Huset’s

Huset's Race Results � July 10, 2005

Interstate Auto Center

410 Outlaw Sprints

A Feature: 1. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (4); 2. Dusty Zomer, Brandon (9); 3. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (8); 4. Clint Garner, Sioux Falls (2); 5. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (11); 6. Mike Moore, DesMoines, Iowa (10); 7. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (13); 8. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (6); 9. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (7); 10. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (14); 11. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (12); 12. Joe Riedel, Harrisburg (15); 13. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (19); 14. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (1); 15. John Miller, Plankinton (3); 16. Natalie Sather, Fargo, N.D. (16); 17. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (18); 18. Shane Spurlock, Elk River, Minn. (17); 19. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (5); 20. Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D. (20).

NMRA 360 Sprints

B Feature: 1. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (1); 2. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (2); 3. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (4); 4. Casey Abbas, Parker (6); 5. Troy Vink, Tea (3); 6. Eric McGillivray, Canton (5); 7. Johnn Cressman, Hartford (DNS).

A Feature: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (15); 2. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (7); 3. Cody Hansen, Nunda (1); 4. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (2); 5. Jordan Martens, Harrisburg (9); 6. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (3); 7. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (13); 8. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (17); 9. Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls (11); 10. Casey Abbas, Parker (19); 11. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (6); 12. Shawn VanWyhe, Rock Rapids, Iowa (5); 13. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (10); 14. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (8); 15. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (18); 16. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (16); 17. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (12); 18. Terry Reilly, Watertown (14); 19. Kevin Flowers, Hartford (4).

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

B Feature: 1. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (5); 2. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (7); 3. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls (1); 4. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (6); 5. Kevin Larson, Sioux Falls (2); 6. Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls (4); 7. Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls (3).

A Feature: 1. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (11); 2. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison (5); 3. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (7); 4. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (12); 5. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (8); 6. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (15); 7. Don Grems, Lester, Iowa (1); 8. Don Bickett, Ramona (4); 9. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (17); 10. Jesse Akkerman, Luverne, Minn. (10); 11. Colter Deutsch, Kanaranzi, Minn. (14); 12. Howard Baartman, Sioux Falls (16); 13. Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls (2); 14. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls (18)

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

A Feature: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (12); 2. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (9); 3. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (13); 4. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (10); 5. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (8); 6. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (6); 7. David Schwans, Humboldt (14); 8. Nate Mosterd, Ireton, Iowa (3); 9. Brett Larsen, Viborg (11); 10. Todd Penning, Dell Rapids (2); 11. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (1); 12. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls (4); 13. Brock Hess, Sioux Falls (15); 14. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (7).

Minn. (5).

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>