VHS honors academic achievement

VHS honors academic achievement
The administration of Vermillion High School has named the following students to the third quarter honor roll.

4.0 Honor Roll

Seniors


Kyle Brunick, Ann Geis, Molly Green, Brandon Hansen, Kyle Hubert, Christopher Merrigan, Alex Olson, Nicole Orr, Paige Prosser, Breean Solberg, Raleigh Tiahrt.

Juniors

Stephanie Fu, Bobbi Greenfield, Ariel Hofman, Stacey Joy, Irene Lak, Hannah Pommersheim, Nahuel Telleria, McKinsey Weydert, Amanda Zalud, Yun (Winnie) Zou.

Sophomores

Alex Anderson Kahl, Amanda Barton, Elizabeth Day, Sarah Hansen, Stephanie Heer, Tyler Husby, Garrett Jepsen, Jessica Jurgensen, William Kjelden, Raychel Lorenz, Jordan Merrigan, Kelly Miskimins, Margaret Mueller, Erin Rasmussen, Jane Reasoner, Alexander Schaack, Stephanie Swier, Michaela Telleria, Michael Van Dyke, Heather Zimmerman.

Freshmen

Killian Alber, Hilary Callahan, David Donahoe, Wyatt Hunter, Shannon Jepsen, Tia Krier, Jiwen Li, Leah Miller, Ellen Ofstehage, April Sun, Skylar Tiahrt, Jacey Wipf, Maggie (Yuan-ting) Yang.

3.5 – 3.999 Honor Roll

Seniors

Nancy Abbott, Brittney Babb, Kimberly Baker, Allison Beeman, Jennifer Bellis, Brittney Campbell, Jessica Carlier, John Gregg, Monica Gutzman, Michael Hanson, Jadee Hofer, Whitney Hollingsworth, Jennifer Hubert, Shelli Knutson, Patricia Merrigan, Amy Mollet, Meagan O'Connor, Michelle Olson, Andrew Pier, Kara Rasmussen, Anthony Rath, Daniel Redlin, Mathew Riviere, Matthew Sand, Donny Stewart.

Juniors

Ariel Begley, Kristina Blythe, Krista Froke, Paul Hammond, Harrison Hawley, Britney Holmberg, Anna Isaacson, Andrew Manning, Sarah Rasmussen, Annie Roche, Greta Sjolie, Tristen Upward, Nicola White Lightning.

Sophomores

Mary Anne Bierle, Stacy Bottolfson, Alicia Brown, Courtney Brown, Casey Carlson, Dru Daniels, Samantha Devries, Denell Dykstra, Whitney Feimer, Amanda Granaas, Maggie Green, Alicia Hesla, Laura Jacobson, Katie Kashas, Hannah Korcuska, Meagann Lecates, Taera McDonald, Lisa Nau, Emily Renner, Gabrielle Richard, Katrina Salitros, Eva Soluk, Mikal Ustad, Olivia Van Den Hul, Alexa Walker, Jessa Waters.

Freshmen

Daniel Amundson, Matthew Andrews, Christopher Bellis, Chistopher Cameron, Taylor Clark, Isaac Druin, Mason Eichelberg, Alicia Enterman, Rebecca Hawley, Emily Holoch, Erica Johnson, Dominick Jones, Tyler Kielman, Richie Knutson, Rosalynn LaMie, Grant Lueders, Karissa Martin, Sam McBride, Andrew Meyer, Philip Munkvold, Anthony Nelson, Jennifer Noiva, Kelly O'Dea, Michael Oberle, Blaine Olson, Jacob Plette, Cassandra Schaffer, Shanon Skillman, Justine Sorensen, Tyler Steele, Cory Taggart, Anthony Thomas.

3.0 – 3.499 Honor Roll

Seniors

Ryan Eichelberg, Patrick Farrens, Rebecca Hanson, Christian Harden, Erin Hesla, Trisha Irvine, Troy Manning, Amy Mart, Anthony Miller, Troy Moe, Torrie Rasmussen, Taylor Reddick, Eland Summers, Johney Tsai, Molly Woodard.

Juniors

Tyler Annis, Robert Dykstra, Chelsea Gauer, Ryan Gilbertson, Molly Hammond, Caitlin Heer, Lauryn Hower, Breann Lueders, Molly Manning, Sarah McCann, Alicia Moreau, Lindsay Morecraft, Carlene Mulder, Ryan O'Connor, Andrew Pearson, Ryan Powell, Mareike Reis, Shannon Robinet, Ryan Scheidel, Annika Sjolie, Brittni Stewart, Stephanie Taylor, Kevin (Chi-Ming) Teng, Tyler Thedorff, Amanda Yockey.

Sophomores

Chelsea Allen, Megan Amundson, Ryan Angelo, Jordan Boots, Robert Brannon, Vanessa Brasel, Brittany Bye, Sara Bye, Jeffrey Carr, Jackson Freidel, Molli Greenfield, C J Haakinson, Luke Heine, Tony Hubert, Caleb Johns, Justine Johnson, Codey Koble, Justin Mockler, Rachel Odens, Natalie Severson, Calle Sorensen.

Freshmen

Christopher Amdahl, Donica Crichton, Daniel Davies, Michael Dendinger, Andrew Eidem, Joseph Ensminger, Kayla Gale, Dana Hannahs, Katelin Hanson, Yu-Chun Kao, Andy Kronaizl, James Moore Jr., Anna (Vivian) Moos, John Noteboom, Bradley Orr, Sam Robinson, David Rosacker, Michael Szymonski, Emily Tracy.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>