Vermillion Tanager Fall Athletic Schedule

Vermillion Tanager Fall Athletic Schedule
Tanager Football

Date Opponent Site

8-24 Madison Home


8-31 So. Sioux City, NE Away

9-7 Dell Rapids Away

9-14 Canton Home

9-28 Jackson Co. Central, MN Away

10-5 Lennox Away

10-12 Harrisburg Home

10-18 West Central Away

10-23 First Round Playoffs TBA

10-29 Quarter Final Playoffs TBA

11-3 Semi Final Playoffs TBA

11-8-10 11A Championship DakotaDome

Tanager Volleyball

Date Opponent Site

8-28 Lennox/Todd County Lennox

8-30 So. Sioux City, NE Away

9-4 Bon Homme Home

9-6 Tri Valley Away

9-9 Luverne Invite Away

9-10 Alcester-Hudson Home

9-11 Elk Point-Jefferson Home

9-17 Wagner Away

9-22 Southeast Area Classic Away

9-27 West Central Away

10-2 Madison Home

10-11 Canton Home

10-16 Beresford Home

10-18 Dakota Valley Away

10-22 Harrisburg Home

10-25 Elk Point-Jefferson Away

11-1-2 District 8A Tourney TBA

11-6 Region 8A Tourney TBA

11-15-17 State A Tourney Sioux Falls

Tanager Boys' Golf

Date Opponent Site

8-13 West Central Invite Away

8-16 Dakota Valley Invite Away

8-21 Beresford Home

8-28 Harrisburg Away

8-31 Yankton Home

9-4 Lennox Home

9-10 Madison Invitational Away

9-11 Elk Point-Jefferson Away

9-14 Vermillion Invitational Home

9-18 Big 8 Conference Hartford

9-24 Region 1A TBA

10-1-2 State A Meet Milbank

Tanager Girls' Tennis

Date Opponent Site

8-18 Yankton Quad Away

8-21 Mitchell Triangular Away

8-31 SF Roosevelt Home

9-4 Madison Away

9-6 Yankton Away

9-11 Madison Triangular Away

9-13 Yankton Home

9-21 SF O'Gorman Home

9-24 Mitchell Home

9-27 SF Washington Away

9-28 SF Lincoln Away

10-4-6 State Meet Sioux Falls

Tanager Cross Country

Date Opponent Site

8-24 Madison Invite Away

9-8 USD Don Baker Invite Home

9-14 Vermillion Invite Home

9-17 Alcester-Hudson Away

9-21 Yankton Invitational Away

9-27 So. Sioux City, NE Away

10-4 Big 8 Conference Home

10-12 Region 3A Meet Lennox

10-20 State Meet Huron

Tanager Club Softball

Date Opponent Site

8-26 League Games Sioux Falls

9-9 League Games Sioux Falls

9-16 League Games Sioux Falls

9-23 League Games Sioux Falls

9-29-30 JV Classic Tourney Sioux Falls

9-30 League Games Sioux Falls

10-6-7 Varsity State Tourney Sioux Falls

Tanager Boys' Club Soccer

Date Opponent Site

8-17 St. Thomas Moore Home

8-18 Douglas Home

8-24 Hot Springs Away

8-25 Custer Away

8-28 Freeman Academy Away

9-1 Groton Home

9-7 Sturgis Home

9-8 Belle Fourche Home

9-11 SF Christian Away

9-15 Huron Away

9-18 Harrisburg Sioux Falls

9-21 SF Christian Home

Tanager Girls' Club Soccer

Date Opponent Site

8-17 St. Thomas Moore Home

8-18 Lead/Deadwood Home

8-28 Huron Away

9-1 Ipswitch Aberdeen

9-7 Strugis Home

9-8 Belle Fourche Home

9-11 SF Christian Away

9-27 West Central Sioux Falls

9-29 Harrisburg Sioux Falls

10-6 Groton Home

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>