Huset’s Speedway

Huset's Speedway September 11, 2005

Interstate Auto Center 410 Outlaw Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (1); 2. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls (2); 3. Bill Boles, Harris, Iowa (3); 4. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (4); 5. Chuck McGillivray, Madison (5); 6. Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa (6).

Heat #2: 1. Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. (2); 2. Jake Peters, Sioux Falls (3); 3. Chad Radel, Sioux Falls (6); 4. John Miller, Plankinton (4); 5. Bill Smith, Worthington, Minn. (5); 6. Doug Martens, Ward (7).

Heat #3: 1. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (2); 2. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls (1); 3. Steve Ballenger, Harrisburg (4); 4. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Gordy Vogelaar, Worthington, Minn. (3); 6. Lyle Howey III, Brookings (7).

A Feature: 1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (5); 2. Chad Meyer, Sioux Falls (11); 3. Gary Dewall, Jackson, Minn. (7).

NMRA 360 Sprints

Heat #1: 1. Jesse Drost, Worthington, Minn. (1); 2. Butch Hanssen, Sioux Falls (3); 3. Micah Schliemann, Hartford (2); 4. Casey Abbas, Parker (4); 5. Cody Hansen, Nunda (5); 6. Bradley Nelson, Brookings (6).

Heat #2: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (1); 2. Bryan Dobesh, Sioux Falls (2); 3. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg (3); 4. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Terry Reilly, Watertown (6); 6. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (7).

Heat #3: 1. Justin Jacobsma, Hull, Iowa (2); 2. Brandon Rokusek, Geddes (1); 3. Mitch Runge, Sioux Falls (5); 4. Donovan Peterson, Bruce (4); 5. Randy Droescher, Larchwood, Iowa (3); 6. Josh Lamer, Colton (8).

B Feature: 1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls (4); 2. Bradley Nelson, Brookings (1); 3. Ryan Bickett, Ramona (2)

A Feature: 1. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa (9); 2. Casey Abbas, Parker (1); 3. Brent Vonk, Sioux Falls (7)

Nordstrom's Late Model Stock Cars

Heat #1: 1. Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls (5); 2. Lee Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls (6); 3. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls (1); 4. Dan Jensen, Humboldt (3); 5. Don Bickett, Ramona (4); 6. Jesse Kroger, Harrisburg (2).

Heat #2: 1. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (3); 2. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (5); 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (4)

Heat #3: 1. Matt Steuerwald, Madison (4); 2. Ray Sveeggen, Beresford (5); 3. Jeremiah Jordahl, Madison (6)

A Feature: 1. Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa (8); 2. Donald Gerritsen Jr, Rock Rapids, Iowa (3); 3. Gary Brown Jr, Sioux Falls (5)

Gary's Tire Service Hobby Stocks

Heat #1: 1. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (4); 2. David Schwans, Humboldt (2); 3. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (3); 4. Nate Mosterd, Ireton, Iowa (5); 5. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls (1);6. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls (6).

Heat #2: 1. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (3); 2. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (1); 3. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (4); 4. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (2); 5. Nick Dieter, Brewster, Minn. (6); 6. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls (5).

Heat #3: 1. Tony Guischer, Sioux Falls (2); 2. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (1); 3. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (3); 4. Brett Larsen, Viborg (5); 5. Jason Vande Vegte, Brandon (4).

B Feature: 1. Jason Vande Vegte, Brandon (3); 2. Nick Dieter, Brewster, Minn. (2); 3. Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls (1); 4. Jason Beuckens, Sioux Falls (5); 5. Brian Tronson, Sioux Falls (4).

A Feature: 1. Jeff Deighton, Sioux Falls (1); 2. Trent Weber, Sioux Falls (7); 3. Chad Graves, Sioux Falls (8); 4. Justin Arends, Little Rock, Iowa (12); 5. Tony Guischer, SiouxFalls (6); 6. Lane Brenden, Mitchell (11); 7. Nate Mosterd, Ireton, Iowa (3); 8. Greg Brandt, LuVerne, Minn. (5); 9. David Schwans, Humboldt (5); 10. David Beman Jr., Sioux Falls (9); 11. Doug Folkens, Sioux Falls (2); 12. Jason Vande Vegte, Brandon (13); 13. Nick Dieter, Brewster, Minn. (14); 14. Brett Larsen, Viborg (10).

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>