League Bowling

League Bowling YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, March 28

Team Name

Bowling Tanagers 357.5 201.5

American Bowlers 324 237

Bowling Bratz 310 208.5

The Stars 303.5 254.5

Rugrats 281 257

4 Musketeers 246 290

Thunderbirds 229 283

Team 6 222.5 303.5

Striking Coyotes 206 299

Bad Dog Bowlers 159 357

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Zach McDonald 163

Jerod Ceretti 149

Tom Hagenbuch 141

Tim Miller 125

Matthew Wasley 116

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Jennifer Jurensen 129

Shelby Covill 124

Audry Miiller 122

Katie Wasley 113

Elly Miiller 112

Elly Melby 112

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Zach McDonald 449

Jerod Cerretti 373

Tim Miller 353

Tom Hagenbuch 347

Jaron Sorensen 316

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Jennifer Jurgensen 358

Shelby Covill 336

Audry Miiller 326

Elly Melby 303

Elly Miiller 300

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

Zach McDonald 163-108=55

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Sierra Whitman 99-54=45

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

Zach McDonald 449-324=125

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Jeanette Conway 294-207=87

Commercial League

Thursday, April 1

Team Name

Pub's Pimps 227.00 163.00

Pro's Sports Bar 226.50 163.50

Alkota Cleaning Systems 216.00 174.00

Edwards Construction 214.50 175.50

Choice Pharmacy 208.00 182.00

Clay Rural Water 207.00 183.00

Paul's Plumbing 197.50 192.50

Rumple-5-Skins 196.00 194.00

Brunick Service 184.50 205.50

Toby's Lounge 171.00 219.00

Kalins Indoor Comfort 167.00 223.00

The Prairie Lanes 125.00 265.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1040

