Bowling

Bowling CAPTION:Bantam/Prep

Sunday, Jan. 30, 2005

Team Name

Champions 289 101

The Three Angels 252 138

The Rug Rats 236.5 153.5

Audry & The Boys 206.5 183.5

Almost All Barta 188.5 201.5

4 Bowling Muskateers 144.5 245.5

Rolling Bowlers 135 252

The Three Champions 106 284

High Scr. Game�Team

Almost All Barta 420

Champions 408

Audry & The Boys 354

The Three Champions 322

The Rug Rats 276

High Scr. Game�Boys

Alec Barta 156

Peter Haught 142

Mattew Moore 118

Kyle Pickett 100

Kyle Huether 99

High Scr. Game�Girls

Kelia Barta 116

Rory Tucker 112

Katie Wasley 101

Sara Marker 81

Shelby Christopherson 78

High Scr. Series�Team

Almost All Barta 1161

Champions 1103

Audry & The Boys 1035

The Three Champions 884

4 Bowling Muskateers 809

High Scr. Series�Boys

Alec Barta 412

Peter Haught 327

Mattew Moore 297

Bryce Surrell 272

Kyle Pickett 256

High Scr. Series�Girls

Kelia Barta 305

Rory Tucker 276

Katie Wasley 275

Sara Marker 221

Shelby Christopherson 200

Vermillion Association

Tournament 2005

ABC Division � Tournament Results

Team Handicapped

Edwards Construction 3415

Dodge Boys/Centerville 3370

Paul's Plumbing 3205

Prairie Lanes 3190

Doubles Handicapped

Tyler Reiser/James Burcham 1326

Pat Carlson/Eric Adamson/

Centerville 1322

Curt Brodsky/Curt Gregg 1316

Troy Schaffer/Lee Schaffer 1271

Layne Stewart/Paul Hagenbuch 1261

Singles Handicapped

Layne Stewart 731

Eric Adamson/Centerville 680

Robin Hower 677

Todd Nelson 673

Austin Hansen/Centerville 654

Pat Carlson/Centerville 654

Lee Schaffer 645

All Events Handicapped

Pat Carlson/Centerville 2124

Eric Adamson/Centerville 1969

Lee Schaffer 1962

Robin Hower 1913

High Series

Michael Kruse 732

Mike Kruse 695

Dennis Tomhave 678

Layne Stewart 671, 614

Todd Nelson 643

Don Ticknor 638

Curt Gregg 631

Pat Carlson/Centerville 613

Lee Schaffer 609

Kevin Annis 603

Team Scratch

Edwards Construction 3295

Kalins Indoor Comfort 2786

Brunick Service 2557

Prairie Lanes 2554

Doubles Scratch

Curt Brodsky/Curt Gregg 1169

Troy Schaffer/Lee Schaffer 1112

James Burcham/Michael Kruse 1101

Singles Scratch

Layne Stewart 671

Todd Nelson 643

Dennis Tomhave 568

Lee Schaffer 564

Robin Hower 548

Kelly Kost 544

Layne Stewart 539

All Events Scratch

Todd Nelson 1747

Layne Stewart 1724

Lee Schaffer 1719

James Burcham 1636

High Game

Lee Schaffer 258

Doug McCulloch 258

Mike Kruse 254

Michael Kruse 253, 243

Pat Carlson/Centerville 246

Dennis Tomhave 243

Todd Nelson 242

Troy Schaffer 241

Junior/Major

Sunday, Jan. 30, 2005

Team Name

The Chicken – Shrimps 269 118

Bowl Dogs 244 146

Team 7 216.5 148.5

Pins R Us 205.5 177.5

Da Ballas 199 184

Continental Breakfast 183 202

Team 2 162 228

Team 8 0 390

High Scr. Game�Team

Continental Breakfast 577

Da Ballas 505

The Chicken – Shrimps 505

Team 7 500

Bowl Dogs 491

High Scr. Game�Boys

Wyatt Hunter 193

Dan Davies 181

Chris Moen 180

Nick Rasmussen 177

Zach McDonald 148

High Scr. Game�Girls

