League Bowling

League Bowling Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Jan. 19

Team Name

Paul's Plumbing 88.00 32.00

Mark's Lawn Care 87.00 33.00

Latt� da 86.00 34.00

The Prairie Lanes 72.00 48.00

Vermillion Grain 65.00 55.00

SESDAC 62.00 58.00

Fungo's Bar & Grill 50.50 69.50

Gregg's Body Shop 46.00 74.00

Sammelson Bros. 44.50 75.50

Sky Hawk 39.00 81.00

LBA Interiors 31.00 89.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Latt� da 862

Gregg's Body Shop 755

Latt� da 748

High Scr. Game�Men

Dennis Tomhave 275

Mike Kruse 268

Dennis Tomhave 257

Todd Brewer 256

High Scr. Game�Women

Dawna Andersen 205

Laurie Kruse 189

Marilyn Siecke 182

Laurie Kruse 178

High Scr. Series�Team

Latt� da 2351

Gregg's Body Shop 2002

Paul's Plumbing 1935

High Scr. Series�Men

Mike Kruse 741

Dennis Tomhave 735

Curt Gregg 646

Tim Dooley 603

High Scr. Series�Women

Dawna Andersen 533

Laurie Kruse 499

Darcy Kovarna 472

Lynette Wulff 447

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, Jan. 22

Team Name

Kruse/Kruse 58.00 2.00

Podany/Brunick 50.00 10.00

Scotts 41.00 19.00

Tomhave/Burcham 37.00 23.00

Schaffer/Nelson 34.00 26.00

Kost/Solberg 32.00 28.00

Huff/Stewart/Joy 19.00 41.00

Annis/Kruse 12.00 48.00

Team Polreis 9.00 51.00

Brewer/Mincks 8.00 52.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Scotts 473

Podany/Brunick 468

Kost/Solberg 463

High Scr. Game

Justin Scott 247

Dave Brunick 246

Mark Podany 244

Michael Kruse 244

Brian Huff 239

Jim Scott 237

High Scr. Series�Team

Podany/Brunick 1363

Scotts 1256

Annis/Kruse 1210

High Scr. Series

Dave Brunick 704

Jim Scott 675

Mark Podany 659

Michael Kruse 643

Mike Kruse 629

Kelly Kost 600

YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Jan. 25

Team Name

Bowling Bratz 226.5 100.5

The Stars 212 142

Bowling Tanagers 205.5 151.5

American Bowlers 205 152

Thunderbirds 179.5 148.5

Rugrats 172.5 174.5

4 Musketeers 151 187

Team 6 126.5 208.5

Striking Coyotes 114 207

Bad Dog Bowlers 95.5 235.5

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Tom Hagenbuch 165

Jerod Ceretti 145

Joe Peterson 117

JT Sorenson 112

Zach McDonald 110

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Kayla Styles 132

Shelby Covill 129

Audry Miiller 125

Jennifer Jurgensen 121

Elly Miiller 117

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Tom Hagenbuch 439

Jerod Ceretti 391

Zach McDonald 300

JT Sorenson 298

Tim Miller 298

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Kayla Styles 343

Shelby Covill 337

Jennifer Jurgensen 328

Elly Miiller 312

Audry Miiller 311

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Tom Hagenbuch 165-110=55

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Jeanette Conway 115-60=55

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Tom Hagenbuch 439-330=109

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Jeanette Conway 275-180=95

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Jan. 25

Team Name

The Goonies 223 134

Team 4 209.5 147.5

Continental Breakfast 205.5 132.5

Team Burbank 183 164

Stardust Strikers 167.5 183.5

Bowl Dogs 164.5 147.5

Screwballs 118 232

Team 6 83 246

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Tyler Annis 235

Karl Brewer 223

Dan Davies 206

Jared Burcham 203

Chris Moen 203

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Alicia Brown 173

Jessica Jurgensen 157

Shannon Robinet 145

Stacey Joy 139

Lindsey Davies 138

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Tyler Annis 608

Karl Brewer 550

Jared Burcham 540

Chris Moen 522

Dan Davies 452

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Alicia Brown 463

Shannon Robinet 407

Jessica Jurgensen 404

Stacey Joy 381

Lindsey Davies 353

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Tyler Annis 235-163=72

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Jessica Jurgensen 157-111=46

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Tyler Annis 608-489=119

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Jessica Jurgensen 404-333=71