Brunick Service 1006

Alkota Cleaning Systems 998

High Scr. Game

Justin Scott 277

James Burcham 258

Dennis Tomhave 257

Rod Tieman 254

Mike Kruse 248

Michael Kruse 243

Jason Huyvaert 235

Layne Stewart 235

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 2993

Brunick Service 2908

Alkota Cleaning Systems 2828

High Scr. Series

Justin Scott 714

Mike Kruse 665

Dennis Tomhave 651

Michael Kruse 642

Curt Gregg 639

Don Ticknor 638

Rod Tieman 629

Dave Brunick 617

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, March 28

Team Name

The Goonies 379 185

Continental Breakfast 330 204

Team 4 308.5 238.5

Bowl Dogs 282.5 221.5

Stardust Strikers 254.5 292.5

Team Burbank 235 305

Screwballs 230.5 315.5

Team 6 83 468

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

John Gregg 210

Tyler Annis 205

Jared Burcham 171

Karl Brewer 159

Nick Rasmussen 155

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Alicia Brown 171

Jenny Schaner 165

Lindsey Davies 156

Shannon Robinet 150

Jessica Jurgensen 143

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Tyler Annis 535

John Gregg 534

Jared Burcham 475

Nick Rasmussen 443

Karl Brewer 418

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Alicia Brown 480

Lindsey Davies 441

Shannon Robinet 430

Jenny Schaner 407

Jessica Jurgensen 360

Weekly Game Over Average Boys

John Gregg 210-146=64

Weekly Game Over Average Girls

Jenny Schaner 165-113=52

Weekly Series Over Average Boys

John Gregg 534-438=96

Weekly Series Over Average Girls

Jenny Schaner 407-339=68

Ladies National

League

Tuesday, March 30

Team Name

Pace's Late Night Pub 254 136

American Legion 215.5 174.5

Team Toots 209.5 178.5

Whimp's 202.5 187.5

Edwards Construction 200 189

The Prairie Inn 186 203

Wild Bill's 180.5 208.5

Green Acres Hair 168 218

Sky Hawk Inc. 160.5 225.5

Leo's Lounge 150.5 236.5

Team Scratch Game

Wild Bill's 730

Green Acres Hair 699

Edwards Construction 663

The Prairie Inn 641

Team Toots 636

Team Scratch Series

Wild Bills' 2096

Green Acres Hair 1888

Edwards Construction 1858

Pace's Late Night Pub 1765

Whimp's 1762

Individual Scratch Game

Mindy Barta 222

Mary Mock 220

Marilynne Kaiser 214

Penny Tucker 206

Stacey Barta 200

Vicky Ganschow 200

Individual Scratch Series

Mindy Barta 574

Marilynne Kaiser 561

Vicky Ganschow 534

Stacey Barta 532

Mary Mock 522

Weekly Game Over Average

Mary Mock 220-166=54

Weekly Series Over Average

Judy Barta 497-411=86

Bowling

USD Faculty/Staff League

Wednesday, March 31

Team Name

Redheads 205.00 125.00

Loons 203.50 126.50

Mandarin 196.50 133.50

Mallards 184.00 146.00

Woodducks 168.50 161.50

Coots 164.00 166.00

Pintails 162.00 168.00

Buffleheads 154.50 175.50

Teals 144.00 186.00

Bluebills 133.00 197.00

Gadwalls 128.50 201.50

High Scr. Game � Team

Mallards 1015

Pintails 945, 915

High Scr. Game � Men

Dennis Tomhave 269

Brian Bertrand 247

Brain Huff 245

High Scr. Game � Women

Darlis LaBahn 192

Pat Flanigan 180

Elise Huff 176

High Scr. Series � Team

Pintails 2751

Mallards 2706

Loons 2408

High Scr. Series � Men

Brian Huff 663

Dennis Tomhave 649

Don Ticknor 615

High Scr. Series � Women

Darlis LaBahn 517

Nikki Stammer 461

Kathy Chandler 456

Commercial League

Thursday, March, 25

Team Name

Pro�s Sports Bar 206.50 153.50

Edwards Construction 204.50 155.50

Pub�s Pimps 202.00 158.00

Paul�s Plumbing 192.50 167.50

Alkota Cleaning Systems 192.00 168.00

Rumple-5-Skins 190.00 170.00

Choice Pharmacy 185.00 175.00

Clay Rural Water 182.00 178.00

Toby�s Lounge 164.00 196.00

Brunick Service 163.50 196.50

Kalins Indoor Comfort 162.00 198.00

The Prairie Lanes 116.00 244.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Edwards Construction 1041

Edwards Construction 1032

Pub�s Pimps 1025

High Scr. Game

Mike Kruse 258, 253

Kevin Cusick 246

Bryan Nielsen 238

Jim Scott 236

Michael Kruse 236

Mark Podany 235

Shane Nelsen 235

Todd Nelson 232

Dave Brunick 232

High Scr. Series�Team

Edwards Construction 3006

Pub�s Pimps 2927

Brunick Service 2884

High Scr. Series

Mike Kruse 697, 654

Shane Nelsen 619

Jason Polreis 618

Todd Radigan 613

Mark Podany 611

Dave Brunick 604

Kevin Cusick 603

Curtis Mincks 601

Late Night Doubles League

Thursday, March 25

Team Name

Kost/Solberg 63.00 27.00

Tomhave/Burcham 60.00 30.00

Schaffer/Nelson 46.00 44.00

Joy/Huff 45.00 45.00

Kruse/Kruse 44.00 46.00

Podany/Brunick 43.00 47.00

Team Polreis 42.00 48.00

Annis/Kruse 37.00 53.00

Hagenbuch/Stewart 37.00 53.00

Scotts 33.00 57.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Team Polreis 463, 440

Hagenbuch/Stewart 438

High Scr. Game

Layne Stewart 262

Michael Kruse 258

Lee Schaffer 255

Jeremy Polreis 254

Kevin Annis 243

High Scr. Series�Team

Team Polreis 1248

Hagenbuch/Stewart 1187

Schaffer/Nelson 1175

High Scr. Series

Michael Kruse 715

Lee Schaffer 659

Jeremy Polreis 636

Layne Stewart 621

Kevin Annis 612

Jason Polreis 612

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>