots 615

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bill's 1942

Whimp's 1894

Green Acres Hair 1750

Team Toots 1724

Pace's Late Night Pub 1704

Individual Scratch Game

Mindy Barta 212

Darlis LaBahn 202

Carlene Barta 198

Vicky Ganschow 190

Marion Sprecher 188

Individual Scratch Series

Mindy Barta 547

Vicky Ganschow 543

Darlis LaBahn 532

Carlene Barta 524

Mary Mock 508

Weekly Game Over Average

Darlis LaBahn 202-156=46

Weekly Series Over Average

Sally Manning 444-354=90

USD Faculty/Staff League

Wednesday, Feb. 18

Team Name

Redheads 124.00 56.00

Mandarin 104.50 75.50

Loons 103.50 76.50

Coots 101.00 79.00

Buffleheads 97.50 82.50

Woodducks 97.50 82.50

Teals 87.00 93.00

Gadwalls 76.50 103.50

Mallards 76.00 104.00

Pintails 73.00 107.00

Bluebills 71.00 109.00

High Scr. Game � Team

Pintails 940

Pintails 890

Pintails 857

High Scr. Game � Men

Dennis Tomhave 249

Claude Garelik 234

Mark Tipton 232

High Scr. Game � Women

Pat Flanigan 192

Darlis LaBahn 188

Barb Weyhrich 172

Cindy Osborne 172

High Scr. Series � Team

Pintails 2687

Mallards 2454

Coots 2404

High Scr. Series � Men

Don Ticknor 672

Tony Solbach 627

Dennis Tomhave 607

High Scr. Series � Women

Darlis LaBahn 481

Pat Flanigan 479

Kathy Chandler 456

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Feb. 19

Team Name

Kruse/Kruse 122.00 28.00

Tomhave/Burcham 115.00 35.00

Annis/Kruse 82.00 68.00

Podany/Brunick 78.00 72.00

Scotts 78.00 72.00

Kost/Solberg 77.00 73.00

Schaffer/Nelson 69.00 81.00

Huff/Stewart/Joy 43.00 107.00

Team Polreis 40.00 110.00

Brewer/Mincks 27.00 123.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Tomhave/Burcham 490

Tomhave/Burcham 477

Annis/Kruse 474

High Scr. Game

Dennis Tomhave 279

Michael Kruse 278

Kevin Annis 258

Dennis Tomhave 248

Lee Schaffer 246

James Burcham 242

Jason Polreis 237

Michael Kruse 236

Jeremy Polreis 235

High Scr. Series�Team

Annis/Kruse 1354

Tomhave/Burcham 1314

Schaffer/Nelson 1231

High Scr. Series

Michael Kruse 736

Kevin Annis 720

Dennis Tomhave 694

Lee Schaffer 659

Mike Kruse 634

James Burcham 620

Dave Brunick 619

Jason Polreis 616

Keith Joy 615

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>