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Jan. 26

Team Name

Latt� da 107.50 42.50

Mark's Lawn Care 106.00 44.00

Paul's Plumbing 97.00 53.00

The Prairie Lanes 85.00 65.00

SESDAC 83.00 67.00

Gregg's Body Shop 73.00 77.00

Vermillion Grain 68.00 82.00

Sammelson Bros. 65.50 84.50

Fungo's Bar & Grill 59.00 91.00

LBA Interiors 48.00 102.00

Sky Hawk 48.00 102.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Latt� da 742

Gregg's Body Shop 718

The Prairie Lanes 697

High Scr. Game�Men

Chad Andersen 243

Curt Gregg 237

Todd Brewer 221

High Scr. Game�Women

Holly Annis 227

Connie Waage 213

Holly Annis 205

High Scr. Series�Team

Latt� da 2109

Gregg's Body Shop 2033

SESDAC 1836

High Scr. Series�Men

Curt Gregg 643

Kevin Annis 618

Chad Andersen 617

High Scr. Series�Women

Holly Annis 612

Connie Waage 482

Marion Sprecher 455

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Jan. 27

Team Name

Pace's Late Night Pub 83 37

Team Toots 78.5 40.5

Edwards Construction 64 55

Green Acres Hair 61 58

American Legion 60 60

The Prairie Inn 57 63

Wild Bill's 56.5 62.5

Whimp's 50 70

Sky Hawk Inc. 43 73

Leo's Lounge 32 88

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bill's 672

Whimp's 653

Team Toots 640

Sky Hawk Inc. 630

Pace's Late Night Pub 623

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bill's 1920

Team Toots 1791

Green Acres Hair 1774

Pace's Late Night Pub 1744

Sky Hawk Inc. 1662

Individual Scratch Game

Teresa Solberg 222

Mindy Barta 219

Mary Mock 202

Darlis LaBahn 202

Sherry Howe 191

Individual Scratch Series

Mindy Barta 543

Mary Mock 537

Teresa Solberg 532

Deb Bouck 490

Darlis LaBahn 479

Weekly Game Over Average

Teresa Solberg 222-154=68

Weekly Series Over Average

Teresa Solberg 532-462=70

USD Faculty/Staff League

Wednesday, Jan. 28

Team Name

Mandarin 66.00 24.00

Loons 59.50 30.50

Redheads 58.00 32.00

Woodducks 54.50 35.50

Gadwalls 43.00 47.00

Pintails 41.00 49.00

Coots 40.00 50.00

Buffleheads 40.00 50.00

Mallards 35.00 55.00

Bluebills 34.00 56.00

Teals 32.00 58.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Pintails 945

Pintails 904

Mallards 902

High Scr. Game�Men

Don Ticknor 256

Tony Solbach 245

Don Ticknor 235

High Scr. Game�Women

Kathy Chandler 204

Pat Flanigan 196

Barb Baisden 193

Barb Baisden 193

High Scr. Series�Team

Pintails 2741

Mallards 2541

Loons 2442

High Scr. Series�Men

Don Ticknor 676

Dennis Tomhave 632

Brian Bertrand 621

High Scr. Series�Women

Pat Flanigan 490

Kathy Chandler 483

Barb Baisden 476

Commercial League

Thursday, Jan. 29

Team Name

Paul's Plumbing 76.00 44.00

Edwards Construction 74.50 45.50

Alkota Cleaning

Systems 73.50 46.50

Pro's Sports Bar 69.00 51.00

Toby's Lounge 66.00 54.00

Pub's Pimps 62.50 57.50

Brunick Service 61.50 58.50

Choice Pharmacy 57.50 62.50

Clay Rural Water 56.00 64.00

Rumple-5-Skins 48.00 72.00

The Prairie Lanes 44.00 76.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 31.50 88.50

High Scr. Game � Team

Edwards Construction 1086

Edwards Construction 1057

The Prairie Lanes 1001

High Scr. Game

Mike Kruse 279

Jason Polreis 265

Mike Kruse 260

Jason Polreis 255

Jason Huyvaert 254

Michael Kruse 253

Greg Sammelson 248

Michael Kruse 248

Bryan Nielsen 243

High Scr. Series � Team

Edwards Construction 3084

Alkota Cleaning Systems 2825

Paul's Plumbing 2801

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 740

Jason Polreis 737

Michael Kruse 683

James Burcham 645

Rod Tieman 631

Curtis Mincks 610

Lee Schaffer 603

Danny Brown 596

Doug McCulloch 592

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>