Alicia Brown 168

Jenny Schaner 168

Stacey Joy 167

Lindsay Robinet 137

Shelby Covill 130

High Scr. Series�Team

Continental Breakfast 1607

Da Ballas 1453

The Chicken – Shrimps 1417

Team 7 1410

Bowl Dogs 1366

High Scr. Series�Boys

Dan Davies 499

Nick Rasmussen 469

Chris Moen 465

Wyatt Hunter 449

Zach McDonald 385

High Scr. Series�Girls

Alicia Brown 436

Stacey Joy 415

Jenny Schaner 383

Lindsay Robinet 342

Shelby Covill 324

Commercial League

Thursday, Feb. 3, 2005

Team Name

Brunick Service 102.00 48.00

Pro�s Sports Bar 99.50 50.50

Paul�s Plumbing 87.50 62.50

Edwards Construction 84.50 65.50

Kalins Indoor Comfort 78.00 72.00

Toby�s Lounge 78.00 72.00

Clay Rural Water 75.50 74.50

Cherry Street Grille 73.00 77.00

The Prairie Lanes 71.00 79.00

Pub�s Pimps 62.50 87.50

Alkota Cleaning Systems 60.00 90.00

Rumple-5-Skins 28.50 121.50

High Scr. Game�Team

Brunick Service 1047

Pro�s Sports Bar 971

Kalins Indoor Comfort 968

High Scr. Game

Kelly Kost 269

Michael Kruse 247

Lee Schaffer 246

Greg Sammelson 245

Dave Brunick 242

Layne Stewart 237

Grant Sammelson 237

James Burcham 236

High Scr. Series�Team

Brunick Service 2874

Edwards Construction 2812

Kalins Indoor Comfort 2691

High Scr. Series

Michael Kruse 660

Kelly Kost 644

Lee Schaffer 634

Dave Brunick 632

Greg Sammelson 631

Layne Stewart 630

Kevin Jaeger 608

Curt Gregg 602

Monday Night Mixed League

Monday, Jan. 31, 2005

Team Name

MBM, Inc. 108.00 42.00

LMMD Rentals 103.00 47.00

Fungo�s Bar & Grill 94.00 56.00

Tammy�s Tots 84.00 66.00

The Prairie Lanes 68.50 81.50

Latt� da 68.00 82.00

Gregg�s Auto Body 61.50 88.50

Mark�s Lawn Care 61.00 89.00

LBA Interiors 60.50 89.50

Sammelson Bros. 41.50 108.50

High Scr. Game�Team

LMMD Rentals 696

The Prairie Lanes 675

Latt� da 647

High Scr. Game�Men

Michael Kruse 235

Tom Davies 233

Curt Gregg 227

High Scr. Game�Women

Dawna Andersen 177

Lynn Mortensen 161

Robin Lindhorst 159

High Scr. Series�Team

LMMD Rentals 1925

Latt� da 1889

Gregg�s Auto Body 1794

High Scr. Series�Men

Michael Kruse 622

Dennis Tomhave 613

Jason Polreis 593

High Scr. Series�Women

Lynn Mortensen 472

Robin Lindhorst 456

Dawna Andersen 425

USD Faculty/Staff League

Wednesday, Feb. 2, 2005

Team Name

Coots 78.00 42.00

Mandarin 77.00 43.00

Bluebills 67.00 53.00

Loons 64.00 56.00

Mallards 59.00 61.00

Buffleheads 58.00 62.00

Woodducks 57.00 63.00

Redheads 49.50 70.50

Pintails 46.50 73.50

Teals 44.00 76.00

High Scr. Game�Team

Pintails 1068

Pintails 1041

Coots 900

High Scr. Game�Men

Dennis Tomhave 257

Craig Rasmussen 253

Dennis Tomhave 237

Layne Stewart 237

High Scr. Game�Women

Paula Allstot 189

Darlis LaBahn 188

Karen Koster 184

High Scr. Series�Team

Pintails 2978

Coots 2481

Mallards 2463

High Scr. Series�Men

Dennis Tomhave 730

Craig Rasmussen 595

Don Ticknor 582

High Scr. Series�Women

Darlis LaBahn 520

Paula Allstot 449

Lynette Wulff 447

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>