Vermillion High announces honors

Vermillion High announces honors The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at Vermillion High School.

4.0 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Freshmen

Bobbi Ann A. Greenfield, Ariel R. Hofman, Stacey R. Joy, Josephine N. Kabambi, Michael D. Lieberman, Hannah G. Lieberman, Renugan Raidoo, Annie I. Roche, Nahuel Telleria, Mckinsey L. Weydert.

Sophomores

Jennifer D. Bellis, Kyle B. Brunick, Carrie J. Christensen, Megan L. Epping, Monica L. Gutzman, Christopher T. Merrigan, Patricia M. Merrigan, Kara M. Rasmussen, Breean N. Solberg, Heather E. Walker.

Juniors

Sarah E. Anderson, Alan J. Bos, Alissa M. Christensen, Sarah A. Christopherson, Lindsey C. Davies, Daniel S. Day, Daria A. Erkina, Jacob R. Geis, Christopher J. Jensen, Amanda M. Johnson, Christopher D. Moen, Kyle S. Mollet, Rosalie M. Mueller, Kristin L. Olson, Brittany A. Weydert.

Seniors

Adam L. Brunick, Jared L. Burcham, Shih-Han C. Chiu, Xaviera S. Flores, Brittany J. Gilkyson, Taiana S. Hayes, Heather J. Heine, Lindsey J. Isaacson, Colette C. Joy, Kayla A. Mollet, Nichole M. Nelson, Theresa M. Ring, Leslee A. Sell, Geng Wang.

3.5-3.999 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Freshmen

Clare J. Bucklin, Sabrina F. Cook, Chelsea L. Gauer, Ryan J. Gilbertson, Arika L. Hawley, Harrison A. Hawley, Anna R. Isaacon, Andrew J. Manning, Sarah M. McCann, Bishwas Paudel, Andrew J. Pearson, Ryan A. Powell, Shannon R. Robinet, Ryan M. Scheidel, Annika E. Sjolie, Greta M. Sjolie, Brody M. Stone, Amanda J. Yockey, Amanda K. Zalud, Yiyun Zou.

Sophomores

Brittney D. Babb, Brandee C. Bolman, Brittany A. Campbell, Jessica L. Carlier, Ryan R. Eichelberg, Anna R. Geis, Molly R. Green, Michael C. Hanson, Shaina M. Hayes, Jack W. Higgins, Kyle J. Hubert, Anthony J. Miller, Amy R. Mollet, Michelle M. Olson, Michael T. Preszler, Paige M. Prosser, Anthony M. Rath, Daniel G. Redlin, Matthew T. Sand, Eland D. Summers, Johney T. Wang, Molly A. Woodward.

Juniors

Kelsie L. Austin, Morgan M. Brooks, Katrina R. Cook, Jason S. Devries, Taylor S. Drake, Heather C. Howitz, Andrea M. Lias, Ryan L. Mockler, Stephanie D. Morse, Ellen M. Odson, Harsh R. Patel, Matthew T. Preszler, Kate R. Renner, Michelle L. Rydell, Bradley M. Schaack, Jacqueline S. Thomas, Laura B. Walton, Jason W. Welk.

Seniors

Mitch D. Bierle, Nathan D. Boots, Catherine F. Cafruny, Kendra E. Gottsleben, Sarah M. Gregg, Noelle M. Harden, Holly A. Heaton, Zachary L. Holoch, Whitney R. Lawrence, Justin M. Manning, Sarah R. Merrigan, Jordan L. Meyer, Jena N. Mulder, Kaia M. Nelson, Mallory L. Papke, Kathleen C. Redlin, Sarah L. Roetman, Robin M. Rolston, Erin L. Tracy.

3.0-3.499 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Freshmen

Christopher J. Acosta, Tyler A. Annis, Kristin L. Blythe, Katarina S. Gombocz, Molly L. Hammond, Paul C. Hammond, Megan R. Hays, Lauryn A. Hower, Paige N. Hunt, BreAnn B. Lueders, Molly M. Manning, Alicia E. Moreau, Sarah F. Rasmussen, Ashley M. Ruhaak, Bethany K. Sand, Nickolas A. Schaffer, Emmanuel L. Schryvers, Brittni A. Stewart, Stephanie L. Taylor, Kevin (Chi-Ming) Teng, Tristen M. Upward.

Sophomores

Nancy C. Abbott, Allison L. Beeman, Kati J. Dehner, Brandon J. Hansen, Jadee L. Hofer, Whitney A. Hollingsworth, Jennifer L. Hubert, Trisha D. Irvine, Shelli L. Knutson, Amy A. Mart, Angad B. Mathur, Sara S. Mayer, Jessica M. Peters, Andrew S. Pier, Shange M. Stange, Donny E. Stewart, Raleigh M. Tiahrt.

Juniors

Jordan M. Anderson, Keshav S. Arogyaswamy, Erin L. Austin, Anne E. Carlson, Krystal L. Clark, Theresa M. Dendinger, Alexander Gorth, Tasia M. Job, Ellissa D. Jordt, Nicole A. Larson, Alissa A. Loen, Molly M. O'Connor, Benjamin C. Oberle, Janek Panneitz, Sean D. Pederson, Jens Plinke, Melaney L. Porter, Benjamin D. Schimelfening, Jacqueline D. Smidt, Tyra L. Upward, Daniel G. Yockey.

Seniors

Paul A. Abourezk, Ana A. Ackerman, Corianne M. Bazemore, Tyler J. Brown, Robert L. Campbell, Nelson C. Chang, Tera L. Dehner, Colin Eilts, Cassie M. McBride, Collin J. Prosser, Alisa R. Schamber, Daniel B. Smart, Maxwell F. Swanson, Brian B. Varns, James P. Wait, Jachi K. Weidemann, Elesha E. Welchel, David A. Yutrzenka.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>