Huset’s

Huset's Race Results � Aug. 7, 2005

Interstate Auto Center 410

Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Steve Ballenger 2. Micah Schliemann 3. Gregg Bakker 4. Justin Henderson 5. Robert Bell 6. John Lambertz 7. Chuck McGillivray 8. Greg Jones 9. John Miller.

Heat #2: 1. Mark Dobmeier 2. Chad Meyer 3. Dusty Zomer 4. Gary Dewall 5. Kenny Hansen 6. Mike Moore 7. Jake Peters 8. Joe Riedel.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Micah Schliemann 2. Gregg Bakker 3. Mark Dobmeier 4. Steve Ballenger 5. Justin Henderson 6. Gary Dewall 7. John Lambertz 8. Chuck McGillivray 9. Robert Bell 10. Jake Peters (Prov.-Jody Rosenboom).

NMRA 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Brent Vonk 2. Micah Schliemann 3. Ryan Bickett 4. Kevin Flowers 5. Casey Abbas 6. Lyle Howey III 7. Steve Ballenger 8. Donovan Peterson.

Heat #2: 1. Dusty Ballenger 2. Mitch Runge 3. Dusty Wasmund 4. Cody Hansen 5. Justin Jacobsma 6. Bryan Dobesh 7. Terry Chester 8. Jody Rosenboom.

Heat #3: 1. Jordan Martens 2. Brandon Rokusek 3. Terry Reilly 4. Jesse Drost 5. Randy Droescher 6. Scott Winters 7. Troy Vink 8. Butch Hanssen.

B Feature: 1. Lyle Howey III 2. Scott Winters 3. Jody Rosenboom 4. Butch Hanssen 5. Terry Chester 6. Donovan Peterson 7. Troy Vink 8. Steve Ballenger (DNS) 9. Bryan Dobesh (DNS).

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Ryan Bickett 2. Justin Jacobsma 3. Micah Schliemann 4. Casey Abbas 5. Dusty Wasmund 6. Scott Winters 7. Butch Hanssen 8. Cody Hansen 9. Jordan Martens 10. Brandon Rokusek.

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Rob Hirsch 2. Donald Gerritsen Jr 3. Jesse Akkerman 4. Darrin Korthals 5. Jeremiah Jordahl 6. Lee Schlumbohm 7. Jesse Kroger 8. Gary Brown Jr.

Heat #2: 1. Jeff Kroger 2. Ray Sveeggen 3. Colter Deutsch 4. Matt Steuerwald 5. Dan Jensen 6. Justin Glaser 7. Don Bickett.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Darrin Korthals 2. Lee Schlumbohm 3. Gary Brown Jr 4. Colter Deutsch 5. Jesse Akkerman 6. Jeff Kroger 7. Justin Glaser 8. Don Bickett 9. Rob Hirsch 10. Jeremiah Jordahl.

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Tate Eining 2. Dave Kennedy 3. Jeff Deighton 4. Chad Patch 5. Brock Hess 6. David Schwans.

Heat #2: 1. Chad Graves 2. Lane Brenden 3. Trent Weber 4. Tracy Johnson 5. Greg Brandt 6. Doug Folkens.

Heat #3: 1. Brett Larsen 2. Tony Guischer 3. Justin Arends 4. David Beman Jr. 5. Steve Eliason 6. Jason Beuckens.

B Feature: 1. Steve Eliason 2. Greg Brandt 3. Doug Folkens 4. Brock Hess 5. David Schwans 6. Jason Beuckens.

A Feature (Top 10): 1. Brett Larsen 2. Chad Graves 3. Jeff Deighton 4. Tate Eining 5. Steve Eliason 6. David Beman Jr. 7. Dave Kennedy 8. Tracy Johnson 9. Justin Arends 10. Lane Brenden.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>