Huset’s Speedway

Huset's Speedway Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Jake Peters; 2. Gary Dewall; 3. Billy Alley; 4. Gregg Bakker; 5. Lynton Jeffrey; 6. Chad Radel; 7. Mark Dobmeier.

Heat #2: 1. Clint Garner; 2. Micah Schliemann; 3. Wayne Johnson; 4. Mike Moore; 5. Chuck McGillivray; 6. John Miller; 7. Joe Riedel.

Heat #3: 1. Chad Meyer; 2. Dusty Zomer; 3. Terry McCarl; 4. Justin Henderson; 5. Bill Boles; 6. Shane Spurlock; 7. Robert Bell, Colfax.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Gregg Bakker; 2. Jake Peters; 3. Chad Meyer; 4. Gary Dewall; 5. Wayne Johnson; 6. Billy Alley; 7. Justin Henderson; 8. Bill Boles; 9. Dusty Zomer; 10. Chad Radel.

NMRA 360 Sprints

A Feature (June 12 Make-Up � Top 10): 1. Randy Droescher; 2. Brandon Rokusek; 3. Dusty Ballenger; 4. Terry Reilly; 5. Lyle Howey III; 6. Cody Hansen; 7. Micah Schliemann; 8. Casey Abbas; 9. Jesse Drost; 10. Brent Vonk.

B Feature (Top 10): 1. Terry Reilly; 2. Randy Droescher; 3. Jody Rosenboom; 4. Brandon Rokusek; 5. Troy Vink; 6. Kevin Flowers; 7. Daryl Reverts; 8. Lyle Howey III; 9. Eric McGillivray; 10. Doug Martens.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Micah Schliemann; 2. Butch Hanssen; 3. Mitch Runge; 4. Casey Abbas; 5. Jesse Drost; 6. Dusty Ballenger; 7. Terry Reilly; 8. Steve Ballenger; 9. Brent Vonk; 10. Jody Rosenboom.

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Darrin Korthals; 2. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids; 3. Chad Schettler; 4. Howard Baartman; 5. Scott Borkowski; 6. Ray Sveeggen; 7. Rod Barse; 8. Justin Glaser.

Heat #2: 1. Rob Hirsch; 2. Jesse Akkerman; 3. Gary Brown Jr; 4. Dan Jensen; 5. Don Grems; 6. Jesse Kroger; 7. Jeff Kroger; 8. Kevin Larson.

Heat #3: 1. Lee Schlumbohm; 2. Don Bickett; 3. Rick Vander Weide; 4. Matt Steuerwald; 5. Colter Deutsch; 6. Jordan Heiman; 7. Jeremiah Jordahl.

B Feature: 1. Ray Sveeggen; 2. Jeff Kroger; 3. Justin Glaser; 4. Jesse Kroger; 5. Rod Barse; 6. Kevin Larson; 7. Jeremiah Jordahl; 8. Jordan Heiman.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Gary Brown Jr; 2. Darrin Korthals; 3. Donald Gerritsen Jr; 4. Jeff Kroger; 5. Jesse Akkerman; 6. Don Grems; 7. Scott Borkowski; 8. Chad Schettler; 9. Justin Glaser; 10. Don Bickett.

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Chad Graves; 2. Jason Beuckens; 3. Jeff Deighton; 4. Joe Bergheim; 5. Doug Folkens.

Heat #2: 1. Brett Larsen; 2. Chad Patch; 3. Dave Kennedy; 4. Greg Brandt; 5. Tony Guischer.

Heat #3: 1. Lane Brenden; 2. David Schwans; 3. Justin Arends; 4. Trent Weber; 5. David Beman Jr.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Brett Larsen; 2. Lane Brenden; 3. Tony Guischer; 4. Justin Arends; 5. Jeff Deighton; 6. Dave Kennedy; 7. David Schwans; 8. Trent Weber; 9. Jason Beuckens; 10. Doug Folkens.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>