Huset’s

Huset's May 30, 2005

NMRA 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Terry Reilly 2. Mitch Runge 3. Daryl Reverts 4. Brandon Rokusek 5. Dusty Ballenger 6. Brent Vonk 7. Bradley Nelson.

Heat #2: 1. Jesse Drost 2. Butch Hanssen 3. Jody Rosenboom 4. Justin Jacobsma 5. Casey Abbas 6. Jordan Martens.

Heat #3: 1. Ryan Bickett 2. John Kaiser 3. Bryan Dobesh 4. Troy Vink 5. Lyle Howey III 6. Randy Droescher.

Heat #4: 1. Micah Schliemann 2. Dusty Wasmund 3. Shawn VanWyhe 4. Cody Hansen 5. Kevin Flowers 6. Doug Martens.

B Feature: 1. Dusty Ballenger 2. Casey Abbas 3. Brent Vonk 4. Jordan Martens 5. Doug Martens 6. Kevin Flowers 7. Bradley Nelson 8. Lyle Howey III 9. Randy Droescher.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Jesse Drost 2. Micah Schliemann 3. Jody Rosenboom 4. Dusty Wasmund 5. Terry Reilly 6. Butch Hanssen 7. Dusty Ballenger 8. Ryan Bickett 9. Cody Hansen 10. John Kaiser .

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Matt Steuerwald 2. Scott Borkowski 3. Colter Deutsch 4. Jeff Kroger 5. Justin Selken 6. Rob Hirsch 7. Rod Barse 8. Lee Schlumbohm.

Heat #2: 1. Jeremiah Jordahl 2. Rick Vander Weide 3. Gary Brown Jr. 4. Jesse Akkerman 5. Kevin Larson 6. Jesse Kroger 7. Chad Frewaldt 8. Chad Schettler.

Heat #3: 1. Ray Sveeggen 2. Darrin Korthals 3. Dan Jensen 4. Mark DeBoer 5. Donald Gerritsen Jr. 6. Don Bickett 7. Howard Baartman.

B Feature: 1. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (6); 2. Don Bickett, Ramona (3); 3. Chad Schettler, Brandon (5); 4. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls (1); 5. Rod Barse, Waubay (4); 6. Chad Frewaldt, Kansas City, Kan. (8); 7. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (2); 8. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (7).

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Ray Sveeggen 2. Gary Brown Jr. 3. Darrin Korthals 4. Rick Vander Weide 5. Matt Steuerwald 6. Jesse Akkerman 7. Mark DeBoer 8. Lee Schlumbohm 9. Donald Gerritsen Jr. 10. Jeff Kroger.

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Justin Arends 2. David Beman Jr. 3. David Schwans 4. Chad Graves 5. Justin Lebahn 6. Jason Beuckens 7. Greg Brandt.

Heat #2: 1. Chad Patch 2. Jeff Deighton 3. Brock Hess 4. Dave Kennedy 5. Lane Brenden 6. Tony Guischer 7. Joe Bergheim.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Chad Patch 2. Lane Brenden 3. Justin Arends 4. Tony Guischer 5. Chad Graves 6. David Schwans 7. Jeff Deighton 8. Dave Kennedy 9. David Beman Jr. 10. Justin Lebahn.

NMRA Sportsmen Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Paul Lebahn 2. Kevin Broesder 3. Nick Bahr 4. Nick Abraham 5. Rick Tarbox 6. Bob Dafoe.

Heat #2: 1. Steve Eliason 2. Greg Roemen 3. Mike McGillivray 4. Curt Van Beek 5. Brad Winesburg.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Mike McGillivray 2. Curt Van Beek 3. Greg Roemen 4. Kevin Broesder 5. Paul Lebahn 6. Brad Winesburg 7. Steve Eliason 8. Nick Abraham 9. Rick Tarbox 10. Nick Bahr.

Factory Stocks

A Feature: 1. Derrick Nordstrom 2. Jared Nytroe 3. Derrick Lux 4. Dan Carsrud 5. Jesse Larsen 6. Jeff Foster 7. John Billyboy 8. Ron Graves.

NMRA Supermodifieds

A Feature: 1. Gary Zitterich (1); 2. Mike Koepke (3); 3. Danny Harmon (2); 4. Ty Hanton (4).

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>