Vermillion High School third quarter honor roll announced

Vermillion High School third quarter honor roll announced The following students have been named to the third quarter honor roll at Vermillion High School.

Freshmen

4.0 Honor roll � Amanda Barton, Alicia Brown, Elizabeth Day, Maggie Green, Sarah Hansen, William Kjelden, Raychel Lorenz, Erin Rasmussen, Micaela Telleria, Mikal Ustad, Jessa Waters, Heather Zimmerman.

3.5 Honor roll � Chelsea Allen, Stacy Bottolfson, Casey Carlson, Dru Daniels, Samantha Devries, DeNell Dykstra, Amanda Granaas, Stephanie Heer, Mikayla Herrick, Alicia Hesla, Tyler Husby, Garrett Jepsen, Caleb Johns, Jessica Jurgensen, Katie Kashas, Hannah Korcuska, Jordan Merrigan, Justin Mockler, Margaret Mueller, Lisa Nau, Rachel Odens, Jane Reasoner, Emily Renner, Gabrielle Richard, Alexander Schaack, Natalie Severson, Stephanie Swier, Olivia Van Den Hul.

3.0 Honor roll � Megan Amundson, Alex Anderson-Kahl, Mary Anne Bierle (Nas), Jordan Boots, Robert Brannon, Courtney Brown, Brittany Bye, Sara Bye, Jeffrey Carr, Mike Feddersen, Whitney Feimer, Jackson Freidel, Jerrod Freidel, Peter Gehm, Molli Greenfield, CJ Haakinson, Luke Heine, Tony Hubert, Laura Jacobson, Kelly Miskimins, Thomas Mollet, Katrina Salitros, Calle Sorenson, Daniel Storm, Michael Van Dyke.

Sophomores

4.0 Honor roll � Chelsea Gauer, Bobbi Greenfield, Ariel Hofman, Anna Isaacson, Stacey Joy, Andrew Manning, Hannah Pommersheim, Shannon Robinet, Annie Roche, Annika Sjolie, Greta Sjolie, Nahuel Telleria, Mckinsey Weydert, Amanda Zalud, Yun (Winnie) Zou.

3.5 Honor roll � Tyler Annis, Ariel Begley, Kristina Blythe, Krista Froke, Ryan Gilbertson, Katarina Gombocz, Molly Hammond, Paul Hammond, Lauryn Hower, Josephine Kabambi, Molly Manning, Carmen Matjeschk, Sarah McCann, Travis Miller, Andrew Pearson, Ryan Powell, Sarah Rasmussen, Ryan Scheidel, Brody Stone, Stephanie Taylor, Kevin (Chi-Ming) Teng, Tristen Upward, Nicola Whitelightning, Amanda Yockey.

3.0 Honor roll � Lee Ba Ruem, Clare Bucklin, Stephanie Cowman, Jeffrey Donnelly, Joseph Dooley, Robert Dykstra, Cecily Engelhart, Arika Hawley, Harrison Hawley, Britney Holmberg, Emily Houska, David Hulse, Kaili Johnson, Yun Lee, BreAnn Lueders, Alicia Moreau, Lindsay Morecraft, Ashley Ruhaak, Bethany Sand, Nickolas Schaffer, Emmanuel Schryvers, Brittni Stewart, Christopher Taylor, Tyler Thedorff.

Juniors

4.0 Honor roll � Kyle Brunick, Anna Geis, Monica Gutzman, Alex Olson, Raleigh Tiahrt.

3.5 Honor roll � Nancy Abbott, Brittany Campbell, Carrie Christensen, Paula Gomes, Molly Green, John Gregg, Brandon Hansen, Michael Hanson, Kyle Hubert, Christopher Merrigan, Michelle Olson, Nicole Orr, Michael Preszler, Anthony Rath, Daniel Redlin, Mathew Riviere, Matthew Sand.

3.0 Honor roll � Brittney Babb, Kimberly Baker, Allison Beeman, Jennifer Bellis, Kati Dehner, Ryan Eichelberg, Erin Hesla, Whitney Hollingsworth, Jennifer Hubert, Shelli Knutson, Samuel Laprath, Troy Manning, Amy Mart, Patricia Merrigan, Anthony Miller, Amy Mollet, Meagan O'Connor, Thomas Pearson, Jessica Peters, Andrew Pier, Paige Prosser, Kara Rasmussen, Torrie Rasmussen, Breean Solberg, Donny Stewart, Jennifer Stultz, Eland Summers, Molly Woodard.

Seniors

4.0 Honor Roll � Erin Austin, Shawn Bartling, Alan Bos, Morgan Brooks, Sarah Christopherson, Lindsey Davies, Daniel Day, Christopher Jensen, Amanda Johnson, Elissa Jordt, Andrea Lias, Sara McBride, Ryan Mockler, Christopher Moen, Kyle Mollet, Stephanie Morse, Rosalie Mueller, Ellen Odson, Harsh Patel, Kate Renner, Laura Walton, Jason Welk, Brittany Weydert.

3.5 Honor roll � Laura Aga, Jordan Anderson, Sarah Anderson, Keshav Arogyaswamy, Kelsie Austin, Franziska Bonewitz, Alissa Christensen, Krystal Clark, Katrina Cook, Theresa Dendinger, Daria Erkina, Jessika Evans, Jacob Geis, Georgia Gray-Lobe, Alex Heer, Eric Hesla, Tasia Job, Ailee Johns, Jeremiah Kashas, Jennifer Kutilek, Alisha O'Connor, Molly O'Connor, Kristin Olson, Jennifer Paulson, Melaney Porter, Matthew Preszler, Michelle Rydell, Bradley Schaack, Mediha Syed, Christopher Teigen, Jacqueline Thomas.

3.0 Honor roll � Krista Barton, Anne Carlson, Jesse Gretschmann, Mara Johnson, Nicole Larson, Jonathan Miller, Peter Moreau, Benjamin Oberle, Melissa Olson, Sean Pederson, Sarah Plate, Justin Roetman, Benjamin Schimelfening, Jacqueline Smidt, Chad Teigen, Tyra Upward, Monica Wing, Andrea Wingo, Daniel Yockey.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>