VHS students named to semester honor roll

VHS students named to semester honor roll
The following Vermillion High School students have been named to the first-semester honor roll:

4.0 GPA – Freshman

Hillary R. Ahmed, Sierra M. Allen, Cole D. Andre, Jennifer M. Bye, Sarah L. Day, Steffani E. Donahoe, Samuel H. Ekstrom, Emma L. Getzin, Tyler C. Gutzman, Laura E. Hansen, Amanda R. Jacobson, Jimmy L. Lai (Hung), Lacey A. Leichtnam, Samuel S. Miller, Kayla M. Munger, Michael R. Nelson, Julie R. Renner, Kristen F. Schwasinger, Chrissy N. Sorensen, Aaron R. Steele, Michael J. Walker


4.0 GPA – Sophomore

Hillary M. Callahan, Christopher K. Cameron, Dusan Cvetkovic, Alicia S. Enterman, Rebecca L. Hawley, Wyatt M. Hunter, Shannon M. Jepsen, Richie L. Knutson, Tia A. Krier, Jiwen Li, Leah A. Miller, Jennifer E. Noiva, Michael D. Oberle, Ellen L. Ofstenhage, Shanon E. Skillman, Michael Steinmeyer, April J. Sun, Anthony C. Thomas, Skylar W. Tiahrt, Jacey N. Wipf

4.0 GPA – Junior

Amanda N. Barton, Dru M. Daniels, Elizabeth L. Day, Lydia Ford, Amanda L. Granaas, Sarah J. Hansen, William L. Kjelden, Raychel J. Lorenz, Jordan Merrigan, Margaret M. Mueller, Erin Rasmussen, Alexander D. Schaack, Olivia F. Van Den Hul, Jessa R. Waters

4.0 GPA – Senior

Shawn R. Bartling, Bobbi A. Greenfield, Ariel R. Hoffman, Anna R. Isaacson, Stacey R. Joy, Alex M. Olson, Hannah G. Pommersheim, Ryan M. Scheidel, Nahuel Telleria, McKinsey L. Weydert, Yun (Winnie) Y. Zou

3.99-3.5 GPA – Freshman

Sarah L. Axtell, Katie M. Goeden, Patrick C. Haught, Ana K. Kama, Stacie H. Kjelden, Rebecca J. Moreau, Sidney A. Mount, Margi Mulder, Sarah L. Nygaard, Ashley L. Ouellette, William A. Schaffer, Breanna R. Sibson, Tyler J. Wagner

3.99-3.5 GPA – Sophomore

Killian K. Alber, Daniel M. Amundson, Christopher J. Bellis, Taylor N. Clark, Daniel R. Davies, David J. Donahoe, Emily A. Holoch, Erica C. Johnson, Dominick E. Jones, Tyler J. Kielman, Andy J. Kronaizl, Rosalynn V. LaMie, Grant M. Lueders, Karissa S. Martin, Justin A. Maunu, Phillip L. Munkvold, Anthony A. Nelson, Kelly C. O'Dea, Jacob R. Plette, Sam C. Robinson, David A. Rosacker, Cassandra A. Schaffer, Justine V. Sorensen, Michael J. Szymonski

3.99-3.5 GPA – Junior

Alex J. Anderson-Kahl, Ryan C. Angelo, Anke Bernards, Stacy A. Bottolfson, Alicia A. Brown, Casey D. Carlson, Whitney B. Feimer, Maggie Green, Stephanie J. Heer, Tyler B. Husby, Garret E. Jepsen, Jessica N. Jurgensen, Katie R. Kashas, Codey C. Koble, Hannah R. Korcuska, Kelly R. Miskimins, Lisa M. Nau, Jane M. Reasoner, Emily K. Renner, Eva L. Soluk, Stephanie R. Swier, Micaela Telleria, Mikal E. Ustad, Alexa R. Walker, Heather R. Zimmerman

3.99-3.5 GPA – Senior

Ariel R. Begley, Cecily R. Engelhart, Krista M. Froke, Katarina S. Gombocz, Paul C. Hammond, BreAnn B. Lueders, Alicia E. Moreau, Lindsay M. Morecraft, Carlene Mulder, Ryan L. O'Connor, Andrew J. Pearson, Shannon R. Robinet, Annie I. Roche, Ashley M. Ruhaak, Annika E. Sjolie, Greta M. Sjolie, Stephanie L. Taylor, Tyler C. Thedorff, Amanda J. Yockey, Amanda K. Zalud

3.49-3.0 GPA – Freshman

Michelle N. Blythe, Megan A. Bottolfson, Brian B. Hansen, Holly G. Irwin, Earl C. Kiertzner, Paige J. Korn, Ryan C. Kost, Molly A. Lecates, Cody J. Merrigan, Timothy R. Miller, Paige W. Myron, Hannah R. Nehlich-Arobba, Sophia D. Nehlich-Arobba, Micah R. Rarick, Ashly A. Schubauer, Erik M. Ustad

3.49-3.0 GPA – Sophomore

Christopher Amdahl, Donica J. Crichton, Michael P. Dendinger, Isaac Druin, Dana L. Hannahs, Katelin M. Hanson, Tyler D. Johnson, Sara A. Kjose, Sam B. McBride, Andrew J. Meyer, John W. Noteboom, Blaine T. Olson, Bradly T. Orr, Tyler A. Steele, Cory E. Taggart, Emily M. Tracy, Jade E. Van Kley, Anthony J. Walker

3.49-3.0 GPA – Junior

Chelsea A. Allen, Megan M. Amundson, Mary Anne Bierle (nas), Erik T. Bingen, Jordan J. Boots, Courtney J. Brown, Jeffrey H. Carr, Sean L. Christensen, Lindsay M. Covill, Samantha L. Devries, Denell M. Dykstra, Mike A. Feddersen, Jackson D. Freidel, Molli J. Greenfield, C.J. J. Haakinson, Alicia N. Hesla, Tony P. Hubert, Laura B. Jacobson, Lucy F. Keith, Cody J. Miller, Justin A. Mockler, Thomas E. Mollet, Gabrielle M. Richard, Katrina C. Salitros, Daniel J. Storm, Trevor J. Thompson

3.49-3.0 GPA – Senior

Christopher J. Acosta, Tyler A. Annis, Robert H. Dykstra, Chelsea L. Gauer, Ryan J. Gilbertson, Patrick J. Gregg, Molly L. Hammond, Harrison A. Hawley, Jordan R. Heesch, Lauryn Hower, David J. Hulse, Andrew J. Manning, Molly M. Manning, Sarah M. McCann, Eric E. McPherson, Justus R. Meyer, Roland Osae-Oppong, Ryan A. Powell, Sarah F. Rasmussen, Gabriel Steinmeyer, Brittni A. Stewart, Brody M. Stone, Tristen M. Upward

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>