State Swim Results

Youth Swimming
S.D. STATE LONG COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30-Aug. 1 at Mitchell

NOTE: Vermillion Swim Team Results Only

BOYS' 8-UNDER
50 BUTTERFLY: 6, Hunter Lavin 1:11.15
50 BREASTSTROKE: 7, Hunter Lavin 1:05.85
100 BREASTSTROKE: 6, Hunter Lavin 2:20.61
50 FREESTYLE: 9, Hunter Lavin 45.73
100 FREESTYLE: 11, Hunter Lavin 1:44.92
200 FREESTYLE: 8, Hunter Lavin 3:50.35

GIRLS' 9-10
50 BACKSTROKE: 11, Ava Magee 45.72; 21, Kacey Gielski 49.00; 22, Shelby Brady 49.24
100 BACKSTROKE: 1, Madisen Lavin 1:28.44; 9, Shelby Brady 1:40.43
50 BREASTSTROKE: 1, Madisen Martinez 44.98; 2, Madisen Martinez 44.64; 13, Ava Magee 51.04
100 BREASTSTROKE: 1, Madisen Martinez 1:36.48; 15, Ava Magee 1:56.18
50 BUTTERFLY: 1, Madisen Lavin 37.94; 3, Ava Magee 38.38; 9, Madisen Martinez 43.19
100 BUTTERFLY: 1, Madisen Lavin 1:27.12; 3, Ava Magee 1:32.19
50 FREESTYLE: 2, Madisen Lavin 34.57; 5, Ava Magee 36.39; 9, Madisen Martinez 37.20; 13, Kacey Gielski 38.27; 21, Shelby Brady 40.49
100 FREESTYLE: 1, Madisen Lavin 1:14.96; 5, Ava Magee 1:20.57; 12, Madisen Martinez 1:25.48; 26, Kacey Gielski 1:32.04
200 FREESTYLE: 1, Madisen Lavin 2:40.81; 12, Madisen Martinez 3:08.90; 13, Shelby Brady 3:11.58
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: 1, Madisen Lavin 3:03.54; 10, Madisen Martinez 3:33.50

GIRLS' 11-12
50 BUTTERFLY: 12, Alexis Malimanek 39.35; 13, Kyleigh Chandler 39.51
100 BUTTERFLY: 6, Alexis Malimanek 1:28.28
50 FREESTYLE: 17, Kyleigh Chandler 34.90; 21, Alexis Malimanek 35.32
100 FREESTYLE: 19, Alexis Malimanek 1:16.41; 20, Kyleigh Chandler 1:16.53
200 FREESTYLE: 12, Alexis Malimanek 2:44.58; 17, Kyleigh Chandler 2:47.68
400 FREESTYLE: 10, Alexis Malimanek 5:47.37; 13, Kyleigh Chandler 5:55.31
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: 12, Alexis Malimanek 3:06.79; 13, Kyleigh Chandler 3:11.94

BOYS' 13-14
50 FREESTYLE: 22, Jacob Krier 33.20
100 FREESTYLE: 23, Jacob Krier 1:13.89

GIRLS' 15-16
100 BACKSTROKE: 4, Kaitlin Todd 1:20.27
200 BACKSTROKE: 5, Kaitlin Todd 2:50.39
100 BUTTERFLY: 4, Kaitlin Todd 1:22.20
50 FREESTYLE: 9, Kaitlin Todd 32.59
100 FREESTYLE: 12, Kaitlin Todd 1:12.23
400 FREESTYLE: 5, Kaitlin Todd 5:34.88
200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: 6, Kaitlin Todd 2:54.63

GIRLS' 17-19
100 BACKSTROKE: 8, Stacie Kjelden 1:19.62
200 BACKSTROKE: 3, Stacie Kjelden 2:51.44
50 FREESTYLE: 6, Stacie Kjelden 30.79
100 FREESTYLE: 7, Stacie Kjelden 1:07.33
400 FREESTYLE: 3, Stacie Kjelden 5:10.81
800 FREESTYLE: 3, Stacie Kjelden 10:33.11
1500 FREESTYLE: 3, Stacie Kjelden 20:19.48

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>