VHS announces second quarter honor roll students

VHS announces second quarter honor roll students
Vermillion High School has announced its second quarter honor roll students. They are:

Freshman 4.0

Hilary Callahan, Christopher Cameron, Alicia Enterman, Shannon Jepsen, Jiwen Li, Jennifer Novia, Kelly O'Dea, Jacey Wipf.


Freshman 3.5-3.999

Killian Alber, Christopher Amdahl, Tayler Clark, Daniel Davies, Michael Dendinger, David Donahoe, Mason Eichelberg, Rebecca Hawley, Emily Holoch, Wyatt Hunter, Dominick Jones, Richie Knutson, Tia Krier, Rosalynn LaMie, Grant Lueders, Karissa Martin, Sam McBride, Leah Miller, Philip Munkvold, Anthony Nelson, Michael Oberle, Jacob Plette, David Rosacker, Cassandra Schaffer, Shanon Skillman, Justine Sorensen, April Sun, Michael Szymonski, Cory Taggart, Anthony Thomas, Skylar Tiahrt, Maggie (Yuan-ting) Yang.

Freshman 3.0-3.499

Daniel Amundson, Matthew Andrews, Christopher Bellis, Donica Crichton, Andrew Eidem, Joseph Ensminger, Kayla Gale, Lance Hubert, Mila Hugo, Erica Johnson, Tyler Kielman, Andy Kronaizl, Andrew Meyer, Anna (Vivian) Moos, Blaine Olson, Bradly Orr, Sam Robinson, Emily Tracy.

Sophomore 4.0

Amanda Barton, Dru Daniels, Elizabeth Day, Samantha Devries, Whitney Feimer, Amanda Granaas, Sarah Hansen, Alicia Hesla, Garrett Jepsen, Jessica Jurgensen, Taera McDonald, Margaret Mueller, Erin Rasmussen, Alexander Schaack, Stephanie Swier, Micaela Telleria, Jessa Waters.

Sophomore 3.5-3.999

Megan Amundson, Alex Anderson Kahl, Jordan Boots, Stacy Bottolfson, Alicia Brown, Casey Carlson, Denell Dykstra, Maggie Green, Stephanie Heer, Luke Heine, Tyler Husby, Katie Kashas, William Kjelden, Hannah Korcuska, Raychel Lorenz, Jordan Merrigan, Kelly Miskimins, Jane Reasoner, Emily Renner, Natalie Severson, Eva Soluk, Mikal Ustad, Olivia Van Den Hul, Michael Van Dyke, Heather Zimmerman.

Sophomore 3.0-3.499

Chelsea Allen, Mary Anne Bierle, Courtney Brown, Lindsay Covill, Molli Greenfield, C.J. Haakinson, Tony Hubert, Laura Jacobson, Justine Johnson, Meagann Lecates, Justine Mockler, Lisa Nau, Rachel Odens, Gabrielle Richard, Katrina Salitros, Calle Sorensen, Trevor Thompson.

Junior 4.0

Stephanie Fu, Bobbi Greenfield, Ariel Hofman, Stacey Joy, Irene Lak, Hannah Pommersheim, Annie Roche, Nahuel Telleria, McKinsey Weydert, Amanda Zalud, Yun (Winnie) Zou.

Junior 3.5-3.999

Ariel Begley, Kristina Blythe, Krista Froke, Chelsea Gauer, Paul Hammond, Harrison Hawley, Lauryn Hower, Anna Isaacson, Sarah McCann, Lindsay Morecraft, Carlene Mulder, Andrew Pearson, Ryan Powell, Sarah Rasmussen, Shannon Robinet, Ryan Scheidel, Greta Sjolie, Annika Sjolie, Brittni Stewart.

Junior 3.0-3.499

Ryan Gilbertson, Katrina Gombocz, Molly Hammond, Britney Holmberg, Breann Lueders, Molly Manning, Andrew Manning, Eric McPherson, Alicia Moreau, Ryan O'Connor, Ashley Ruhaak, Bethany Sand, Brody Stone, Kevin (Chi-Ming) Teng, Tristen Upward, Nicola White Lightning, Amanda Yockey.

Senior 4.0

Kyle Brunick, Brittany Campbell, Jessica Carlier, Kyle Hubert, Alex Olson, Jessica Peters, Raleigh Tiahrt.

Senior 3.5-3.999

Nancy Abbott, Brittney Babb, Kimberly Baker, Jennifer Bellis, Anna Geis, John Gregg, Christian Harden, Erin Hesla, Trisha Irvine, Shelli Knutson, Christopher Merrigan, Patricia Merrigan, Amy Mollet, Meagan O'Connor, Michelle Olson, Nicole Orr, Paige Prosser, Kara Rasmussen, Daniel Redlin, Mathew Riviere, Matthew Sand, Breean Solberg, Eland Summers, Molly Woodard.

Senior 3.0-3.499

Allison Beeman, Ryan Eichelberg, Molly Green, Monica Gutzman, Brandon Hansen, Michael Hanson, Whitney Hollingsworth, Jennifer Hubert, Jennifer Kutilek, Amy Mart, Troy Moe, Miriah Paris, Andrew Pier, Torrie Rasmussen, Anthony Rath, Donny Stewart, Johney Tsai.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>