League Bowling

League Bowling YABA Bantam/Prep Sunday, Nov. 7

Team Name

The Rug Rats 91 29

Champions 87.5 32.5

The Three Angels 71 49

Almost All Barta 69.5 50.5

Audrey & The Boys 63.5 56.5

4 Bowling Muskateers 45 75

Rolling Bowlers 27.5 92.5

The Three Champions 23 97

High Team Scratch Game

Almost All Barta 400

Audrey & The Boys 334

Champions 333

4 Bowling Muskateers 306

The Rug Rats 257

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Alec Barta 133

Chris Amundson 102

Kris Miller 100

Christian Wasley 98

Kyle Huether 97

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Audrey Miiller 129

Kelia Barta 118

Katie Wasley 103

Shelby Christopherson 72

Jeanette Conway 71

High Team Scratch Series

Almost All Barta 1105

Champions 969

Audrey & The Boys 903

4 Bowling Muskateers 874

The Three Angels 716

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Alec Barta 365

Chris Amundson 293

Kris Miller 287

Christian Wasley 258

Peter Haught 246

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Katie Wasley 291

Kelia Barta 279

Audrey Miiller 276

Elly Miiller 175

Shelby Christopherson 174

YABA Junior/Major

Sunday, Nov. 7

Team Name

Team 7 81.5 32.5

Team 1 73 43

The Chicken � Shrimps 72 48

Team 2 65.5 54.5

Team 4 63.5 55.5

Bowl Dogs 52.5 67.5

Team 6 47 71

Team 8 0 120

High Team Scratch Game

Team 6 554

The Chicken � Shrimps 505

Team 2 499

Team 1 468

Team 7 467

High Ind. Scratch Game Boys

Dan Davies 220

Chris Moen 181

Nick Rasmussen 167

Jerod Cerreti 160

Wyatt Hunter 146

High Ind. Scratch Game Girls

Lindsey Robinet 150

Jenny Schaner 132

Jennifer Jurgenson 132

Rebecca Girlinghouse 127

Hillary Barta 124

Lindsey Davies 124

High Team Scratch Series

Team 6 1607

Team 2 1437

The Chicken � Shrimps 1430

Team 1 1368

Team 7 1286

High Ind. Scratch Series Boys

Dan Davies 485

Chris Moen 453

Jerod Ceretti 419

Nick Rasmussen 413

Tom Hagenbuch 383

High Ind. Scratch Series Girls

Lindsey Robinet 390

Lindsey Davies 358

Rebecca Girlinghouse 332

Jennifer Jurgenson 329

Hillary Barta 329

Ladies National League

Tuesday, Nov. 2

Team Name

The Pressbox 190.5 79.5

Pace's Late Night Pub 163 107

SkyHawk Inc. 159.5 110.5

Burger King 133 137

Tootsie's Hair 125 142

Green Acres Hair 112.5 156.5

Whimps 111.5 157.5

Edwards Construction 80 190

Individual Scratch Game

Mindy Huether 247

Stacy Barta 211

Penny Tucker 194

Teresa Solberg 182

Marilyn Kaiser 179

Individual Scratch Series

Mindy Huether 566

Stacy Barta 521

Penny Tucker 510

Marilyn Kaiser 506

Vicky Ganschow 498

Individual Handicap Game

Mindy Huether 271

Sally Manning 233

Carmen Stewart 231

Stacy Barta 229

Angela Miller 229

Individual Handicap Series

Mindy Huether 638

Sally Manning 615

Angela Miller 613

Vicky Ganchow 609

Penny Tucker 606

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>