Second semester honor roll designated at VHS

Second semester honor roll designated at VHS The following Vermillion High School students have been named to the second semester honor roll:

Freshmen

4.0 Honor roll � Amanda N. Barton, Elizabeth L. Day, Amanda L. Granaas, Sarah J. Hansen, William L. Kjelden, Hannah R. Korcuska, Raychel J. Lorenz, Jordan Merrigan, Margaret M. Mueller, Erin Rasmussen, Alexander D. Schaack, Micaela Telleria, Jessa R. Waters, Heather R. Zimmerman.

3.5-3.999 Honor roll � Mary Anne Bierle (Nas), Stacy A. Bottolfson, Alicia A. Brown, Sara M. Bye, Casey D. Carlson, Dru M. Daniels, DeNell M. Dykstra, Jackson D. Freidel, Maggie Green, Stephanie J. Heer, Luke F. Heine, Mikayla L. Herrick, Alicia N. Hesla, Tyler B. Husby, Garrett E. Jepsen, Jessica N. Jurgensen, Kelly R. Miskimins, Rachel A. Odens, Jane M. Reasoner, Emily K. Renner, Gabrielle M. Richard, Katrina C. Salitros, Stephanie R. Swier, Mikal E. Ustad, Olivia F. Van Den Hul, Michael D. Van Dyke.

3.0-3.499 Honor roll � Chelsea A. Allen, Megan M. Amundson, Jordan J. Boots, Robert A. Brannon, Courtney J. Brown, Jeffrey H. Carr, Samantha L. Devries, Mike A. Feddersen, Whitney B. Feimer, Peter W. Gehm, Molli J. Greenfield, C.J. J. Haakinson, Tony P. Hubert, Laura B. Jacobson, Caleb D. Johns, Codey C. Koble, Meagann J. LeCates, Cody J. Miller, Justin A. Mockler, Lisa M. Nau, Natalie R. Severson, Calle J. Sorensen.

Sophomores

4.0 Honor roll ��Krista M. Froke, Chelsea L. Gauer, Bobbi A. Greenfield, Paul C. Hammond, Ariel R. Hofman, Anna R. Isaacson, Stacey R. Joy, Andrew J. Manning, Hannah G. Pommersheim, Shannon R. Robinet, Annie I. Roche, Annika E. Sjolie, Greta M. Sjolie, Nahuel Telleria, Mckinsey L. Weydert, Amanda K. Zalud, Yun (Winnie) Y. Zou.

3.5-3.999 Honor roll � Tyler A. Annis, Ariel R. Begley, Kristina L. Blythe, Clare J. Bucklin, Katarina S. Gombocz, Molly L. Hammond, Harrison A. Hawley, Caitlin M. Heer, Lauryn A. Hower, Josephine N. Kabambi, BreAnn B. Lueders, Molly M. Manning, Alicia E. Moreau, Ryan A. Powell, Sarah F. Rasmussen, Nickolas A. Schaffer, Stephanie L. Taylor, Tristen M. Upward, Nicola Whitelightning, Amanda J. Yockey.

3.0-3.499 Honor roll � Lee Ba Ruem, Sabrina F. Cook, Stephanie S. Cowman, Robert H. Dykstra, Ryan J. Gilbertson, Arika L. Hawley, Britney E. Holmberg, David J. Hulse, Carmen Matjeschk, Sarah M. McCann, Justis R. Meyer, Lindsay M. Morecraft, Ashley M. Ruhaak, Bethany K. Sand, Ryan M. Scheidel, Emmanuel L. Schryvers, Brody M. Stone, Kevin (Chi-Ming) Teng, Tyler C. Thedorff.

Juniors

4.0 Honor roll � Nancy C. Abbott, Kyle B. Brunick, Carrie J. Christensen, Monica L. Gutzman, Brandon J. Hansen, Alex M. Olson, Matthew T. Sand, Raleigh M. Tiahrt.

3.5-3.999 Honor roll � Brittney D. Babb, Jennifer D. Bellis, Brittany A. Campbell, Ryan R. Eichelberg, Anna R. Geis, Paula Gomes, Molly R. Green, Kyle J. Hubert, Christopher T. Merrigan, Amy R. Mollet, Michelle M. Olson, Nicole L. Orr, Kara M. Rasmussen, Anthony M. Rath, Daniel G. Redlin, Mathew M. Riviere, Breean N. Solberg.

3.0-3.499 Honor roll � Kimberly M. Baker, Patrick P. Farrens, Michael C. Hanson, Christian J. Harden, Trisha D. Irvine, Amy A. Mart, Patricia M. Merrigan, Anthony J. Miller, Meagan M. O'Connor, Andrew M. Olson, Andrew S. Pier, Michael T. Preszler, Torrie Rasmussen, Donny E. Stewart, Eland D. Summers, Johney T. Wang, Molly A. Woodard.

Seniors

4.0 Honor roll � Sarah E. Anderson, Shawn R. Bartling, Alan J. Bos, Alissa M. Christensen, Sarah A. Christopherson, Lindsey C. Davies, Daniel S. Day, Jacob R. Geis, Heather C. Howitz, Christopher J. Jensen, Amanda M. Johnson, Andrea M. Lias, Christopher D. Moen, Kyle S. Mollet, Stephanie D. Morse, Rosalie M. Mueller, Harsh R. Patel, Jennifer Paulson, Kate R. Renner, Michelle L. Rydell, Laura B. Walton, Brittany A. Weydert.

3.5-3.999 Honor roll � Laura E. Aga, Jordan M. Anderson, Keshav S. Arogyaswamy, Erin L. Austin, Kelsie L. Austin, Krista M. Barton, Jaime L. Bernard, Morgan M. Brooks, Krystal L. Clark, Katrina R. Cook, Theresa M. Dendinger, Jason S. DeVries, Daria A. Erkina, Jessika J. Evans, Georgia D. Gray-Lobe, Ellissa D. Jordt, Jennifer I. Kutilek, Sara M. McBride, Molly M. O'Connor, Ellen M. Odson, Kristin L. Olson, Sean D. Pederson, Sarah G. Plate, Bradley M. Schaack, Mediha Syed, Jacqueline S. Thomas, Jason W. Welk, Monica J. Wing.

3.0-3.499 Honor roll � Franziska Bonewitz, Anne E. Carlson, Jason L. Donald, Taylor S. Drake, Alex Heer, Eric A. Hesla, Ailee D. Johns, Mara R. Johnson, Jeremiah D. Kashas, Nicole A. Larson, Jonathan A. Miller, Ryan L. Mockler, Alisha M. O'Connor, Benjamin C. Oberle, Melissa A. Olson, Matthew T. Preszler, Tabatha L. Richardson, Justin N. Roetman, Benjamin D. Schimelfening, Jacqueline D. Smidt, Tyra L. Upward, Sandi L. Winckler, Andrea Wingo.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>