VHS releases second quarter honor roll

VHS releases second quarter honor roll
The following Vermillion High School students have been named to the second quarter honor roll:

4.0 GPA – Freshman

Hillary R. Ahmed, Sierra M. Allen, Sarah L. Axtell, Jennifer M. Bye, Steffani E. Donahoe, Samuel H. Ekstrom, Emma L. Getzin, Laura E. Hansen, Amanda R. Jacobson, Jimmy (Hung) L. Lai, Lacey A. Leichtnam, Julie R. Renner, Kristen F. Schwasinger, Michael J. Walker


4.0 GPA – Sophomore

Hillary M. Callahan, Dusan Cvetkovic, David J. Donahoe, Alicia S. Enterman, Rebecca L. Hawley, Shannon M. Jepsen, Richie L. Knutson, Tia A. Krier, Jiwen Li, Jennifer E. Noiva, Ellen L. Ofstenhage, Shanon E. Skillman, Michael Steinmeyer, April J. Sun, Skylar W. Tiahrt, Jacey N. Wipf

4.0 GPA – Junior

Lydia Ford, Amanda L. Granaas, Sarah J. Hansen, Raychel J. Lorenz, Erin Rasmussen, Alexander D. Schaack, Stephanie R. Swier

4.0 GPA – Senior

Shawn R. Bartling, Bobbi A. Greenfield, Ariel R. Hoffman, Anna R. Isaacson, Stacey R. Joy, Alex M. Olson, Hannah G. Pommersheim, Greta M. Sjolie, McKinsey L. Weydert, Yun (Winnie) Y. Zou

3.99-3.5 GPA – Freshman

Cole D. Andre, Sarah L. Day, Katie M. Goeden, Tyler C. Gutzman, Patrick C. Haught, Holly G. Irwin, Ana K. Kama, Stacie H. Kjelden, Samuel S. Miller, Rebecca J. Moreau, Sidney A. Mount, Margi Mulder, Kayla M. Munger, Michael R. Nelson, Sarah L. Nygaard, Ashley L. Ouellette, William A. Schaffer, Breana R. Sibson, Chrissy N. Sorensen, Aaron R. Steele, Tyler J. Wagner

3.99-3.5 GPA – Sophomore

Killian K. Alber, Daniel M. Amundson, Christopher J. Bellis, Christopher K. Cameron, Taylor N. Clark, Daniel R. Davies, Emily A. Holoch, Wyatt M. Hunter, Dominick E. Jones, Andy J. Kronaizl, Rosalynn V. LaMie, Grant M. Lueders, Karissa S. Martin, Justin A. Maunu, Andrew J. Meyer, Leah A. Miller, Phillip L. Munkvold, Anthony A. Nelson, Kelly C. O'Dea, Michael D. Oberle, Jacob R. Plette, Sam C. Robinson, David A. Rosacker, Cassandra A. Schaffer, Justine V. Sorensen, Michael J. Szymonski, Cory E. Taggart, Anthony C. Thomas

3.99-3.5 GPA – Junior

Chelsea A. Allen, Amanda N. Barton, Anke Bernards, Stacy A. Bottolfson, Alicia A. Brown, Casey D. Carlson, Sean L. Christensen, Dru M. Daniels, Elizabeth L. Day, Samantha L. Devries, Whitney B. Feimer, Stephanie J. Heer, Tyler B. Husby, Garret E. Jepsen, Jessica N. Jurgensen, Katie R. Kashas, William L. Kjelden, Codey C. Koble, Hannah R. Korcuska, Jordan Merrigan, Justin A. Mockler, Margaret M. Mueller, Lisa M. Nau, Jane M. Reasoner, Emily K. Renner, Micaela Telleria, Mikal E. Ustad, Olivia F. Van Den Hul, Alexa R. Walker, Jessa R. Waters

3.99-3.5 GPA – Senior

Ariel R. Begley, Cecily R. Engelhart, Krista M. Froke, Chelsea L. Gauer, Katarina S. Gombocz, Paul C. Hammond, BreAnn B. Lueders, Alicia E. Moreau, Lindsay M. Morecraft, Ryan L. O'Connor, Andrew J. Pearson, Sarah F. Rasmussen, Shannon R. Robinet, Annie I. Roche, Ryan M. Scheidel, Annika E. Sjolie, Stephanie L. Taylor, Nahuel Telleria, Amanda J. Yockey, Amanda K. Zalud

3.49-3.0 GPA – Freshman

Michelle N. Blythe, Megan A. Bottolfson, Brian B. Hansen, Earl C. Kiertzner, Paige J. Korn, Ryan C. Kost, Stephanie G. LaFleur, Molly A. Lecates, Timothy R. Miller, Paige W. Myron, Hannah R. Nehlich-Arobba, Micah R. Rarick, Ashley A. Schubauer, Erik M. Ustad, Mercedes R. Wagner

3.49-3.0 GPA – Sophomore

Killian K. Alber, Christopher Amdahl, Donica J. Crichton, Michael P. Dendinger, Mason R. Eichelberg, Dana L. Hannahs, Katelin M. Hanson, Erica C. Johnson, Tyler J. Kielman, Sam B. McBride, Anna (Vivian) A. Moos, Blaine T. Olson, Bradly T. Orr, Tyler A. Steele, Jade E. Van Kley

3.49-3.0 GPA – Junior

Megan M. Amundson, Alex J. Anderson-Kahl, Ryan C. Angelo, Erik T. Bingen, Jordan J. Boots, Christina A. Estrada, Mike A. Federsen, Jackson D. Freidel, Maggie Green, Luke F. Heine, Alicia N. Hesla, Tony P. Hubert, Laura B. Jacobson, Lucy F. Keith, Kelly R. Miskimins, Thomas E. Mollet, Elizabeth A. Moyer, Gabrielle M. Richard, Katrina C. Salitros, Trevor J. Thompson, Heather R. Zimmerman

3.49-3.0 GPA – Senior

Christopher J. Acosta, Tyler A. Annis, Kristina L. Blythe, Robert H. Dykstra, Ryan J. Gilbertson, Patrick J. Gregg, Harrison A. Hawley, Jordan R. Heesch, Michael P. Heine, Lauryn Hower, David J. Hulse, Andrew J. Manning, Molly M. Manning, Sarah M. McCann, Eric E. McPherson, Justus R. Meyer, Carlene Mulder, Ryan A. Powell, Bethany K. Sand, Gabriel Steinmeyer, Tristen M. Upward.

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>