League Bowling

League Bowling YABA Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Nov. 14

Team Name

Champions 109.5 40.5

The Rug Rats 107 43

The Three Angels 81 69

Almost All Barta 77.5 72.5

Audry & The Boys 72.5 77.5

4 Bowling Muskateers 65 85

Rolling Bowlers 53.5 96.5

The Three Champions 32 118

High Team Scratch Game

Almost All Barta 390

Champions 351

Audry & The Boys 346

The Three Champions 336

4 Bowling Muskateers 302

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Kris Miller 114

Alec Barta 111

Peter Haught 110

Kyle Huether 97

Shane Whitman 92

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Kelia Barta 106

Audry Miiller 102

Katie Wasley 100

Seirra Whitman 89

Jenelle Solberg 86

High Team Scratch Series

Almost All Barta 1018

Champions 996

The Three Champions 959

Audry & The Boys 952

4 Bowling Muskateers 830

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Alec Barta 319

Kris Miller 283

Peter Haught 276

Matthew Moore 244

Kyle Pickett 241

Shane Whitman 241

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Kelia Barta 289

Katie Wasley 280

Audry Miiller 253

Seirra Whitman 238

Jeanette Conway 229

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Nov. 14

Team Name

Team 7 97.5 44.5

The Chicken � Shrimps 100 50

Team 4 90.5 58.5

Team 1 85 61

Bowl Dogs 79.5 70.5

Team 2 68.5 81.5

Team 6 49 98

Team 8 0 150

Team Scratch Game

Team 6 567

Team 1 504

Team 2 461

The Chicken � Shrimps 461

Team 7 455

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Dan Davies 184

Nick Rasmussen 183

Zach McDonald 177

Chris Moen 157

Wyatt Hunter 138

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Hillary Barta 178

Alicia Brown 149

Lindsey Robinet 145

Stacey Joy 142

Elly Melby 130

High Team Scratch Series

Team 6 1570

Team 1 1443

Team 2 1326

The Chicken � Shrimps 1305

Team 4 1293

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Zach McDonald 464

Dan Davies 455

Chris Moen 451

Nick Rasmussen 417

Wyatt Hunter 357

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Hillary Barta 440

Alicia Brown 400

Stacey Joy 386

Lindsey Robinet 348

Jenny Schaner 341

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Nov. 9

Team Name

The Pressbox 215.5 84.5

Pace's Late Night Pub 183 117

SkyHawk Inc. 178.5 121.5

Burger King 143 157

Tootsie's Hair 136 161

Whimps 122.5 176.5

Green Acres Hair 117.5 181.5

Edwards Construction 99 201

Individual Scratch Game

Mindy Huether 235

Stacy Barta 225

Angie Pranger 203

Carla Ostrem 200

Sherry Howe 189

Individual Scratch Series

Mindy Huether 630

Stacy Barta 574

Mary Mock 510

Angie Pranger 490

Carla Ostrem 481

Handicap Game

Mindy Huether 257

Angie Pranger 255

Stacy Barta 244

Carla Ostrem 244

Sherry Howe 232

Handicap Series

Mindy Huether 696

Angie Pranger 646

Stacy Barta 631

Mary Mock 627

Carla Ostrem 613

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>